Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     26-Jun-2016 170 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Sinclair Garioch Road RunnersM3:06:46100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM3:17:44105.9%
3 James Harrison CorstorphineM3:31:52113.4%
4 Rowan Boswood UnattachedM3:33:08114.1%
5 Mark Mosgrove Banchory Stonehaven ACM3:33:39114.4%
6 David Fulton HBTM3:38:32117.0%
7 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM3:40:57118.3%
8 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM403:41:18118.5%
9 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM403:41:34118.6%
10 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM3:42:43119.2%
11 Sam Milton Metro AberdeenM3:43:02119.4%
12 Dave Godfree Forth Valley OrienteersM403:47:12121.6%
13 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM3:48:03122.1%
14 Steven Morrison Moray Road RunnersM3:50:32123.4%
15 David Hall CorstorphineM3:57:00126.9%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:57:03126.9%
17 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF3:57:11127.0%
18 Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh ACM3:57:49127.3%
19 Mike Raffan CosmicsM3:59:34128.3%
20 Bruce Scott Dundee HawkhillM404:00:32128.8%
21 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM404:03:25130.3%
22 Ben Taylor UnattachedM4:04:57131.2%
23 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM404:05:17131.3%
24 Rory Murray CosmicsM4:08:11132.9%
25 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City StridersM404:08:16132.9%
26 David Weir Forres HarriersM504:09:24133.5%
27 Donald Naylor HBTM404:10:40134.2%
28 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM404:13:54135.9%
29 Peter Torrance UnattachedM4:17:26137.8%
30 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM4:18:49138.6%
31 Paul Foster Carnegie HarriersM4:19:02138.7%
32 Andy Howson UnattachedM4:19:11138.8%
33 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:19:20138.9%
34 Alexander Rose UnattachedM404:20:26139.4%
35 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF4:21:46140.2%
36 Ben Hopkin UnattachedM4:22:43140.7%
37 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CCM404:24:41141.7%
38 Steven Morrison UnattachedM504:25:45142.3%
39 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM404:26:16142.6%
40 Callum Walker Metro AberdeenM4:26:39142.8%
41 Raymond Corbett UnattachedM504:27:34143.3%
42 Andy Jamieson UnattachedM404:28:19143.7%
43 Dugald Robertson Harmeny ACM404:28:24143.7%
44 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM404:28:54144.0%
45 Martin Bell Fife ACM404:29:21144.2%
46 Martin Twigg HBTM404:29:47144.4%
47 Nicky Conway UnattachedM404:32:28145.9%
48 Robert Sircus Cairngorm RunnersM4:33:47146.6%
49 Christine Campbell Cairngorm RunnersF4:34:07146.8%
50 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:34:34147.0%
51 Allie Chong Giffnock NorthF404:34:41147.1%
52 Matt Brettle CosmicsM404:35:21147.4%
53 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM504:36:15147.9%
54 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM404:36:51148.2%
55 Clare Hansford Axe Valley RunnersF404:38:06148.9%
56 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM404:39:21149.6%
57 Johnny Duncan UnattachedM404:40:20150.1%
58 Ross Cameron UnattachedM404:41:07150.5%
59 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM404:41:13150.6%
60 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM404:41:29150.7%
61 Steve Buchan Metro AberdeenM404:41:30150.7%
62 Huw Thomas UnattachedM4:41:56151.0%
63 Ian Rentoul UnattachedM504:43:26151.8%
64 Adam Heffill UnattachedM4:43:33151.8%
65 Ian McGregor Metro AberdeenM4:43:43151.9%
66 Kenny Paterson North Highland HarriersM404:45:02152.6%
67 Benjamin Ross Cairngorm RunnersM4:46:13153.2%
68 Stuart Ashworth UnattachedM404:46:23153.3%
69 Corri Black CosmicsF404:46:30153.4%
70 Melanie Gaff UnattachedF4:46:30153.4%
71 Steven MacDonald UnattachedM404:46:31153.4%
72 Katie Hawkins UnattachedF4:47:48154.1%
73 Nicola Porterfield Gala HarriersF4:47:49154.1%
74 David Croll Deeside RunnersM504:48:04154.2%
75 Cameron Lamond UnattachedM404:48:45154.6%
76 Dale Pass UnattachedM404:49:05154.8%
77 Dan Walmsley UnattachedM4:50:24155.5%
78 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM504:51:41156.2%
79 Sarah Greenwood UnattachedF4:51:43156.2%
80 Daniel Moysey UnattachedM404:51:50156.3%
81 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM504:51:50156.3%
82 Ian McGrann UnattachedM4:52:45156.7%
83 Sean O'sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:53:22157.1%
84 Pete Nellist UnattachedM4:54:34157.7%
85 Dave More Metro AberdeenM404:56:09158.6%
86 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF4:58:52160.0%
87 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM405:02:46162.1%
88 John Boyle UnattachedM5:04:24163.0%
89 Lachlan Munro UnattachedM405:05:24163.5%
90 Maggie Davies Fraserburgh RCF5:05:27163.5%
91 Philip Hogg London HeathsideM405:05:29163.6%
92 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM405:06:27164.1%
93 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM605:06:41164.2%
94 Alan Owen WhitemossM405:06:47164.3%
95 Ian Ramsay UnattachedM5:07:32164.7%
96 Kenneth Berry Yeovil MCM505:08:57165.4%
97 Joe Glennie UnattachedM5:09:06165.5%
98 Katharine Annan UnattachedF5:09:16165.6%
99 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM405:10:01166.0%
100 Mark Miller Garioch Road RunnersM405:10:02166.0%
101 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM405:10:03166.0%
102 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM505:10:59166.5%
103 David Hope-Jones HBTM5:11:39166.9%
104 Keith Headridge Forfar Road RunnersM505:13:07167.7%
105 Liesbeth Grycuk UnattachedF5:13:18167.7%
106 Rod Macdonald UnattachedM5:15:11168.8%
107 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF5:15:47169.1%
108 Hazel Wyness Metro AberdeenF5:15:49169.1%
109 Iain Forrest UnattachedM405:16:38169.5%
110 Andy Walker UnattachedM505:16:49169.6%
111 Shauney Watson Forfar Road RunnersF5:18:39170.6%
112 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF5:19:21171.0%
113 Chris Browne UnattachedM405:19:48171.2%
114 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM405:19:48171.2%
115 Alison Paterson Stonehaven RCF505:20:34171.6%
116 Nicholas Peach UnattachedM5:20:48171.8%
117 Louise Beveridge Dundee HawkhillF5:20:55171.8%
118 Mark Roberts UnattachedM405:22:11172.5%
119 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM5:22:40172.8%
120 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM605:23:43173.3%
121 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM605:25:55174.5%
122 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM605:25:55174.5%
123 Maureen MacInnes Garioch Road RunnersF505:26:23174.8%
124 Bruce Hay UnattachedM405:26:28174.8%
125 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM505:26:28174.8%
126 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF405:26:49175.0%
127 Cheryl Cameron Lomond Hill RunnersF405:27:57175.6%
128 Alan Cormack CosmicsM405:29:49176.6%
129 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM505:30:07176.8%
130 Andrew Torrance The DarksideM5:31:43177.6%
131 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF405:32:28178.0%
132 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF405:32:28178.0%
133 Alberto Lopez CarnethyM5:35:27179.6%
134 Paloma Heras CarnethyF5:35:27179.6%
135 Tim Reid UnattachedM405:36:05179.9%
136 Keith Harper PortobelloM505:38:54181.5%
137 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:39:12181.6%
138 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM405:39:26181.7%
139 Neil Earnshaw UnattachedM405:40:17182.2%
140 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley StridersM505:40:36182.4%
141 Amelia Hunt Goyt Valley StridersF5:40:36182.4%
142 Sue Savege CosmicsF505:41:35182.9%
143 Roderick Brown UnattachedM505:45:05184.8%
144 Steven Grant UnattachedM405:45:16184.9%
145 Susan Chalmers UnattachedF405:45:18184.9%
146 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF405:45:24184.9%
147 Richard Sams UnattachedM405:47:37186.1%
148 Ryan Truzzi-Franconi UnattachedM5:48:41186.7%
149 Richard Merrett UnattachedM405:50:15187.5%
150 Carol Martin WesterlandsF405:55:50190.5%
151 Hazel Wright UnattachedF5:55:50190.5%
152 Ian Stewart UnattachedM505:55:51190.5%
153 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF5:58:49192.1%
154 Kirsty McSporran UnattachedF6:00:43193.1%
155 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF506:07:17196.7%
156 Tina Fowler Arbroath FootersF406:08:00197.0%
157 Mary Towns Arbroath FootersF406:08:00197.0%
158 Christine Davies Arbroath FootersF506:08:00197.0%
159 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM506:08:14197.2%
160 Chris Golightly UnattachedM406:08:36197.4%
161 Louisa Smith UnattachedF406:08:36197.4%
162 Jill McCombie UnattachedF506:09:41197.9%
163 Janet Russell UnattachedF406:16:54201.8%
164 Andrew Holmes Cairngorm RunnersM406:22:27204.8%
165 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM406:33:27210.7%
166 Steven Smith UnattachedM506:41:28215.0%
167 Tinka Tolsmasmith UnattachedF406:41:28215.0%
168 Kath Long UnattachedF406:49:23219.2%
169 Liz Tipping UnattachedF406:49:23219.2%
170 Joe Stirton Deeside RunnersM506:52:47221.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher