Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     02-Jul-2016 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kristian Jones Dark PeakM1:13:45100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:20:15108.8%
3 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:24:10114.1%
4 John Hammond CarnethyM1:24:11114.1%
5 David Fulton HBTM1:27:07118.1%
6 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:30:35122.8%
7 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM501:31:12123.7%
8 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:31:49124.5%
9 James Hardie CarnethyM1:33:31126.8%
10 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:33:43127.1%
11 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:34:23128.0%
12 John Malcolm LothianM1:34:38128.3%
13 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:35:25129.4%
14 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:35:31129.5%
15 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:36:54131.4%
16 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM401:37:05131.6%
17 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:05131.6%
18 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:28132.2%
19 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM1:37:47132.6%
20 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:38:00132.9%
21 Colin McGregor Braes o'Fife Mountaineering ClubM401:38:07133.0%
22 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF1:39:00134.2%
23 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:41:19137.4%
24 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:42:25138.9%
25 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:43:35140.5%
26 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:44:44142.0%
27 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM501:45:37143.2%
28 Matthew Jones CarnethyM401:46:17144.1%
29 Gillian Godfree LothianF401:46:25144.3%
30 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:46:51144.9%
31 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:47:34145.9%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:49:03147.9%
33 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:50:01149.2%
34 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:50:27149.8%
35 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:50:32149.9%
36 Kenny Munn UnattachedM401:50:33149.9%
37 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:50:51150.3%
38 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM501:51:06150.6%
39 Jamie Brown HBTM1:51:24151.1%
40 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:52:27152.5%
41 Alison Whyte PH RacingF401:52:40152.8%
42 Philip Kealey UnattachedM401:53:39154.1%
43 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF401:54:47155.6%
44 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:55:06156.1%
45 Steve Mills UnattachedM1:55:43156.9%
46 Gordon Reeks UnattachedM1:55:43156.9%
47 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM501:57:26159.2%
48 Jack Starbuck UnattachedM1:57:50159.8%
49 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesM1:58:13160.3%
50 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:58:49161.1%
51 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:59:20161.8%
52 Allan Gall Central ACM602:00:00162.7%
53 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM402:00:37163.5%
54 Miriam Valencia UnattachedF402:03:45167.8%
55 Esther Valencia UnattachedF402:03:45167.8%
56 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF2:03:59168.1%
57 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife ACF2:04:03168.2%
58 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:04:36168.9%
59 Chris Welch UnattachedM402:05:42170.4%
60 Margaret Martin Fife ACF602:06:22171.3%
61 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:07:21172.7%
62 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM502:08:20174.0%
63 Sanders Macdonald North Highland HarriersM2:09:41175.8%
64 John McInally WesterlandsM502:13:38181.2%
65 Calvin Ferguson Calder ValleyM2:16:11184.7%
66 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:17:05185.9%
67 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF502:22:00192.5%
68 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF502:22:00192.5%
69 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:24:34196.0%
70 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM402:29:45203.1%
71 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF2:29:46203.1%
72 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:32:05206.2%
73 Mark Chase UnattachedM402:35:33210.9%
74 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM702:56:56239.9%
75 George Hay Anster HaddiesM3:19:26270.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher