Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
White Tops Hill Race     28-Jun-2013 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:43:42100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:45:07103.2%
3 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:45:10103.4%
4 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:46:40106.8%
5 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:48:01109.9%
6 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:04110.0%
7 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:48:47111.6%
8 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM400:49:25113.1%
9 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:52114.1%
10 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:50:04114.6%
11 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:50:13114.9%
12 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:50:27115.4%
13 Mark Lamb Dundee HawkhillM0:50:49116.3%
14 Steven Ord CosmicsM400:51:26117.7%
15 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:51:44118.4%
16 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:52:29120.1%
17 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:53:10121.7%
18 Nigel Reynolds Dundee HawkhillM500:53:17121.9%
19 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:53:35122.6%
20 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:53:44123.0%
21 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:53:53123.3%
22 David Cowan Fife ACM500:54:27124.6%
23 Calum Archibald UnattachedM0:54:32124.8%
24 Jamie Brown HBTM0:54:37125.0%
25 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM400:55:07126.1%
26 Ray Irvine UnattachedM400:55:09126.2%
27 Hazel Dean Central ACF500:55:14126.4%
28 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF0:55:42127.5%
29 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:56:14128.7%
30 Neil Welman UnattachedM0:57:30131.6%
31 Ralph Brand UnattachedM400:57:31131.6%
32 Stewart Fletcher UnattachedM0:57:31131.6%
33 Marc Recoquille FranceM400:57:38131.9%
34 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:57:57132.6%
35 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:58:08133.0%
36 Mark Leach Perth Road RunnersM0:58:09133.1%
37 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:58:22133.6%
38 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM0:58:29133.8%
39 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:58:43134.4%
40 Andy Millar UnattachedM0:59:02135.1%
41 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:59:36136.4%
42 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:59:49136.9%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:52137.0%
44 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:00:06137.5%
45 Ben Sutcliffe UnattachedM1:00:08137.6%
46 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM401:00:12137.8%
47 Brian Smith Fife ACM501:00:15137.9%
48 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM1:00:49139.2%
49 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:01:01139.6%
50 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:11140.0%
51 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:01:22140.4%
52 Robert Brown UnattachedM501:01:29140.7%
53 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF401:02:23142.8%
54 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM501:02:48143.7%
55 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:03:06144.4%
56 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:03:31145.3%
57 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:04:11146.9%
58 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:04:14147.0%
59 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF401:04:19147.2%
60 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM501:05:08149.0%
61 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM401:05:23149.6%
62 Roy Campbell Forfar Road RunnersM401:06:03151.1%
63 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF401:06:03151.1%
64 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF1:08:50157.5%
65 Sam Ramsey UnattachedM1:10:23161.1%
66 Elizabeth McNally Forfar Road RunnersF401:10:38161.6%
67 Bob Brown Perth Road RunnersM601:12:19165.5%
68 Derek Adamson Fife ACM401:12:45166.5%
69 Ian Storrar UnattachedM501:13:18167.7%
70 Vicky Sutcliffe UnattachedF1:14:19170.1%
71 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF501:14:48171.2%
72 Sue Whisler Fife ACF501:16:49175.8%
73 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:18:39180.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher