Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     06-Jul-2013 112 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:03100.0%
2 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:24:32101.8%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:25:44103.2%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:07103.7%
5 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:27:46105.7%
6 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM1:28:44106.8%
7 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:32:09111.0%
8 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:32:13111.0%
9 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:32:25111.3%
10 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:32:48111.7%
11 Andrew Normand CarnethyM1:33:15112.3%
12 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:34:03113.2%
13 Steven Best CarnethyM1:34:09113.4%
14 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:35:09114.6%
15 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:35:23114.9%
16 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:35:31115.0%
17 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:35:53115.5%
18 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM401:36:52116.6%
19 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:37:23117.3%
20 David Fulton HBTM1:38:29118.6%
21 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM1:38:51119.0%
22 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM401:39:18119.6%
23 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF1:39:25119.7%
24 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:39:31119.8%
25 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:39:55120.3%
26 David Cowan Fife ACM401:40:04120.5%
27 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:40:22120.9%
28 Finlay Gall VPHTHACM1:40:39121.2%
29 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:40:48121.4%
30 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM501:40:55121.5%
31 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:41:34122.3%
32 Alistair Hindle HBTM401:41:50122.6%
33 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:42:01122.8%
34 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:42:34123.5%
35 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:42:36123.5%
36 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:43:06124.1%
37 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:43:29124.6%
38 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:43:40124.8%
39 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:44:14125.5%
40 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM401:44:41126.0%
41 Carl Proctor Penicuik HarriersM1:45:27127.0%
42 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:45:48127.4%
43 Alexander Fullbrook UnattachedM1:46:03127.7%
44 Mhairi Cameron AmblesideF1:46:32128.3%
45 Dave Ward HBTM1:46:41128.5%
46 David Malia MerciaM401:46:55128.7%
47 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF1:46:58128.8%
48 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:47:16129.2%
49 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:47:38129.6%
50 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:47:58130.0%
51 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:47:59130.0%
52 Mary Lye CarnethyF1:48:03130.1%
53 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:48:19130.4%
54 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:48:38130.8%
55 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:48:43130.9%
56 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:49:20131.6%
57 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:50:25133.0%
58 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:50:32133.1%
59 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM501:50:44133.3%
60 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:51:09133.8%
61 Allan Gall Central ACM501:52:31135.5%
62 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:53:33136.7%
63 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:53:45137.0%
64 Thomas Frydrych UnattachedM401:53:58137.2%
65 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:54:07137.4%
66 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:54:13137.5%
67 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM401:54:15137.6%
68 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:54:17137.6%
69 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:54:58138.4%
70 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:56:07139.8%
71 Kelly Clark UnattachedM1:56:33140.3%
72 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:56:43140.5%
73 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM401:56:55140.8%
74 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:57:45141.8%
75 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:59:14143.6%
76 Andrew Duncan Edinburgh Running NetworkM401:59:27143.8%
77 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:59:48144.3%
78 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM502:00:10144.7%
79 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:00:17144.8%
80 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:00:30145.1%
81 Marc Recoquille FranceM402:00:55145.6%
82 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:02:41147.7%
83 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:02:57148.0%
84 Karen Meikle CarnethyM502:03:01148.1%
85 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM502:03:43149.0%
86 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:03:53149.2%
87 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM502:05:49151.5%
88 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM602:06:31152.3%
89 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:06:34152.4%
90 Emma Rogerson UnattachedF2:07:38153.7%
91 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:09:18155.7%
92 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:09:23155.8%
93 Brian Landers Lomond Hill RunnersM502:09:50156.3%
94 Katie Marwick HBTF2:10:37157.3%
95 John McInally WesterlandsM502:11:13158.0%
96 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM602:11:39158.5%
97 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM2:12:06159.1%
98 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:12:58160.1%
99 Derek Couper UnattachedM402:13:45161.0%
100 John Littlewood CarnethyM602:14:09161.5%
101 Helen Purchase Liss RunnersF402:14:43162.2%
102 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF402:14:54162.4%
103 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF402:15:28163.1%
104 Ewan Parnell UnattachedM2:16:56164.9%
105 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:17:12165.2%
106 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF2:21:47170.7%
107 Janice Smith HBTF502:22:12171.2%
108 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:27:19177.4%
109 Oystein Ulrichsen UnattachedM2:31:52182.9%
110 Bill Gauld CarnethyM602:40:01192.7%
111 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF403:00:35217.4%
112 David Ellison Fife ACM603:05:08222.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher