Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
White Tops Hill Race     01-Jul-2011 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:47:51100.0%
2 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM400:47:54100.1%
3 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:47:58100.2%
4 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:48:03100.4%
5 Ian Marr UnattachedM400:49:00102.4%
6 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM0:49:53104.2%
7 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:50:10104.8%
8 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:51:08106.9%
9 David Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM400:52:02108.7%
10 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM0:52:13109.1%
11 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:52:32109.8%
12 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:52:45110.2%
13 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:52:53110.5%
14 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:53:13111.2%
15 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:53:31111.8%
16 Rory Fairbairn Forfar Road RunnersM0:54:13113.3%
17 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM500:54:23113.7%
18 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:54:43114.4%
19 Tom Hodge UnattachedM0:54:46114.5%
20 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM0:56:03117.1%
21 Michael Riley UnattachedM0:56:13117.5%
22 David Sleigh Fife ACM400:56:24117.9%
23 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:56:24117.9%
24 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:56:45118.6%
25 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:57:20119.8%
26 Stuart Morton Dundee HawkhillM500:57:30120.2%
27 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:58:04121.4%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:58:04121.4%
29 Stewart Leckie UnattachedM500:58:45122.8%
30 Kevin Scott UnattachedM400:59:24124.1%
31 Euros Jones Dundee UniversityM0:59:46124.9%
32 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:59:55125.2%
33 Ian Cadman UnattachedM501:00:13125.8%
34 Jim McGregor Moray Road RunnersM501:00:29126.4%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:34126.6%
36 Scott McPherson Forfar Road RunnersM1:02:46131.2%
37 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:03:01131.7%
38 Alan Cammack CosmicsM401:03:03131.8%
39 Deborah MacDonald HBTF501:05:24136.7%
40 David Cowan Fife ACM401:06:39139.3%
41 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:07:32141.1%
42 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM401:07:40141.4%
43 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:13:23153.4%
44 Colin Ritchie Dundee UniversityM1:15:09157.1%
45 Rose Campbell Dundee UniversityF1:15:09157.1%
46 Paul Turner Perth Road RunnersM601:16:08159.1%
47 Elizabeth Rafferty UnattachedF1:17:02161.0%
48 Ursula Ryder Dundee Road RunnersF501:17:54162.8%
49 Mo Egan UnattachedF1:20:28168.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher