Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     04-Jul-2010 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:58:26100.0%
2 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:06101.1%
3 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:59:25101.7%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:59:40102.1%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:00:18103.2%
6 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:17106.6%
7 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM1:02:30107.0%
8 George Cairns Lochaber ACM401:02:44107.4%
9 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:03:50109.2%
10 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:05:28112.0%
11 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF1:06:01113.0%
12 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:06:24113.6%
13 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM401:06:25113.7%
14 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:06:36114.0%
15 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:07:18115.2%
16 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:07:29115.5%
17 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:37117.4%
18 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:08:42117.6%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:08:56118.0%
20 John Stewart Lochaber ACM401:09:11118.4%
21 Fergus Lamb UnattachedM1:09:19118.6%
22 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:09:28118.9%
23 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM1:10:02119.9%
24 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM401:10:28120.6%
25 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:10:48121.2%
26 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:10:58121.4%
27 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM401:11:07121.7%
28 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM401:11:10121.8%
29 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:58123.2%
30 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:13:10125.2%
31 John Maitland Lochaber ACM401:14:10126.9%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:14:31127.5%
33 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:14:49128.0%
34 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF1:15:04128.5%
35 Martin Graham Lochaber ACMJ1:15:15128.8%
36 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:15:33129.3%
37 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:16:24130.7%
38 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:16:43131.3%
39 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:16:48131.4%
40 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF1:16:56131.7%
41 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:16:58131.7%
42 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:17:29132.6%
43 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:21:10138.9%
44 Leigh Graham UnattachedM1:21:55140.2%
45 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM601:22:48141.7%
46 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:22:52141.8%
47 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM401:23:35143.0%
48 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:24:49145.2%
49 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM401:24:49145.2%
50 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:25:30146.3%
51 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM401:25:34146.4%
52 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:27:14149.3%
53 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:29:17152.8%
54 Fiona Macdonald Wee Grumpy RunnersF401:29:28153.1%
55 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:29:49153.7%
56 Donald Macdougall Jog ScotlandM1:30:33155.0%
57 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF401:30:41155.2%
58 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:30:55155.6%
59 Colin Downey MerciaM501:31:09156.0%
60 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:13156.1%
61 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF401:32:51158.9%
62 Michael Morrison Lochaber ACM401:34:27161.6%
63 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM701:35:17163.1%
64 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF401:36:42165.5%
65 Scott Langan Lochaber ACM1:37:04166.1%
66 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:39:22170.1%
67 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:39:35170.4%
68 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:41:51174.3%
69 Iain Fullarton UnattachedM601:43:21176.9%
70 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF1:47:33184.1%
71 Suzanne Shaw Kirkintilloch OlympiansF1:47:33184.1%
72 Paul Galston Hastings RunnersM601:48:20185.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher