Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     31-Jul-2010 252 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM1:12:48100.0%
2 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM1:12:58100.2%
3 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM401:13:08100.5%
4 Tim Davies MerciaM1:13:36101.1%
5 Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:13:42101.2%
6 Darren Kay Calder ValleyM1:15:04103.1%
7 Graham Pearce Pudsey & BramleyM1:16:00104.4%
8 Danny Hope HorwichM1:16:15104.7%
9 Ian Nixon Pudsey & BramleyM1:16:30105.1%
10 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick ACM1:16:50105.5%
11 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:17:03105.8%
12 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM401:18:01107.2%
13 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:03107.2%
14 Brian Marshall HELPM401:18:17107.5%
15 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:18:42108.1%
16 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:19:05108.6%
17 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM1:19:18108.9%
18 Richard Pattinson Pudsey & BramleyM1:19:24109.1%
19 Shaun Godsman Calder ValleyM1:19:52109.7%
20 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM401:21:02111.3%
21 Carl Bell Keswick ACM1:21:05111.4%
22 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:21:36112.1%
23 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM1:21:42112.2%
24 John Hunt Dark PeakM401:22:32113.4%
25 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:22:43113.6%
26 Steve Oldfield Calder ValleyM501:22:52113.8%
27 Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:23:00114.0%
28 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:27114.6%
29 Pippa Maddams Keswick ACF1:24:01115.4%
30 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:24:10115.6%
31 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:24:15115.7%
32 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM1:24:21115.9%
33 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM501:24:26116.0%
34 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:24:43116.4%
35 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell RunnersM501:24:49116.5%
36 Jamie Luxmore Keswick ACM1:25:18117.2%
37 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & BramleyM401:25:45117.8%
38 Andrew Robertshaw Otley ACM401:25:49117.9%
39 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:26:12118.4%
40 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:26:17118.5%
41 Roland Stafford MerciaM1:26:22118.6%
42 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:26:26118.7%
43 Steve Bell Dark PeakM401:26:27118.8%
44 Tim Black Calder ValleyM1:26:42119.1%
45 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:26:43119.1%
46 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM401:26:45119.2%
47 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM1:26:54119.4%
48 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF1:27:11119.8%
49 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM1:27:24120.1%
50 Christopher Edis Keswick ACM1:27:51120.7%
51 Ian Davies Keswick ACM1:28:05121.0%
52 Karen Alexander Sperrin HarriersF1:28:06121.0%
53 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM1:28:16121.2%
54 Paul Sheard Pudsey & BramleyM401:28:19121.3%
55 Will Hensman Central ACM1:28:35121.7%
56 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:28:39121.8%
57 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:28:42121.8%
58 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:47122.0%
59 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF1:28:51122.0%
60 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:29:01122.3%
61 Stephen Smithies Calder ValleyM401:29:13122.6%
62 Geoff Gough Clayton Le MoorsM501:29:25122.8%
63 Kevin Harding Tring RCM501:29:27122.9%
64 Helen Fines Calder ValleyF1:29:34123.0%
65 Arwel Lewis Eryri HarriersM501:29:35123.1%
66 Michael Green HorwichM401:29:57123.6%
67 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:30:03123.7%
68 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM401:30:35124.4%
69 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:31:11125.3%
70 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF1:31:16125.4%
71 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:31:17125.4%
72 Steven Best CarnethyM1:31:18125.4%
73 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:31:29125.7%
74 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM401:31:40125.9%
75 Willie Mykura CarnethyM1:31:46126.1%
76 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM601:31:51126.2%
77 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:31:51126.2%
78 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF1:32:00126.4%
79 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:08126.6%
80 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:11126.6%
81 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RRM401:32:15126.7%
82 Mark Goldie Calder ValleyM401:32:20126.8%
83 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:32:24126.9%
84 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:32:28127.0%
85 Mike Walsh Kendal ACM601:32:32127.1%
86 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM501:32:43127.4%
87 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:32:48127.5%
88 Ken Taylor RossendaleM601:32:48127.5%
89 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM401:33:08127.9%
90 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF401:33:12128.0%
91 Steven Wainwright UnattachedM401:33:13128.0%
92 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:33:27128.4%
93 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:33:36128.6%
94 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM1:33:47128.8%
95 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM1:33:48128.8%
96 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF401:34:01129.1%
97 Roy Gibson Dark PeakM501:34:08129.3%
98 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM601:34:19129.6%
99 Craig Jones Eryri HarriersM401:34:20129.6%
100 Jamie Thin HBTM1:34:22129.6%
101 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:34:35129.9%
102 Jim Patterson Newcastle ACM601:34:43130.1%
103 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:35:00130.5%
104 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM401:35:01130.5%
105 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:35:25131.1%
106 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:35:33131.3%
107 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:35:47131.6%
108 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:36:06132.0%
109 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:36:07132.0%
110 Fraser Purves Central ACM1:36:29132.5%
111 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:36:33132.6%
112 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF401:36:43132.9%
113 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:36:50133.0%
114 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:36:59133.2%
115 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:37:08133.4%
116 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:37:29133.9%
117 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:37:34134.0%
118 Gill Myers Wharfedale HarriersF501:37:37134.1%
119 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:37:39134.1%
120 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:37:52134.4%
121 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:38:09134.8%
122 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM401:38:24135.2%
123 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:59136.0%
124 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:39:09136.2%
125 Digby Harris Macclesfield HarriersM401:39:19136.4%
126 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF1:39:26136.6%
127 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM601:39:29136.7%
128 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF1:39:46137.0%
129 Tamara Hird Wharfedale HarriersF1:40:04137.5%
130 Phil Young CarnethyM401:40:08137.5%
131 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:40:09137.6%
132 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM501:40:13137.7%
133 Steven McFarland Carnegie HarriersM501:40:14137.7%
134 Catherine Evans Keswick ACF1:40:35138.2%
135 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF1:40:45138.4%
136 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:40:48138.5%
137 John Hammond CarnethyM1:40:51138.5%
138 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:40:56138.6%
139 Rebecca Law Eryri HarriersF1:40:58138.7%
140 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:41:25139.3%
141 John Malcolm LothianM1:41:26139.3%
142 Julie Carter Keswick ACF401:41:42139.7%
143 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:42:00140.1%
144 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:42:04140.2%
145 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:42:23140.6%
146 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:42:57141.4%
147 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:43:21142.0%
148 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:43:29142.1%
149 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM1:43:40142.4%
150 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:43:54142.7%
151 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:44:02142.9%
152 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:44:04142.9%
153 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:44:29143.5%
154 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:44:38143.7%
155 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:44:39143.8%
156 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:44:57144.2%
157 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:45:08144.4%
158 Isaline Kneale Burnden RRF401:45:10144.5%
159 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:45:14144.6%
160 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM401:45:16144.6%
161 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:45:23144.8%
162 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:45:29144.9%
163 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF501:45:29144.9%
164 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:45:37145.1%
165 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM401:46:13145.9%
166 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:46:36146.4%
167 Judy Howells Wharfedale HarriersF401:47:12147.3%
168 Mike Blake Eryri HarriersM601:47:35147.8%
169 Matt Richardson LothianM401:47:40147.9%
170 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:47:45148.0%
171 Louise Emery Eryri HarriersF1:47:58148.3%
172 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:48:08148.5%
173 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:48:18148.8%
174 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM1:48:37149.2%
175 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF501:48:37149.2%
176 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:49:20150.2%
177 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:49:24150.3%
178 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:49:26150.3%
179 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:49:39150.6%
180 Bob Allison Fife ACM501:49:54151.0%
181 Eoin Dickson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:49:54151.0%
182 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:49:55151.0%
183 Robin Morris LothianM601:50:21151.6%
184 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:50:31151.8%
185 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:50:32151.8%
186 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM401:50:37151.9%
187 Shemane Murtagh Ochil Hill RunnersF1:51:00152.5%
188 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:52:02153.9%
189 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:52:06154.0%
190 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:52:17154.2%
191 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM401:52:24154.4%
192 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:53:09155.4%
193 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:53:23155.7%
194 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:53:39156.1%
195 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM1:53:58156.5%
196 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM501:54:01156.6%
197 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:54:03156.7%
198 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:54:19157.0%
199 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:54:23157.1%
200 Dave Tait Dark PeakM601:54:34157.4%
201 Jane Jackson CarnethyF501:54:46157.6%
202 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:55:01158.0%
203 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:56:02159.4%
204 Brian Landers Lomond Hill RunnersM401:56:17159.7%
205 Madeleine Watson Thames H&HF401:57:00160.7%
206 Siobhan Brewer Keswick ACF1:57:02160.8%
207 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM601:57:02160.8%
208 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:57:32161.4%
209 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:57:49161.8%
210 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:57:52161.9%
211 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:58:13162.4%
212 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:58:20162.5%
213 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:59:12163.7%
214 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:59:38164.3%
215 Ian Campbell HBTM401:59:53164.7%
216 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM2:00:07165.0%
217 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF502:00:17165.2%
218 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM402:00:52166.0%
219 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:00:53166.0%
220 Mike Stewart ESOCM502:00:59166.2%
221 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:01:09166.4%
222 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF402:02:03167.7%
223 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:02:55168.8%
224 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF2:02:58168.9%
225 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM2:03:12169.2%
226 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF2:03:15169.3%
227 Kim Clark Keswick ACF502:03:47170.0%
228 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:04:02170.4%
229 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM502:04:27170.9%
230 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM402:04:35171.1%
231 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:05:31172.4%
232 Chris Clark Keswick ACM602:05:47172.8%
233 Fred McCain CarnethyM602:08:00175.8%
234 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF402:08:41176.8%
235 James Purves Gala HarriersM502:09:24177.7%
236 Caroline Strain Wee County HarriersF402:09:39178.1%
237 Gerard Cowie UnattachedM2:09:45178.2%
238 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM402:09:45178.2%
239 Calvin Crane LothianM502:10:33179.3%
240 Adrian Louden UnattachedM2:10:34179.3%
241 Andrew Wright Fife ACM602:11:38180.8%
242 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF2:13:15183.0%
243 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:13:25183.3%
244 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:13:32183.4%
245 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:14:53185.3%
246 Peter Walker CarnethyM402:17:26188.8%
247 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:19:30191.6%
248 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:26:20201.0%
249 Fiona Metcalfe UnattachedF402:30:09206.3%
250 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF502:34:34212.3%
251 Peter Hutchison Dumfries RCM502:38:36217.9%
252 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF602:43:27224.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher