Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     01-Jul-2006 184 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Simon Bailey MerciaM1:11:53100.0%
2 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM1:13:04101.6%
3 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM401:13:40102.5%
4 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:14:13103.2%
5 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:14:57104.3%
6 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM1:15:17104.7%
7 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM1:15:26104.9%
8 Tim Austin Pudsey & BramleyM1:16:00105.7%
9 Tim Werrett MerciaM1:16:09105.9%
10 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell RunnersM1:16:18106.1%
11 Dave Neill Staffs MoorlandsM501:16:21106.2%
12 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:16:45106.8%
13 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:16:55107.0%
14 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM401:17:07107.3%
15 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:17:42108.1%
16 Brian Marshall HELPM1:18:36109.3%
17 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:58109.9%
18 Robert Little Dark PeakM1:19:14110.2%
19 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM401:19:16110.3%
20 Danny Hope HorwichM1:19:24110.5%
21 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:19:30110.6%
22 Charlie Stead Northumberland FRM1:19:40110.8%
23 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:19:44110.9%
24 Richard Pattinson Pudsey & BramleyM401:19:55111.2%
25 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:19:57111.2%
26 John Hunt Dark PeakM401:20:22111.8%
27 Andrew Robertshaw Otley ACM1:20:30112.0%
28 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:20:55112.6%
29 Gary Devine Pudsey & BramleyM401:21:18113.1%
30 Stephen Bottomley Pudsey & BramleyM1:21:19113.1%
31 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:21:22113.2%
32 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:21:36113.5%
33 Mike Egner Settle HarriersM501:21:56114.0%
34 Nick Leigh Pudsey & BramleyM1:22:13114.4%
35 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:40115.0%
36 Billy Minto HBTM401:22:45115.1%
37 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:04115.6%
38 Andrew Wrench Todmorden HarriersM401:23:09115.7%
39 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM401:23:28116.1%
40 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & BramleyM401:23:30116.2%
41 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:23:48116.6%
42 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM1:24:04116.9%
43 Angela Mudge CarnethyF1:24:10117.1%
44 Steve Bell Dark PeakM401:24:21117.3%
45 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM501:26:04119.7%
46 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:22120.1%
47 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:26:22120.1%
48 David Spedding Keswick ACM601:26:30120.3%
49 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:26:40120.6%
50 David Riach WesterlandsM401:26:47120.7%
51 Ken Taylor RossendaleM501:26:59121.0%
52 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:27:08121.2%
53 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:27:18121.4%
54 Crawford Oliphant CarnethyM1:27:39121.9%
55 Alison O`Neil Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:27:53122.3%
56 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:28:22122.9%
57 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM1:29:19124.3%
58 Steve Storey Dark PeakM1:29:22124.3%
59 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM401:29:32124.6%
60 Matthew Clewes MerciaM401:29:36124.6%
61 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM1:29:52125.0%
62 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:30:44126.2%
63 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM1:30:55126.5%
64 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM501:30:58126.5%
65 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:31:04126.7%
66 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:31:06126.7%
67 Steve Jackson HorwichM501:31:33127.4%
68 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM401:31:37127.5%
69 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:31:40127.5%
70 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:31:45127.6%
71 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:31:46127.7%
72 Paul Cadman MerciaM401:32:04128.1%
73 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM501:32:25128.6%
74 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:43129.0%
75 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF1:33:06129.5%
76 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF1:33:17129.8%
77 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:33:26130.0%
78 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F1:33:28130.0%
79 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF401:34:07130.9%
80 John Kay Fife ACM401:34:07130.9%
81 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:34:20131.2%
82 Jon Batt Dark PeakM401:34:42131.7%
83 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:34:44131.8%
84 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM401:35:08132.3%
85 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:35:56133.5%
86 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley HarriersM601:36:38134.4%
87 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:36:46134.6%
88 Colin Brash Girvan AACM1:36:59134.9%
89 Kirstin Bailey Bingley HarriersF1:37:02135.0%
90 Martin Laing UnattachedM401:37:11135.2%
91 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM501:37:18135.4%
92 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:37:37135.8%
93 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM1:37:40135.9%
94 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM401:37:52136.1%
95 Rachel Crowe Lytham St Annes RRCF1:38:00136.3%
96 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:38:02136.4%
97 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:38:22136.8%
98 Stewart Barrie HBTM1:38:26136.9%
99 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:38:35137.1%
100 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM401:39:05137.8%
101 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:39:29138.4%
102 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:39:32138.5%
103 Jim Hall BadenochM501:39:53139.0%
104 Ryan Edwards Dark PeakM1:39:55139.0%
105 Mhairi Mackenzie Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:40:14139.4%
106 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM401:40:44140.1%
107 Peter Covey Pudsey & BramleyM601:41:11140.8%
108 Keith Mayfield PortobelloM401:41:16140.9%
109 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM401:41:25141.1%
110 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM401:41:40141.4%
111 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM501:41:51141.7%
112 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:41:56141.8%
113 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM501:42:12142.2%
114 Pete Wilkin Thirsk and SowerbyM401:42:30142.6%
115 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:42:36142.7%
116 John Hope Pudsey & BramleyM1:42:42142.9%
117 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:43:15143.6%
118 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:43:36144.1%
119 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:44:32145.4%
120 Derek Paton CarnethyM1:44:44145.7%
121 Graham Henry PortobelloM1:45:00146.1%
122 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:45:07146.2%
123 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM501:45:18146.5%
124 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF401:45:30146.8%
125 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:46:16147.8%
126 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:46:31148.2%
127 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:46:43148.5%
128 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:46:46148.5%
129 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:48:00150.2%
130 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:48:08150.4%
131 Andrea Roberts Eryri HarriersF1:48:50151.4%
132 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM501:48:58151.6%
133 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM401:49:12151.9%
134 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:49:25152.2%
135 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM501:49:28152.3%
136 Hilary Holding CarnethyF1:50:15153.4%
137 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF401:50:20153.5%
138 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria HarriersF1:50:24153.6%
139 Bill Henderson CarnethyM501:50:40154.0%
140 Billy Magee Larne ACM601:50:58154.4%
141 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF401:51:06154.6%
142 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:51:09154.6%
143 Rob Mills CosmicsM401:51:25155.0%
144 Blair Millen WesterlandsM1:51:42155.4%
145 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:52:52157.0%
146 Dave Burdon Pudsey PacersM401:53:16157.6%
147 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:53:19157.6%
148 JA Jack UnattachedM1:53:24157.8%
149 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:53:28157.8%
150 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM401:53:29157.9%
151 Karen Meikle CarnethyF401:53:31157.9%
152 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:53:56158.5%
153 Bill Gauld CarnethyM701:54:58159.9%
154 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF401:55:06160.1%
155 Hannah Toberman Eryri HarriersF1:55:20160.4%
156 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:56:10161.6%
157 Mike Blake Eryri HarriersM501:56:27162.0%
158 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:56:54162.6%
159 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM1:58:50165.3%
160 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell RunnersF401:59:32166.3%
161 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF1:59:35166.4%
162 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:00:09167.1%
163 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF2:00:15167.3%
164 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:03168.4%
165 Eilidh Anthony HBTF2:01:21168.8%
166 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM402:02:16170.1%
167 Sue Owen AmblesideF402:02:18170.1%
168 Fred McCain CarnethyM502:02:38170.6%
169 June Duncan Forres HarriersF402:04:40173.4%
170 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF402:08:18178.5%
171 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM2:08:44179.1%
172 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM502:08:48179.2%
173 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM2:09:29180.1%
174 Jo Polak UnattachedF402:09:37180.3%
175 David Ellison Fife ACM602:11:18182.7%
176 Janice Smith HBTF402:11:32183.0%
177 Margaret Hodge UnattachedF402:12:46184.7%
178 Jennifer Williamson Eryri HarriersF2:05:15174.2%
179 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF2:17:22191.1%
180 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM602:18:02192.0%
181 Sandy Low CarnethyM402:18:49193.1%
182 Jane Mottram Cumberland Fell RunnersF502:21:52197.4%
183 Dot Patton Cumberland Fell RunnersF502:21:53197.4%
184 Graham Benny WesterlandsM503:03:27255.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher