Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     28-Jun-2014 290 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Simon Bailey MerciaM1:11:27100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM1:11:44100.4%
3 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM401:12:27101.4%
4 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM1:13:07102.3%
5 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM1:13:10102.4%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:13:13102.5%
7 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:13:17102.6%
8 Jonathan Crickmore Dark PeakMU231:14:38104.5%
9 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM401:15:15105.3%
10 Allan Bogle City of DerryM1:15:26105.6%
11 Darren Kay Calder ValleyM401:15:47106.1%
12 Robert Little Dark PeakM1:16:42107.3%
13 William Neill MerciaMU231:16:49107.5%
14 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:16:54107.6%
15 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM401:17:00107.8%
16 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:17:09108.0%
17 Andrew Normand CarnethyM1:17:22108.3%
18 James Waldie CarnethyMU231:17:25108.4%
19 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:17:27108.4%
20 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:17:32108.5%
21 Ben Hukins PH RacingM1:17:34108.6%
22 Andrew Liston Fife ACM1:17:40108.7%
23 Jon Bowie MerciaM1:17:54109.0%
24 Jack Wright AmblesideMU231:18:05109.3%
25 Jonny Steede Ballymena RunnersM1:18:13109.5%
26 John Heneghan Pudsey & BramleyM1:18:29109.8%
27 Pete Hodges Dark PeakM1:18:32109.9%
28 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM1:18:45110.2%
29 Paul Jones MerciaM401:18:53110.4%
30 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM1:19:02110.6%
31 Tim Ellis Calder ValleyM1:19:05110.7%
32 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:19:33111.3%
33 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM401:19:43111.6%
34 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM1:19:55111.8%
35 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:20:02112.0%
36 Mark Lamb Keswick ACMU231:20:05112.1%
37 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:20:23112.5%
38 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:21:43114.4%
39 David Fulton HBTM1:22:34115.6%
40 Mark Johnston CarnethyM401:23:09116.4%
41 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:23:15116.5%
42 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:23:26116.8%
43 Chris Robinson AmblesideM401:23:28116.8%
44 Todd Oates AmblesideM1:23:37117.0%
45 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:23:43117.2%
46 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU231:23:51117.4%
47 John Hammond CarnethyM1:23:55117.4%
48 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley HarriersF1:24:16117.9%
49 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:24:29118.2%
50 Ian Nixon Pudsey & BramleyM1:24:48118.7%
51 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM501:24:51118.8%
52 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:25:25119.5%
53 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM1:25:29119.6%
54 Mick Stenton Dark PeakM501:25:31119.7%
55 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:25:41119.9%
56 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF1:25:42119.9%
57 Dave Sargent Eden RunnersM501:25:57120.3%
58 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF1:26:21120.9%
59 Antony Meanwell Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:26:35121.2%
60 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:41121.3%
61 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:26:53121.6%
62 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:26:57121.7%
63 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:27:05121.9%
64 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:27:12122.0%
65 Lee Newton Keswick ACM1:27:38122.6%
66 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM401:27:56123.1%
67 Niall Bourke Pudsey & BramleyM1:27:59123.1%
68 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:28:10123.4%
69 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM1:28:17123.6%
70 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM401:28:29123.8%
71 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM1:28:37124.0%
72 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM1:28:46124.2%
73 Karl Steinegger AmblesideM1:28:48124.3%
74 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:28:59124.5%
75 Helen Berry Holmfirth HarriersF401:29:03124.6%
76 James Titmuss Pudsey & BramleyM1:29:06124.7%
77 James Callender WesterlandsM1:29:15124.9%
78 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM501:29:16124.9%
79 Dave Milliken HorwichM401:29:34125.4%
80 Alex Jones Pudsey & BramleyM1:30:00126.0%
81 Mel Price MerciaF401:30:01126.0%
82 Virgil Barton MerciaM401:30:02126.0%
83 Steven Best CarnethyM1:30:10126.2%
84 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:30:33126.7%
85 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:30:36126.8%
86 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM401:30:37126.8%
87 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:30:40126.9%
88 Emma Gould MerciaF1:30:58127.3%
89 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:31:01127.4%
90 David Allsop Arran RunnersM401:31:05127.5%
91 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:31:08127.5%
92 Neil Shepherd Bowland Fell RunnersM501:31:22127.9%
93 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:31:55128.6%
94 Barry Atkinson Knavesmire HarriersM501:32:23129.3%
95 David Loan Keswick ACM601:32:25129.3%
96 Wayne Dashper Forres HarriersM1:32:29129.4%
97 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM401:32:36129.6%
98 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:32:39129.7%
99 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:32:46129.8%
100 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:32:56130.1%
101 David Lund Dark PeakM1:33:29130.8%
102 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate HarriersM501:33:34131.0%
103 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:33:47131.3%
104 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:33:59131.5%
105 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:34:10131.8%
106 Tim Culshaw GlossopdaleM1:34:14131.9%
107 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:34:30132.3%
108 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM601:34:32132.3%
109 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF501:34:36132.4%
110 Philip Metcalf UnattachedM401:34:39132.5%
111 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM501:34:45132.6%
112 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM501:35:10133.2%
113 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:35:25133.5%
114 Simon Pearce CosmicsM1:35:32133.7%
115 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM1:35:44134.0%
116 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF401:35:47134.1%
117 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:35:49134.1%
118 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:36:24134.9%
119 Anthony Whitehouse Totley ACM601:36:28135.0%
120 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:36:35135.2%
121 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HFU231:36:41135.3%
122 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM501:36:44135.4%
123 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:36:50135.5%
124 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM501:36:57135.7%
125 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:37:03135.8%
126 Robert Gray Todmorden HarriersM1:37:09136.0%
127 Nichola Jackson Preston HarriersFU231:37:13136.1%
128 Ashley Kay Dark PeakM501:37:32136.5%
129 Gill Myers Wharfedale HarriersF501:37:49136.9%
130 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:38:05137.3%
131 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:38:15137.5%
132 Claire Pearson Wharfedale HarriersF1:38:26137.8%
133 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM601:38:29137.8%
134 Louise Roberts AmblesideF401:38:37138.0%
135 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:39:14138.9%
136 David Cowan Fife ACM501:39:16138.9%
137 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:39:21139.0%
138 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:39:24139.1%
139 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:39:34139.4%
140 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:39:37139.4%
141 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:39:57139.9%
142 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM401:40:03140.0%
143 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:40:06140.1%
144 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM1:40:14140.3%
145 Catherine Evans Keswick ACF1:40:21140.4%
146 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill RacersM601:40:31140.7%
147 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:40:36140.8%
148 Julie Carter Keswick ACF501:40:41140.9%
149 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:40:55141.2%
150 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:41:01141.4%
151 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF1:41:13141.7%
152 Thomas Frydrych UnattachedM1:41:22141.9%
153 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF401:41:29142.0%
154 Graham Pilling Pudsey & BramleyM1:41:43142.4%
155 Malcolm Wilkinson HBTM1:41:49142.5%
156 Jamie Brown HBTM1:41:54142.6%
157 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:42:12143.0%
158 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:42:18143.2%
159 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:42:22143.3%
160 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF501:42:26143.4%
161 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:42:32143.5%
162 Jean Brown Clayton Le MoorsF401:42:35143.6%
163 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:42:38143.6%
164 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:42:41143.7%
165 Steph Jones AmblesideF1:42:57144.1%
166 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:43:00144.2%
167 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM501:43:09144.4%
168 Andrew Jones UnattachedM1:43:25144.7%
169 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:43:35145.0%
170 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF1:43:39145.1%
171 Serena Wagg Eryri HarriersF401:44:17146.0%
172 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:44:19146.0%
173 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:44:24146.1%
174 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:44:43146.6%
175 Adrian Dixon FRAM601:44:52146.8%
176 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM1:45:00147.0%
177 Zoe Barton GlossopdaleF1:45:05147.1%
178 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill RacersM601:45:11147.2%
179 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:45:30147.7%
180 Paul Lomas UnattachedM1:45:44148.0%
181 Matthew Jones CarnethyM1:45:50148.1%
182 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:46:05148.5%
183 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:46:27149.0%
184 Kate Worthington Eryri HarriersF1:46:30149.1%
185 Martin Bell Fife ACM401:46:36149.2%
186 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:46:36149.2%
187 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:46:55149.6%
188 Peter Gardner HBTM1:46:59149.7%
189 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:47:04149.8%
190 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF601:47:07149.9%
191 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:47:25150.3%
192 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF401:47:29150.4%
193 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:47:47150.9%
194 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:47:52151.0%
195 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:48:03151.2%
196 Jo Gillyon Keswick ACF1:48:53152.4%
197 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM501:48:58152.5%
198 Hannah Devey HBTF1:49:02152.6%
199 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:49:06152.7%
200 Calum Vallance Carnegie HarriersM1:49:12152.8%
201 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:49:20153.0%
202 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF1:49:24153.1%
203 Elise Acheson Edinburgh ACF1:49:28153.2%
204 John McKean HBTM501:49:32153.3%
205 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF501:49:56153.9%
206 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM501:50:16154.3%
207 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:50:25154.5%
208 James Rogers HBTM1:50:36154.8%
209 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM401:50:40154.9%
210 Neil Millar Fife ACM401:50:44155.0%
211 Alvaro Aldeguer-Munoz UnattachedM1:50:57155.3%
212 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:51:06155.5%
213 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:51:32156.1%
214 Karon Forster Calder ValleyF501:51:35156.2%
215 Rod Sutcliffe Calder ValleyM601:51:41156.3%
216 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:51:46156.4%
217 Nicola Garside Ochil Hill RunnersF1:51:57156.7%
218 Micah Stanbridge CarnethyM1:52:21157.2%
219 Jean Powell Wharfedale HarriersF401:52:27157.4%
220 John Mooney Macclesfield HarriersM501:52:41157.7%
221 Robert McEwan Bellahouston RRM501:52:47157.8%
222 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:52:54158.0%
223 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:52:57158.1%
224 Angela White Eden RunnersF401:53:11158.4%
225 Catherine Musetti AmblesideF501:53:18158.6%
226 Derek Couper UnattachedM401:53:22158.7%
227 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:53:26158.8%
228 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM1:54:24160.1%
229 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:54:25160.1%
230 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM601:54:49160.7%
231 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:54:56160.9%
232 Alice Wilson GlossopdaleF1:54:57160.9%
233 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:55:14161.3%
234 Claire Green CosmicsF1:56:02162.4%
235 John McInally WesterlandsM501:56:07162.5%
236 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:56:44163.4%
237 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF501:56:45163.4%
238 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM601:57:09164.0%
239 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM701:57:33164.5%
240 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:57:39164.7%
241 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:58:00165.2%
242 Emma Baker HBTF401:58:05165.3%
243 Graham Wright HBTM501:58:06165.3%
244 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:58:26165.8%
245 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:58:42166.1%
246 Sally Best CarnethyF1:59:23167.1%
247 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF401:59:37167.4%
248 Grant Thomson WesterlandsM1:59:49167.7%
249 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:59:54167.8%
250 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM402:00:18168.4%
251 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF2:01:10169.6%
252 Kenny Forster Spectrum StridersM502:03:19172.6%
253 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:03:35173.0%
254 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:04:07173.7%
255 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:05:02175.0%
256 Tomoyo Fujiwara Bellahouston RRF402:05:31175.7%
257 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF402:05:42175.9%
258 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF502:05:57176.3%
259 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM402:06:47177.4%
260 Jessica Dewar HBTF2:06:52177.6%
261 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM502:06:53177.6%
262 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF402:07:12178.0%
263 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:07:23178.3%
264 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF402:07:54179.0%
265 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF402:08:54180.4%
266 Helen Gorman Ochil Hill RunnersF2:09:03180.6%
267 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:09:23181.1%
268 Moira Grainger Fife ACF502:10:03182.0%
269 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM502:10:14182.3%
270 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:10:20182.4%
271 Katy Thompson Clayton Le MoorsF602:10:30182.6%
272 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:12:05184.9%
273 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM602:14:19188.0%
274 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:14:26188.2%
275 David Francis Fife ACM602:14:31188.3%
276 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF402:14:39188.5%
277 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:18:49194.3%
278 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM2:20:52197.2%
279 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:20:55197.2%
280 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM402:22:16199.1%
281 Cali Ingham CarnethyF602:23:30200.8%
282 Andrew Wright Fife ACM702:24:44202.6%
283 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:34:40216.5%
284 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF602:35:34217.7%
285 John Oliver UnattachedM402:36:31219.1%
286 Alida Achermann UnattachedF2:36:38219.2%
287 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM702:37:49220.9%
288 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM702:45:01231.0%
289 Sue Taylor CosmicsF502:46:16232.7%
290 Ian McManus Irvine RCM702:49:44237.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher