Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     07-Jul-2007 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:24:24100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:10102.1%
3 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM1:27:46104.0%
4 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:28:03104.3%
5 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:28:16104.6%
6 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:28:41105.1%
7 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM1:29:01105.5%
8 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM1:29:27106.0%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:30:03106.7%
10 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM1:30:59107.8%
11 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM1:31:22108.3%
12 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:33:27110.7%
13 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:33:37110.9%
14 John Kay Fife ACM401:33:52111.2%
15 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM401:34:48112.3%
16 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM401:35:03112.6%
17 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:29113.1%
18 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:35:51113.6%
19 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:38:12116.4%
20 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F1:39:22117.7%
21 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:40:50119.5%
22 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:41:38120.4%
23 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:42:40121.6%
24 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM1:43:44122.9%
25 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:44:14123.5%
26 Tony Smith HorwichM501:46:42126.4%
27 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM401:46:57126.7%
28 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM401:47:08126.9%
29 Bob Allison Fife ACM401:47:38127.5%
30 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:47:43127.6%
31 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:48:46128.9%
32 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersMJ1:49:28129.7%
33 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF401:49:38129.9%
34 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:06131.6%
35 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:51:09131.7%
36 Kathryn White Fife ACF1:51:37132.2%
37 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:52:10132.9%
38 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:52:16133.0%
39 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF1:52:57133.8%
40 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM501:53:25134.4%
41 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:53:52134.9%
42 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:55:18136.6%
43 Alan Scott UnattachedM1:55:39137.0%
44 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:55:56137.4%
45 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM401:56:19137.8%
46 Paul Browne Penicuik HarriersM1:57:30139.2%
47 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:59:16141.3%
48 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM501:59:59142.2%
49 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM402:01:23143.8%
50 Frank McPartland HELPM502:03:10145.9%
51 George Armstrong HELPM602:03:37146.5%
52 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM402:03:57146.9%
53 Tom White UnattachedM2:05:22148.5%
54 Jamie Brown HBTM2:06:34150.0%
55 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM402:07:20150.9%
56 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF2:14:49159.7%
57 John Marshall UnattachedM502:18:40164.3%
58 Kenneth Brearley Strathaven StridersM402:20:21166.3%
59 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF502:22:38169.0%
60 Alan Moore UnattachedM402:30:14178.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher