Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     28-Jun-2015 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM3:15:18100.0%
2 Rob Sinclair Garioch Road RunnersM3:16:51100.8%
3 Chris Hill CosmicsM3:26:57106.0%
4 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM3:32:57109.0%
5 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:34:20109.7%
6 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM3:42:43114.0%
7 Malcolm Schofield Keith & District AACM3:44:07114.8%
8 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM3:45:22115.4%
9 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM3:49:30117.5%
10 Keith Taylor Fife ACM3:52:45119.2%
11 Phil Williams Central ACM403:56:07120.9%
12 James Addie Dunbar RCM3:57:24121.6%
13 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM3:57:58121.8%
14 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM504:01:04123.4%
15 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RCM4:01:22123.6%
16 David Weir Forres HarriersM504:01:34123.7%
17 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM404:03:09124.5%
18 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM4:04:00124.9%
19 Ivor Normand HBTM504:04:37125.3%
20 Colin Baird UnattachedM4:05:47125.8%
21 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM4:06:29126.2%
22 Scott Harrison UnattachedM404:08:46127.4%
23 Robbie Hayman Bellahouston RRM404:08:49127.4%
24 David Weatherhead Bellahouston RRM4:08:49127.4%
25 Paul Foster Carnegie HarriersM4:09:02127.5%
26 Nathan Crossley Horsforth HarriersM504:09:33127.8%
27 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM404:11:36128.8%
28 Alexander Rose UnattachedM404:11:53129.0%
29 Graham Kirby Fife ACM404:15:37130.9%
30 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM404:17:01131.6%
31 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM4:17:05131.6%
32 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM504:17:46132.0%
33 Steven Morrison UnattachedM404:17:49132.0%
34 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM4:20:42133.5%
35 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM4:21:02133.7%
36 Alastair Swanston UnattachedM4:22:04134.2%
37 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM404:22:05134.2%
38 Martin Bell Fife ACM404:25:09135.8%
39 Paul Morgan UnattachedM4:26:48136.6%
40 Ben Hopkin UnattachedM4:28:30137.5%
41 Matthew McCullagh UnattachedM404:29:32138.0%
42 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM504:30:09138.3%
43 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM404:31:25139.0%
44 Chris Sheen UnattachedM404:31:40139.1%
45 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF4:32:09139.3%
46 Peter Torrance UnattachedM4:32:21139.5%
47 Dan Walmsley UnattachedM4:33:14139.9%
48 David Hanna CarnethyM4:33:20140.0%
49 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:33:51140.2%
50 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM404:34:43140.7%
51 Roger Coombs Deeside RunnersM504:35:43141.2%
52 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins The DarksideF4:36:42141.7%
53 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF4:36:48141.7%
54 Michael Grant HBTM4:36:49141.7%
55 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:36:50141.7%
56 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM404:38:19142.5%
57 Huw Thomas UnattachedM4:38:53142.8%
58 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM504:39:11143.0%
59 Ian Rentoul UnattachedM504:40:07143.4%
60 Jim Trueman Pennine Fell RunnersM504:41:17144.0%
61 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM504:42:07144.5%
62 Elaine Smith Lochaber ACF4:42:21144.6%
63 Cameron Lamond UnattachedM404:42:43144.8%
64 Daniel Hawthorn UnattachedM404:42:56144.9%
65 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM504:44:57145.9%
66 Kirsty Robson Metro AberdeenF404:46:32146.7%
67 Colin Fraser UnattachedM404:46:54146.9%
68 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF504:48:29147.7%
69 Robin Livingstone HBTM604:48:49147.9%
70 Dugald Robertson Harmeny ACM404:48:51147.9%
71 Alan Welsh Forfar Road RunnersM504:48:57148.0%
72 Sarah Simpson UnattachedF4:49:11148.1%
73 Marc Herbert Stonehaven RCM4:49:17148.1%
74 Angus Kay LochtaysideM504:49:38148.3%
75 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM404:49:45148.4%
76 Andrew Vincent UnattachedM504:50:30148.7%
77 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM604:51:15149.1%
78 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:51:19149.2%
79 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF504:51:19149.2%
80 Avril O`Donnell Carnegie HarriersF4:53:03150.1%
81 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF404:53:43150.4%
82 Simon Andrews Lochaber ACM404:53:51150.5%
83 Pawel Rydzewski UnattachedM4:54:07150.6%
84 Mark Mcalister UnattachedM404:54:47150.9%
85 David Smith UnattachedM504:54:53151.0%
86 Michael Mitchell UnattachedM404:56:59152.1%
87 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM4:57:14152.2%
88 Jane Douglas Deeside RunnersF4:57:30152.3%
89 Keith Headridge Forfar Road RunnersM404:58:22152.8%
90 Ian Ellis The DarksideM504:58:47153.0%
91 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF405:01:30154.4%
92 James Richardson UnattachedM405:01:50154.5%
93 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF505:03:37155.5%
94 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM605:03:37155.5%
95 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM505:07:42157.6%
96 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM505:08:05157.7%
97 Jennifer Kostiuk Stonehaven RCF5:08:56158.2%
98 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF5:09:05158.3%
99 Alistair Scoular UnattachedM5:10:48159.1%
100 Kenneth Gourlay UnattachedM405:12:15159.9%
101 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF405:13:37160.6%
102 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM505:15:43161.7%
103 Mike Schneider UnattachedM505:16:16161.9%
104 Claire Reilly Moray Road RunnersF405:17:05162.4%
105 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF5:17:19162.5%
106 Michael Yule UnattachedM5:17:35162.6%
107 Rob Irvine CosmicsM405:18:13162.9%
108 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM505:20:13164.0%
109 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM405:22:44165.3%
110 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM605:23:17165.5%
111 Angela MacKenzie Forfar Road RunnersF405:23:24165.6%
112 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM505:25:25166.6%
113 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF5:25:29166.7%
114 Chris Sim UnattachedM5:25:40166.8%
115 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM505:25:50166.8%
116 Graham Fowler Fleet Feet TriathletesM405:25:51166.8%
117 Cheryl Cameron Lomond Hill RunnersF405:26:36167.2%
118 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM505:27:37167.8%
119 Colleen Black The DarksideF5:27:40167.8%
120 Roma McIntosh The DarksideF405:27:40167.8%
121 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF5:29:20168.6%
122 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:29:53168.9%
123 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM405:30:48169.4%
124 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM505:32:57170.5%
125 Beverley Smith Horsforth HarriersF505:33:36170.8%
126 Chris Golightly UnattachedM405:34:12171.1%
127 Andrew Torrance The DarksideM5:34:52171.5%
128 Neil Fuller UnattachedM5:35:37171.8%
129 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM5:38:16173.2%
130 Mike Watt The DarksideM405:39:14173.7%
131 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM405:43:36175.9%
132 Neil Laing Moray Road RunnersM505:44:11176.2%
133 Richard Emslie UnattachedM5:47:46178.1%
134 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM5:49:14178.8%
135 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF405:49:38179.0%
136 Stephen Moul UnattachedM405:51:40180.1%
137 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF505:51:40180.1%
138 Craig Douglas UnattachedM405:53:04180.8%
139 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF406:02:09185.4%
140 Colin Reid CosmicsM406:02:28185.6%
141 Claire Allan Stonehaven RCF406:07:45188.3%
142 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF406:11:34190.3%
143 Michael Curtis UnattachedM506:12:50190.9%
144 Pamela Paxton Teviotdale HarriersF406:14:12191.6%
145 Kirsty Ash Muckle Toon JoggersF406:14:12191.6%
146 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM506:16:51193.0%
147 Fiona Thomson Stonehaven RCF6:18:27193.8%
148 Bruce Hay UnattachedM406:26:41198.0%
149 Mary Towns Arbroath FootersF406:28:13198.8%
150 Tina Fowler Arbroath FootersF406:28:13198.8%
151 Christopher Litherland Gainsborough & Morton ACM506:38:18203.9%
152 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM406:47:02208.4%
153 Peter Ritchie Perth Road RunnersM506:48:00208.9%
154 William Baird Kirkintilloch OlympiansM506:48:00208.9%
155 Jane Macleod PitreavieF606:48:09209.0%
156 Alan Forbes PitreavieM506:50:47210.3%
157 Mark Chapman UnattachedM6:54:15212.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher