Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     30-Jun-2019 233 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM3:02:41100.0%
2 Brendan Davies UnattachedM403:14:38106.5%
3 Jason Kelly Stonehaven RCM3:14:53106.7%
4 Chris Richardson Metro AberdeenM3:17:18108.0%
5 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM3:28:09113.9%
6 Thomas Evans UnattachedM3:34:21117.3%
7 Martyn Cowie UnattachedM3:36:13118.4%
8 Iain Carroll Giffnock NorthM403:39:33120.2%
9 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM403:40:09120.5%
10 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:41:27121.2%
11 Joshua Cook UnattachedM3:41:35121.3%
12 Kerry Prise Metro AberdeenF3:42:28121.8%
13 Alex Coakley CarnethyM3:43:25122.3%
14 Katie White Garscube HarriersF3:45:11123.3%
15 Chris Sina-Jessiman UnattachedM403:47:48124.7%
16 Ally Phillimore UnattachedM403:49:22125.6%
17 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM503:52:37127.3%
18 Keith Ovenstone CorstorphineM403:52:54127.5%
19 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM3:53:21127.7%
20 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM3:53:35127.9%
21 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM403:54:27128.3%
22 Charles Howorth Stonehaven RCM3:54:31128.4%
23 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM3:56:18129.3%
24 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM503:56:57129.7%
25 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:57:21129.9%
26 Liam Riggans CarnethyM3:57:22129.9%
27 Colin Baird UnattachedM3:58:14130.4%
28 Dave Martin UnattachedM3:59:18131.0%
29 Andrew Brown UnattachedM3:59:26131.1%
30 Peter McFadzean Deeside RunnersM404:00:27131.6%
31 Guy Andrews UnattachedM404:02:14132.6%
32 Simon Pearce CosmicsM404:04:54134.1%
33 Alasdair Maciver CarnethyM4:06:04134.7%
34 Steven Andrews UnattachedM4:06:19134.8%
35 Gavin Tait UnattachedM404:08:20135.9%
36 Gerrard Ipenburg Fleet Feet TriathletesM404:08:25136.0%
37 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM404:09:08136.4%
38 Iain Cowan UnattachedM4:10:07136.9%
39 Darren Main UnattachedM404:14:49139.5%
40 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM404:15:52140.1%
41 Michael Sharples Ochil Hill RunnersM4:16:11140.2%
42 Graham Kirby Fife ACM504:16:50140.6%
43 Steven Watters UnattachedM4:17:10140.8%
44 Simon Harrison HBTM4:17:15140.8%
45 Andrew Beattie Dumfries HarriersM404:17:22140.9%
46 Mark Hooper CarnethyM4:18:05141.3%
47 Ralph Mcintosh UnattachedM4:21:03142.9%
48 Richard Strachan Jog ScotlandM4:21:03142.9%
49 Oliver Kinloch UnattachedM404:21:54143.4%
50 Kevin McKen Insch Trail Running ClubM404:22:53143.9%
51 Tim Artus UnattachedM404:23:10144.1%
52 Jeremy Hope UnattachedM404:24:28144.8%
53 Jonathan Kilpatrick UnattachedM4:24:37144.8%
54 Matt Dumenil Pennine Fell RunnersM404:24:43144.9%
55 David Snell UnattachedM404:24:48145.0%
56 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM504:24:54145.0%
57 David Beasley MerciaM404:25:37145.4%
58 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM504:25:42145.4%
59 Murray Macadam UnattachedM404:25:49145.5%
60 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM404:25:56145.6%
61 Richard Haynes UnattachedM504:26:49146.1%
62 Paul Young LothianM504:26:58146.1%
63 Chris Martin UnattachedM4:27:29146.4%
64 Ross Perry UnattachedM4:30:00147.8%
65 Lisa Johnstone UnattachedF4:30:16147.9%
66 Iain Swan CarnethyM4:30:37148.1%
67 Chris Burnett UnattachedM404:31:16148.5%
68 Ros Baxter Insch Trail Running ClubF404:31:26148.6%
69 James Cruickshank Metro AberdeenM4:32:35149.2%
70 Nick McLean UnattachedM4:35:06150.6%
71 Matt Corbin UnattachedM404:35:50151.0%
72 Stewart Hill UnattachedM404:35:50151.0%
73 Douglas Kirkham UnattachedM504:36:10151.2%
74 Louise McLelland UnattachedF4:36:48151.5%
75 Alasdair Fowler UnattachedM4:37:01151.6%
76 Gavin Robinson UnattachedM4:37:04151.7%
77 Aidan O'Byrne UnattachedM4:37:21151.8%
78 Cameron Lamond UnattachedM404:38:08152.2%
79 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM504:39:56153.2%
80 Douglas Gillespie Dundee HawkhillM504:39:58153.3%
81 Stuart Buckett Fife ACM404:40:54153.8%
82 David Weir UnattachedM4:40:56153.8%
83 Forbes Mark UnattachedM504:41:17154.0%
84 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM4:42:48154.8%
85 Gary Lamont UnattachedM404:43:04154.9%
86 Jacoline Dey Insch Trail Running ClubF404:43:26155.2%
87 Mark Norquay UnattachedM4:44:04155.5%
88 Robert Pearson UnattachedM404:44:49155.9%
89 Scott Lefevre Metro AberdeenM4:45:10156.1%
90 Sam Blackburn UnattachedM4:45:25156.2%
91 Pascaline Mollard Ferranti ACF4:46:48157.0%
92 Simon Boa UnattachedM404:46:59157.1%
93 Martin Boddy UnattachedM404:48:37158.0%
94 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM404:48:50158.1%
95 Sean Bolton UnattachedM404:49:04158.2%
96 Ryan Copleston UnattachedM4:49:56158.7%
97 Jon Royle Red Rose RunnersM504:50:50159.2%
98 Frances Britain Forres HarriersF404:51:21159.5%
99 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM4:53:15160.5%
100 Trevor Galloway Linlithgow HarriersM504:55:44161.9%
101 Stuart Dalgarno UnattachedM404:55:48161.9%
102 Paul Kelly Aberdeen AACM404:57:04162.6%
103 Katie Pearce UnattachedF404:57:21162.8%
104 David Dalmau Linlithgow HarriersM404:57:31162.9%
105 Kenny Gray Linlithgow HarriersM404:57:32162.9%
106 Suzanne Goodall PitreavieF404:57:33162.9%
107 Alastair MacDonald CarnethyM504:58:09163.2%
108 Callum Morrison UnattachedM504:58:31163.4%
109 Stephen Harthan UnattachedM404:58:55163.6%
110 William Moss HBTM4:58:57163.6%
111 Louise Millar PitreavieF404:59:00163.7%
112 Richard Coventry UnattachedM404:59:03163.7%
113 Benjamin Kirby UnattachedM404:59:45164.1%
114 Ally Sutherland CosmicsM405:00:22164.4%
115 Tony Little UnattachedM505:00:23164.4%
116 Kate Robertson UnattachedF5:00:39164.6%
117 David Allison North York Moors ACM505:00:55164.7%
118 Gayle Samson Motherwell ACF5:00:59164.8%
119 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM505:01:08164.8%
120 Rod Webster Highland Hill RunnersM505:01:18164.9%
121 Victoria Presly UnattachedF5:02:05165.4%
122 Karine Ferrin UnattachedF405:03:59166.4%
123 Mark Dunn Newburgh Dunes RCM505:04:10166.5%
124 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF5:04:28166.7%
125 Scott Jervis UnattachedM505:04:35166.7%
126 Tim Dumenil UnattachedM405:04:44166.8%
127 Rory Carmichael UnattachedM5:04:53166.9%
128 Stewart Maclean UnattachedM405:05:16167.1%
129 Mark Zirbser Farnham Tri ClubM405:06:07167.6%
130 Kevin Anderson UnattachedM405:06:16167.6%
131 Bob Barron Deveron HarriersM405:06:21167.7%
132 Patrick Leask UnattachedM505:06:50168.0%
133 Lauren Anderson UnattachedF5:07:09168.1%
134 Ritchie Williamson UnattachedM405:07:25168.3%
135 Dale Pass UnattachedM505:08:19168.8%
136 Darran Barton CorstorphineM5:08:43169.0%
137 Fiona Anderson UnattachedF405:08:58169.1%
138 Debbie Hope Buxton ACF405:10:07169.8%
139 Bruce Hall UnattachedM405:10:48170.1%
140 Tom Bedford UnattachedM5:11:03170.3%
141 Caroline Moles Dumfries RCF405:11:07170.3%
142 Moira Anderson Deveron HarriersF5:11:10170.3%
143 Stuart Clark Newburgh Dunes RCM405:11:10170.3%
144 Karen Ritchie Harmeny ACF5:11:46170.7%
145 James Henry UnattachedM405:11:59170.8%
146 Frank McGaffney UnattachedM405:12:14170.9%
147 Mairi Struthers UnattachedF5:12:29171.1%
148 Bruce Hay UnattachedM505:12:51171.3%
149 Charles Barwick Haslemere Border ACM405:13:08171.4%
150 Pete Mcintosh Metro AberdeenM405:13:30171.6%
151 Matthew Bridge UnattachedM5:13:37171.7%
152 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF5:13:58171.9%
153 Jenni Rees-Jenkins Insch Trail Running ClubF405:13:58171.9%
154 Clare McDonnell CarnethyF5:14:22172.1%
155 Colin White UnattachedM5:14:48172.3%
156 Stuart Stephen Insch Trail Running ClubM405:15:14172.6%
157 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM605:16:15173.1%
158 Richard Freeland UnattachedM405:16:26173.2%
159 Kevin Firth Steel City StridersM405:16:51173.4%
160 Mark Davies Steel City StridersM405:16:54173.5%
161 Ian Lightbown UnattachedM505:17:00173.5%
162 Andrew Logie UnattachedM405:17:31173.8%
163 Eddie Balfour HELPM405:17:44173.9%
164 Aurore Carric CarnethyF5:17:44173.9%
165 Andrew Webster Otley ACM405:18:04174.1%
166 Gavin Kirkwood UnattachedM405:18:05174.1%
167 Emma Maciver Garioch Road RunnersF405:18:20174.3%
168 Daisy Summersgill Garioch Road RunnersF5:18:20174.3%
169 Richard Ingram CosmicsM505:18:26174.3%
170 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM5:18:50174.5%
171 James Wilson Peterhead Running ClubM405:19:03174.6%
172 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF405:19:42175.0%
173 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM405:19:43175.0%
174 Ann White Garscube HarriersF605:19:48175.1%
175 Keith Headridge Forfar Road RunnersM505:19:49175.1%
176 Terry Davidson Metro AberdeenM5:22:03176.3%
177 Robert Atherton UnattachedM605:22:21176.5%
178 Kerry Gordon UnattachedM605:22:21176.5%
179 Alasdair Mclean Newburgh Nomads RCM405:23:11176.9%
180 Simon Hill Ivanhoe RunnersM405:24:40177.7%
181 Susan Brown Deeside RunnersF505:24:57177.9%
182 Jo Whyte Garioch Road RunnersF405:24:59177.9%
183 Jan Carstens UnattachedM405:25:02177.9%
184 Nicole Mealing UnattachedF5:25:42178.3%
185 Emma Lamb CorstorphineF5:27:50179.5%
186 Andrew Robbie UnattachedM5:27:50179.5%
187 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM505:28:30179.8%
188 Neil Rydlewicz UnattachedM405:28:36179.9%
189 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM405:29:06180.1%
190 Nicola Hogan UnattachedF5:29:29180.4%
191 Neil Clark UnattachedM505:29:38180.4%
192 Grant Walker UnattachedM5:31:01181.2%
193 Hannah Holmes UnattachedF5:31:09181.3%
194 Ivan Wong Lomond Hill RunnersM5:31:12181.3%
195 Karen Young UnattachedF505:31:12181.3%
196 Derek Paterson Lauderdale LimpersM505:31:16181.3%
197 Alasdair Morrison UnattachedM5:31:43181.6%
198 Kevin Hancock UnattachedM405:34:11182.9%
199 Alastair Doyle Haslemere Border ACM605:34:43183.2%
200 Clive Matthews CosmicsM5:36:52184.4%
201 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM505:38:12185.1%
202 Aasim Chaudhry UnattachedM405:38:24185.2%
203 Allister Stanton UnattachedM505:38:26185.3%
204 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF5:39:09185.6%
205 Ian Ritchie Fife ACM605:40:41186.5%
206 Lindsay Hampton UnattachedM505:40:44186.5%
207 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM605:40:45186.5%
208 Shelagh Davidson UnattachedF405:43:36188.1%
209 Stewart Henderson UnattachedM5:44:50188.8%
210 Leo Shand UnattachedM5:45:54189.3%
211 Alexander Duncan Fraserburgh RCM505:46:44189.8%
212 Donna Pass UnattachedF505:46:44189.8%
213 Marta Gawlak UnattachedF5:48:50190.9%
214 Caroline Ipsen Insch Trail Running ClubF405:49:25191.3%
215 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF405:49:25191.3%
216 Joanne Bagguley Garioch Road RunnersF405:51:21192.3%
217 Matthew Lemmon UnattachedM5:51:31192.4%
218 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM405:52:42193.1%
219 Carrie Fox Fife ACF505:54:12193.9%
220 Lois McCulloch Deeside RunnersF5:57:04195.5%
221 Patricia Whitelaw UnattachedF606:01:04197.6%
222 Colin Calder Insch Trail Running ClubM506:03:31199.0%
223 Fiona Calder Insch Trail Running ClubF506:03:31199.0%
224 Philip Long UnattachedM506:04:17199.4%
225 Karen Fletcher UnattachedF506:06:48200.8%
226 Suzanne Kirkwood UnattachedF406:06:48200.8%
227 John Calder Lauderdale LimpersM506:08:28201.7%
228 Jill Cameron UnattachedF406:12:41204.0%
229 Bruce Carson UnattachedM506:21:15208.7%
230 Sandra Doris Forest Of Dean ACF506:44:53221.6%
231 John Milton Lomond Hill RunnersM506:44:53221.6%
232 Jeremy Wilde Midhurst MilersM606:52:05225.6%
233 Brian Howie CarnethyM606:57:55228.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher