Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     24-Jun-2012 130 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Gay HBTM3:12:05100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:13:04100.5%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:24:18106.4%
4 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:39:06114.1%
5 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:41:19115.2%
6 Stuart Smith CosmicsM3:43:17116.2%
7 Kevin Harper CosmicsM3:44:44117.0%
8 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM3:45:12117.2%
9 Paul West-Watson Fleet Feet TriathletesM3:45:51117.6%
10 Malcolm Shepherd UnattachedM403:47:56118.7%
11 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:49:37119.5%
12 Richard Martin CarnethyM3:52:31121.0%
13 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM403:53:54121.8%
14 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:54:33122.1%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:55:08122.4%
16 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM403:55:20122.5%
17 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM4:01:22125.7%
18 Malcolm Schofield Keith & District AACM4:02:35126.3%
19 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM404:03:41126.9%
20 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM404:04:25127.2%
21 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM404:04:25127.2%
22 Morag McClelland HBTF4:05:03127.6%
23 David Fulton HBTM4:05:03127.6%
24 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM504:06:20128.2%
25 Sula Gay HBTF4:06:21128.3%
26 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM4:06:23128.3%
27 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM404:08:57129.6%
28 Nick Rennie UnattachedM404:09:11129.7%
29 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM4:11:53131.1%
30 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM4:13:19131.9%
31 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM4:14:21132.4%
32 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM4:14:51132.7%
33 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM404:17:14133.9%
34 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM504:17:40134.1%
35 Andrew McNeill Long Eaton RCM404:17:54134.3%
36 Colin Hutt UnattachedM404:18:12134.4%
37 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyM404:20:46135.8%
38 Fiona Goulding CorstorphineF4:21:23136.1%
39 Miguel Granados UnattachedM4:28:13139.6%
40 Mark Watson UnattachedM4:28:40139.9%
41 Chris Kelly UnattachedM404:29:01140.1%
42 Rhona Anderson Dunbar RCF404:29:19140.2%
43 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM504:29:19140.2%
44 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM404:29:54140.5%
45 Phil Humphries CarnethyM404:30:28140.8%
46 James Sutton UnattachedM4:32:13141.7%
47 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM404:32:14141.7%
48 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF404:32:15141.7%
49 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM4:32:30141.9%
50 Ian Ramsay UnattachedM4:33:01142.1%
51 Paul Foster UnattachedM4:33:55142.6%
52 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM404:34:05142.7%
53 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM404:35:41143.5%
54 Craig Liddle Lomond Hill RunnersM404:36:39144.0%
55 Jim Lowson UnattachedM504:38:15144.9%
56 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF4:39:18145.4%
57 Robin Whitworth UnattachedM404:39:20145.4%
58 Mark Blyth UnattachedM404:40:19145.9%
59 Julia Connor UnattachedF4:41:53146.8%
60 Gary Smith-Ketteringham UnattachedM4:43:28147.6%
61 Angus Kay LochtaysideM404:44:10147.9%
62 Simon Burberry Forres HarriersM4:45:00148.4%
63 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF4:47:35149.7%
64 Kenneth Thomas UnattachedM4:47:55149.9%
65 Andrew Milne Fife ACM404:48:45150.3%
66 Brian O`Donnell Bellahouston RRM4:50:29151.2%
67 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF504:50:29151.2%
68 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM404:51:25151.7%
69 Craig Burry UnattachedM4:52:18152.2%
70 David Lyon Beacon RunnersM504:53:53153.0%
71 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM4:56:02154.1%
72 Martin Carmichael UnattachedM4:56:03154.1%
73 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM4:56:10154.2%
74 Peter Yates UnattachedM404:58:09155.2%
75 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM404:58:25155.4%
76 Ben McLeod Fife ACM4:58:50155.6%
77 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF4:59:26155.9%
78 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM504:59:27155.9%
79 Robert Trythall UnattachedM505:00:02156.2%
80 John Rudd Perth Road RunnersM405:00:02156.2%
81 Iain Campbell UnattachedM405:00:21156.4%
82 Jonathan Fitchett UnattachedM405:02:24157.4%
83 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF405:03:42158.1%
84 Ruari Sheehan UnattachedM5:04:12158.4%
85 Gary Clark UnattachedM5:04:13158.4%
86 Frode Nebell MAROCM5:04:46158.7%
87 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM405:04:49158.7%
88 Martin Bell Fife ACM5:05:38159.1%
89 Philip Brown UnattachedM5:06:37159.6%
90 Andrew Sheldrick Dunbar RCM405:07:56160.3%
91 Bruce Manning CosmicsM605:09:41161.2%
92 Rob Irvine CosmicsM405:10:13161.5%
93 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM505:12:15162.6%
94 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF405:12:23162.6%
95 James Harris UnattachedM405:12:33162.7%
96 Mark Cheesman UnattachedM5:12:43162.8%
97 Richard Ingram CosmicsM5:13:55163.4%
98 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM405:15:18164.1%
99 Rab Lee Falkirk Victoria HarriersM5:15:37164.3%
100 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF5:15:37164.3%
101 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM5:16:21164.7%
102 Emma Baker HBTF405:16:46164.9%
103 Alan Cormack CosmicsM5:18:23165.8%
104 Anil Nayar UnattachedM405:21:25167.3%
105 Mark Myles UnattachedM5:22:48168.1%
106 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF505:25:10169.3%
107 Brian Howie CarnethyM5:25:52169.6%
108 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM405:29:24171.5%
109 Steven Simpson UnattachedM5:32:15173.0%
110 Sarah Simpson UnattachedF5:32:15173.0%
111 David Bell LothianM405:33:45173.8%
112 Bruce Hay UnattachedM405:33:59173.9%
113 Caroline Graham North York Moors ACF5:35:58174.9%
114 Tracey Almond Chapel Allerton Running ClubF405:37:48175.9%
115 Mark Lyons UnattachedM405:38:50176.4%
116 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF405:50:40182.6%
117 David West-Watson UnattachedM605:52:23183.5%
118 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF405:53:19183.9%
119 Howard Roper Aberdeen Hash House HarriersM605:55:18185.0%
120 Scott McPherson Forfar Road RunnersM406:01:08188.0%
121 Andrew Broomfield Garioch Road RunnersM6:01:08188.0%
122 Rachel McGregor UnattachedF6:03:54189.4%
123 Gary McGregor UnattachedM406:03:54189.4%
124 John Barrington UnattachedM6:12:29193.9%
125 Martin Worth Aberdeen Hash House HarriersM406:17:38196.6%
126 Brian Myles UnattachedM6:20:22198.0%
127 John O`Connor UnattachedM506:40:37208.6%
128 Jamie O`Connor UnattachedM6:40:37208.6%
129 David Ruthven Troon TortoisesM406:43:41210.2%
130 Graeme McKenzie Troon TortoisesM6:43:41210.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher