Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     05-Jul-2008 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:13:59100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:14:16100.4%
3 Murray Strain HBTM1:15:54102.6%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:17:34104.8%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:18:57106.7%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:17109.9%
7 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM1:21:44110.5%
8 Dan Halliday Edinburgh ACMU231:22:22111.3%
9 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:22:39111.7%
10 Matt Bell Edinburgh ACM1:22:52112.0%
11 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU231:23:21112.7%
12 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:32112.9%
13 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM401:24:53114.7%
14 James Britton CarnethyM1:25:23115.4%
15 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:25:44115.9%
16 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM1:26:24116.8%
17 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:49117.3%
18 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:28:42119.9%
19 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:28:52120.1%
20 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:29:48121.4%
21 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:30:18122.1%
22 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:30:22122.1%
23 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:30:38122.5%
24 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM1:31:10123.2%
25 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:31:37123.8%
26 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:32:19124.8%
27 Craig Derby CarnethyM1:33:10125.9%
28 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:33:21126.2%
29 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:33:28126.3%
30 Iain Mennie Garscube HarriersM401:33:40126.6%
31 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:33:55126.9%
32 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersMU231:33:57127.0%
33 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:34:11127.3%
34 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM1:34:39127.9%
35 Michael McLoone Greenock GlenparkMU231:34:55128.3%
36 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:57128.3%
37 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:35:05128.5%
38 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:35:14128.7%
39 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM1:36:00129.8%
40 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:36:14130.1%
41 Scott Craighead CarnethyM1:37:21131.6%
42 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:37:24131.7%
43 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:37:40132.0%
44 Tom Ross Fife ACM601:38:17132.8%
45 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:28133.1%
46 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:38:47133.5%
47 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:39:05133.9%
48 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:39:14134.1%
49 Russell Stout CarnethyM1:39:29134.5%
50 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:39:49134.9%
51 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM1:39:53135.0%
52 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:40:47136.2%
53 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:41:00136.5%
54 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:41:05136.6%
55 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM401:42:48139.0%
56 Stuart Robb UnattachedM401:43:30139.9%
57 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM401:43:49140.3%
58 Euan Bell-Scott Kinross Road RunnersM501:43:55140.5%
59 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:44:09140.8%
60 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:44:35141.4%
61 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:44:48141.7%
62 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:45:05142.0%
63 Mike Cudahy UnattachedM1:45:07142.1%
64 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM1:45:10142.1%
65 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTFU231:45:19142.4%
66 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:46:09143.5%
67 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:46:13143.6%
68 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:46:30144.0%
69 Tom Slocombe UnattachedMU231:46:34144.0%
70 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:46:51144.4%
71 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM401:46:54144.5%
72 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF1:46:54144.5%
73 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:47:01144.6%
74 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:47:06144.8%
75 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM1:48:08146.2%
76 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:48:39146.9%
77 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:49:13147.6%
78 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM401:49:20147.8%
79 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:49:45148.3%
80 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:51:12150.3%
81 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:51:36150.8%
82 Jamie Brown HBTM1:52:25151.9%
83 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:53:10153.0%
84 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFU231:53:16153.1%
85 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:54:40155.0%
86 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:54:41155.0%
87 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:55:09155.6%
88 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM1:56:47157.9%
89 Peter Walker CarnethyM401:57:45159.2%
90 Fred McCain CarnethyM501:57:48159.2%
91 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:58:07159.7%
92 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:58:21160.0%
93 Jim Taylor Fife ACM501:59:07161.0%
94 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:01:58164.9%
95 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF2:02:06165.0%
96 David Norrie Fife ACM502:02:48166.0%
97 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:03:23166.8%
98 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM2:04:31168.3%
99 Janice Smith HBTF502:05:01169.0%
100 Rosalind Hussey Edinburgh Uni H&HFU232:05:59170.3%
101 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF2:07:53172.9%
102 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM402:11:19177.5%
103 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:20:11189.5%
104 Graeme Campbell UnattachedM402:31:09204.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher