Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     14-Jul-2013 83 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:52:28100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:57:18109.2%
3 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:07112.7%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:59:17113.0%
5 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:59:45113.9%
6 Tom Martyn HBTM1:01:19116.9%
7 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:02:02118.2%
8 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM401:03:24120.8%
9 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:04:06122.2%
10 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:04:10122.3%
11 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:05:00123.9%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:06:20126.4%
13 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:06:45127.2%
14 Tony Golabek UnattachedM1:07:12128.1%
15 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:07:26128.5%
16 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:47129.2%
17 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:07:55129.4%
18 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM1:08:01129.6%
19 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:08:28130.5%
20 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:08:57131.4%
21 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:09:23132.2%
22 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:10:46134.9%
23 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:11:00135.3%
24 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:10137.5%
25 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:13:30140.1%
26 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:13:30140.1%
27 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:13:46140.6%
28 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:13:49140.7%
29 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:13:56140.9%
30 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:14:09141.3%
31 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF1:15:11143.3%
32 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:16:34145.9%
33 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:16:45146.3%
34 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:17:06147.0%
35 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersF1:17:15147.2%
36 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:17:19147.4%
37 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM401:17:37147.9%
38 Peter Smith UnattachedM401:18:01148.7%
39 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:18:09149.0%
40 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:18:14149.1%
41 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:18:49150.2%
42 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF401:18:55150.4%
43 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM501:19:09150.9%
44 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:19:29151.5%
45 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:19:51152.2%
46 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:20:06152.7%
47 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:20:13152.9%
48 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:20:36153.6%
49 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:22:26157.1%
50 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF401:22:47157.8%
51 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:23:07158.4%
52 David J MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:24:02160.2%
53 David Payne UnattachedM401:25:06162.2%
54 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF1:26:07164.1%
55 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF501:26:30164.9%
56 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:26:37165.1%
57 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF1:26:49165.5%
58 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:27:23166.6%
59 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF1:27:29166.7%
60 Ian Blakemore Eryri HarriersM501:28:03167.8%
61 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:28:21168.4%
62 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF401:28:34168.8%
63 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF401:28:56169.5%
64 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF1:29:10169.9%
65 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF501:29:15170.1%
66 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF401:31:58175.3%
67 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:33:16177.8%
68 Debbie Valentine Lochaber ACF1:33:30178.2%
69 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF401:33:48178.8%
70 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF401:34:05179.3%
71 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:34:47180.7%
72 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF401:36:33184.0%
73 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF401:37:26185.7%
74 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:38:58188.6%
75 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:43:35197.4%
76 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM701:44:06198.4%
77 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:48:02205.9%
78 June Watt Lochaber ACF501:50:42211.0%
79 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM601:53:55217.1%
80 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:04:33237.4%
81 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM702:12:18252.2%
82 Mary Louise Edwards UnattachedF502:33:32292.6%
83 Priscilla Craven UnattachedF402:38:13301.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher