Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     07-Jul-2018 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Peter Gardner HBTM1:27:09100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:30:10103.5%
3 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:31:03104.5%
4 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM401:31:04104.5%
5 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:38105.1%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:48106.5%
7 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:58106.7%
8 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:34:58109.0%
9 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:17111.6%
10 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM501:37:56112.4%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:39:22114.0%
12 Julian Warman HBTM501:39:50114.6%
13 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:39:53114.6%
14 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:41:36116.6%
15 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:42:44117.9%
16 Sean Barrett Royal MarinesM1:42:53118.1%
17 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:43:37118.9%
18 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:43:51119.2%
19 Hamish Frost UnattachedM1:45:03120.5%
20 Ewan Taylor PH RacingM1:45:21120.9%
21 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:45:38121.2%
22 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:45:54121.5%
23 Mary Lye CarnethyF401:48:25124.4%
24 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:48:34124.6%
25 Steven Grant UnattachedM1:49:20125.5%
26 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:49:40125.8%
27 Mark Rhynes HBTM1:51:44128.2%
28 Benjamin Gilbert UnattachedM1:53:11129.9%
29 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:53:30130.2%
30 Calvin Ferguson Calder ValleyM1:53:38130.4%
31 Kenny Munn UnattachedM401:53:48130.6%
32 Hugh Downie UnattachedM1:54:31131.4%
33 Robin Downie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:54:32131.4%
34 Michael Grant HBTM1:55:36132.6%
35 Matthew Jones CarnethyM401:56:06133.2%
36 Chris Furse WesterlandsM501:56:42133.9%
37 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:57:15134.5%
38 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:57:30134.8%
39 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF401:59:11136.8%
40 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:59:17136.9%
41 Russell Gill Ochil Hill RunnersM2:00:35138.4%
42 Jamie Brown HBTM2:01:08139.0%
43 John McCabe Troon TortoisesM502:03:19141.5%
44 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM502:03:34141.8%
45 Gavin Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM2:04:38143.0%
46 Mark Hardy UnattachedM2:04:53143.3%
47 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM2:05:24143.9%
48 Alison Ridyard HBTF402:05:53144.4%
49 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM402:07:08145.9%
50 Paul Fensom UnattachedM402:07:55146.8%
51 Alistair Hindle HBTM402:09:29148.6%
52 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM402:10:20149.6%
53 Eleanor Bailey UnattachedF2:15:34155.6%
54 Matthew Grove UnattachedM502:16:44156.9%
55 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM402:18:02158.4%
56 David Dunleavey Falkland Trail RunnersM502:19:49160.4%
57 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM502:20:04160.7%
58 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF2:39:26182.9%
59 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:39:29183.0%
60 Brian Smith Fife ACM502:41:32185.4%
61 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF503:05:32212.9%
62 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM603:05:35212.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher