Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
White Tops Hill Race     14-Jun-2019 94 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:46:09100.0%
2 Andy King UnattachedM0:46:52101.6%
3 Andrew Merry Glasgow Uni H&HM0:47:15102.4%
4 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:47:39103.3%
5 Robbie Dunlop Dundee Road RunnersM0:47:58103.9%
6 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:48:43105.6%
7 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:48:49105.8%
8 Vinnie Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM0:49:00106.2%
9 Callum McCormack Dundee HawkhillM0:49:50108.0%
10 Kenny Liddell Dundee HawkhillM400:50:59110.5%
11 Heather Anderson Fife ACF400:51:11110.9%
12 Tracey Morgan Forfar Road RunnersF0:52:21113.4%
13 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:52:46114.3%
14 Andy Howson Dundee Road RunnersM0:53:02114.9%
15 Ciaron Collins Dundee HawkhillM400:53:02114.9%
16 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:53:22115.6%
17 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:53:26115.8%
18 David Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM500:53:39116.3%
19 Jim Morton Dundee Road RunnersM500:54:39118.4%
20 Gavin Love UnattachedM400:55:02119.2%
21 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:55:20119.9%
22 David Miller Dundee Road RunnersM400:55:31120.3%
23 Ian Irving UnattachedM0:55:35120.4%
24 Marcus Sheridan Dundee HawkhillM0:56:35122.6%
25 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:56:41122.8%
26 Grahame Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM400:56:49123.1%
27 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM0:59:45129.5%
28 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:00:27131.0%
29 Duncan Edward Dundee Road RunnersM1:00:35131.3%
30 Colin Birtwistle Dundee Road RunnersM401:01:09132.5%
31 David Shepherd Fife ACM501:01:22133.0%
32 John Boyle UnattachedM1:01:24133.0%
33 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:01:30133.3%
34 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM601:01:50134.0%
35 Maria Sheehan Forfar Road RunnersF401:02:12134.8%
36 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road RunnersF1:02:25135.2%
37 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:02:39135.8%
38 Alison Gelly Dundee Road RunnersF501:02:50136.2%
39 Ben Gibson Dundee Road RunnersM1:03:01136.5%
40 Geoff Campbell Dundee Road RunnersM401:03:16137.1%
41 John McIntosh Dundee HawkhillM501:03:19137.2%
42 Fiona Canavan Dundee Road RunnersF1:03:32137.7%
43 Antony Nicoll Dundee HawkhillM401:03:47138.2%
44 Fiona Callaghan Dundee Road RunnersF1:03:58138.6%
45 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:04:09139.0%
46 Sarah Krawczyk Dundee HawkhillF1:04:13139.1%
47 Malcolm Forbes Dundee Road RunnersM601:04:32139.8%
48 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF401:04:45140.3%
49 Donald Walker Dundee Road RunnersM401:05:07141.1%
50 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM501:05:10141.2%
51 Louise Andrew Dundee Road RunnersF1:05:14141.4%
52 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:05:28141.9%
53 Martin Rollo Dundee Road RunnersM501:05:30141.9%
54 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM601:05:33142.0%
55 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:05:47142.5%
56 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:05:57142.9%
57 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:06:03143.1%
58 Hazel Robbie Forfar Road RunnersF1:06:09143.3%
59 Grant Robertson Dundee Road RunnersM501:06:09143.3%
60 Dougal Lamont UnattachedM401:06:30144.1%
61 Heidi Fettes Dundee Road RunnersF401:06:42144.5%
62 John Tierney Dundee Road RunnersM401:06:54145.0%
63 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road RunnersF401:06:58145.1%
64 Fiona MacCormick Dundee Road RunnersF1:07:16145.8%
65 Joanne Clancy Dundee Road RunnersF1:07:17145.8%
66 Suse Skea UnattachedF401:07:29146.2%
67 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:07:31146.3%
68 Andrew Deans Dundee Road RunnersM401:07:47146.9%
69 Gary Charlton UnattachedM501:08:05147.5%
70 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM1:08:47149.0%
71 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM501:09:30150.6%
72 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM501:10:12152.1%
73 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:10:28152.7%
74 Colin Smith UnattachedM401:10:32152.8%
75 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF501:10:44153.3%
76 Graeme Watson Forfar Road RunnersM501:11:22154.6%
77 Jacqueline McCulloch Dundee Road RunnersF501:11:48155.6%
78 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee Road RunnersF501:11:54155.8%
79 Janet Murray Dundee HawkhillF1:12:42157.5%
80 Kenny Letham Dundee HawkhillM501:13:17158.8%
81 Dominika Kwasna Dundee HawkhillF1:15:56164.5%
82 Terry McArtney Dundee Road RunnersM501:16:25165.6%
83 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM501:16:36166.0%
84 Emma Curry Dundee Road RunnersF1:16:46166.3%
85 Pauline McKay Dundee Road RunnersF401:17:46168.5%
86 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF501:19:11171.6%
87 Paul Hanton UnattachedM501:19:42172.7%
88 Linda Craddock Dundee Road RunnersF501:24:13182.5%
89 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF601:26:24187.2%
90 Diane Macinnes Dundee Road RunnersF401:27:28189.5%
91 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:29:09193.2%
92 Freda Clark Dundee Road RunnersF501:37:11210.6%
93 Brian Dunbar Dundee Road RunnersM601:38:30213.4%
94 Peter Ritchie Perth Road RunnersM501:39:53216.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher