Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     26-Jun-2011 153 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:16:57100.0%
2 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM3:20:37101.9%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM3:22:21102.7%
4 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:27:50105.5%
5 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:28:49106.0%
6 Mark Raistrick UnattachedM3:34:09108.7%
7 George Cairns Lochaber ACM403:34:27108.9%
8 Craig Mattocks CarnethyM3:38:17110.8%
9 Daniel Gooch Deeside RunnersM3:38:36111.0%
10 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:40:12111.8%
11 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM403:40:24111.9%
12 John Kay Fife ACM503:41:30112.5%
13 Keith Hood CorstorphineM3:42:30113.0%
14 Bill Dallas CosmicsM403:44:29114.0%
15 Kate Bailey Staffs MoorlandsF3:44:49114.1%
16 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM403:44:53114.2%
17 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM3:46:56115.2%
18 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM403:47:14115.4%
19 Lucy Colquhoun UnattachedF403:47:14115.4%
20 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM3:48:24116.0%
21 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM403:48:50116.2%
22 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM3:50:32117.1%
23 David White Helm Hill RunnersM403:51:15117.4%
24 Graeme Kennedy UnattachedM3:51:27117.5%
25 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM3:53:02118.3%
26 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:53:11118.4%
27 Richard Martin CarnethyM3:53:26118.5%
28 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM403:57:07120.4%
29 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM403:59:03121.4%
30 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:59:20121.5%
31 Jamie Thin HBTM404:01:29122.6%
32 Colin Macaldowie UnattachedM404:01:29122.6%
33 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF4:03:29123.6%
34 Stephen Addy CosmicsM4:03:34123.7%
35 Stephen Smith Aberdeen AACM4:04:09124.0%
36 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM4:04:33124.2%
37 Nick Rennie UnattachedM404:06:17125.0%
38 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM4:06:49125.3%
39 Alan Reid Peterhead Running ClubM404:07:08125.5%
40 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM404:07:09125.5%
41 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM4:07:18125.6%
42 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM404:08:27126.1%
43 James Wheater UnattachedM4:09:20126.6%
44 Stuart Smith CosmicsM4:10:31127.2%
45 Colin Hutt UnattachedM404:11:16127.6%
46 Magnus Inglis Gala HarriersM4:16:23130.2%
47 Matt Brettle CosmicsM4:18:14131.1%
48 Stephen Brown UnattachedM404:19:07131.6%
49 William Dyet Armadale ACM4:19:13131.6%
50 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF504:19:15131.6%
51 Mark Gordon Armadale ACM4:22:36133.3%
52 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF4:24:52134.5%
53 Iain Cassidy Nairn Road RunnersM504:24:56134.5%
54 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM404:25:44134.9%
55 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM4:25:55135.0%
56 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM404:26:01135.1%
57 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM4:26:06135.1%
58 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:27:37135.9%
59 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM4:27:43135.9%
60 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM404:28:49136.5%
61 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF404:28:51136.5%
62 Ruth Wolfe Metro AberdeenF404:31:53138.0%
63 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM504:33:05138.7%
64 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM4:33:27138.8%
65 Neil Dewhurst CosmicsM404:33:30138.9%
66 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF404:33:50139.0%
67 Iain Grigor Metro AberdeenM4:34:31139.4%
68 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM504:35:26139.8%
69 Robert Foietta UnattachedM4:36:20140.3%
70 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:37:22140.8%
71 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM404:37:43141.0%
72 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF4:38:05141.2%
73 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF404:38:06141.2%
74 Andrew McRonald Garioch Road RunnersM4:38:16141.3%
75 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM404:39:52142.1%
76 Robert Harrison UnattachedM404:40:25142.4%
77 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM4:41:46143.1%
78 Nicholas Peach UnattachedM4:44:27144.4%
79 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM604:44:31144.5%
80 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM504:44:35144.5%
81 Kenny Tindall Harmeny ACM4:45:00144.7%
82 Valery Savinov UnattachedM404:45:53145.2%
83 Colin Larmour CosmicsM404:47:44146.1%
84 Josh Hagan UnattachedM4:47:56146.2%
85 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM504:48:14146.3%
86 George Lees Beacon RunnersM504:49:31147.0%
87 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:50:33147.5%
88 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM404:52:31148.5%
89 Rob Irvine CosmicsM404:52:37148.6%
90 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF404:55:16149.9%
91 Richard Ingram CosmicsM4:55:52150.2%
92 Iain Wallace UnattachedM4:55:56150.3%
93 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM404:55:57150.3%
94 Andy Wilmshurst UnattachedM404:55:57150.3%
95 Andrew Cochrane UnattachedM404:56:05150.3%
96 Adrian Camm UnattachedM404:56:08150.4%
97 Ian Poolman Fife ACM4:56:13150.4%
98 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM404:56:16150.4%
99 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF4:56:40150.6%
100 Euan Cameron UnattachedM404:58:57151.8%
101 Rachael Blyth The Running CompanyF4:59:35152.1%
102 Ingrid Machell Metro AberdeenF405:01:43153.2%
103 John Park Metro AberdeenM405:01:44153.2%
104 Hilary Kernaghan Edinburgh ACF405:02:32153.6%
105 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF405:02:57153.8%
106 Derek Rae Anster HaddiesM5:06:56155.8%
107 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM5:06:57155.9%
108 Ian Cadman UnattachedM505:09:23157.1%
109 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM5:09:52157.3%
110 Jenny Gibbs UnattachedF5:10:18157.6%
111 Andrew Broomfield Garioch Road RunnersM5:12:05158.5%
112 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:13:08159.0%
113 Michael Dick Fraserburgh RCM505:17:55161.4%
114 Patricia Dick Fraserburgh RCF405:17:55161.4%
115 Howard Elliott Kirkintilloch OlympiansM405:18:28161.7%
116 Karen Meikle CarnethyF505:19:18162.1%
117 Desmond Gillies UnattachedM505:20:51162.9%
118 David Gillies UnattachedM5:20:51162.9%
119 Alan Cormack CosmicsM405:21:16163.1%
120 Lindsay Branston Kirkintilloch OlympiansF5:21:45163.4%
121 Ian Laurenson UnattachedM405:23:28164.2%
122 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM405:23:30164.3%
123 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF505:24:56165.0%
124 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF505:24:56165.0%
125 Susan Thomson UnattachedF405:25:13165.1%
126 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM405:26:07165.6%
127 Steven Turnbull UnattachedM5:28:28166.8%
128 Michael McCloy UnattachedM5:28:29166.8%
129 Mark Lyons UnattachedM405:28:46166.9%
130 Jo Polak UnattachedF505:29:41167.4%
131 Ian Beattie Harmeny ACM405:29:59167.5%
132 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM405:32:34168.9%
133 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM505:34:36169.9%
134 Rachel Stevenson Garscube HarriersF5:35:20170.3%
135 Brian Kennedy UnattachedM5:35:31170.4%
136 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF405:35:55170.6%
137 Bruce Hay UnattachedM405:36:35170.9%
138 Chris Broome Anster HaddiesM505:37:27171.3%
139 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM5:39:39172.5%
140 Phil Owens Garioch Road RunnersM505:40:31172.9%
141 Joanne Thin CarnethyF405:41:36173.4%
142 Justin Irvine UnattachedM405:43:41174.5%
143 Jonathan Cox UnattachedM5:44:04174.7%
144 Carol Martin WesterlandsF405:46:36176.0%
145 Eileen Nicol Gala HarriersF405:48:46177.1%
146 Patricia Affleck UnattachedF505:48:46177.1%
147 Margot Crosbie Gala HarriersF505:48:46177.1%
148 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM405:54:20179.9%
149 Colin Downey MerciaM506:00:00182.8%
150 Catriona McWhirter UnattachedF6:00:25183.0%
151 Nathan Robinson Bolton United HarriersM6:06:02185.9%
152 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM406:07:02186.4%
153 Gavin Donald UnattachedM6:11:29188.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher