Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     28-Jun-2015 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:54:21100.0%
2 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:57:43106.2%
3 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:59:11108.9%
4 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:59:52110.2%
5 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM1:00:13110.8%
6 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:00:47111.8%
7 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM1:01:01112.3%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:02:43115.4%
9 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM1:03:56117.6%
10 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:05:42120.9%
11 Jack Ward UnattachedM1:05:43120.9%
12 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:05:59121.4%
13 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM1:06:12121.8%
14 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:07:17123.8%
15 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:07:54124.9%
16 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:08:18125.7%
17 Yan Valentine Lochaber ACM1:08:32126.1%
18 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:08:36126.2%
19 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:08:39126.3%
20 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:09:11127.3%
21 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:10:03128.9%
22 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:10:13129.2%
23 Stephen Beard CarnethyM1:11:14131.1%
24 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM1:11:29131.5%
25 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:12:11132.8%
26 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:12:34133.5%
27 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:12:40133.7%
28 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:12:47133.9%
29 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:13:08134.6%
30 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:13:11134.7%
31 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM1:14:46137.6%
32 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM501:14:47137.6%
33 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF401:16:24140.6%
34 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:17:06141.9%
35 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:17:17142.2%
36 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM1:17:53143.3%
37 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:18:08143.8%
38 Phoebe Webster UnattachedF1:18:22144.2%
39 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:18:31144.5%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:20:48148.7%
41 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF1:21:27149.9%
42 Christopher Ness Lochaber ACM1:21:28149.9%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:21:29149.9%
44 Alan McCulloch UnattachedM501:22:13151.3%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:23:03152.8%
46 Scott MacDonald North Ayrshire ACM401:23:11153.1%
47 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:23:49154.2%
48 Paul Camlin Ron`s RunnersM401:23:59154.5%
49 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM401:24:11154.9%
50 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:24:34155.6%
51 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF401:25:41157.7%
52 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF401:26:15158.7%
53 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:27:30161.0%
54 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:27:45161.5%
55 Ross Macmillan Lochaber Jog ScotlandM1:28:06162.1%
56 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:28:19162.5%
57 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:28:39163.1%
58 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF1:28:49163.4%
59 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACM1:28:57163.7%
60 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:32:10169.6%
61 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM601:32:35170.3%
62 Jonathan Jones Lochaber ACM1:35:01174.8%
63 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM401:35:46176.2%
64 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:40:15184.5%
65 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:40:23184.7%
66 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF501:41:13186.2%
67 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:41:45187.2%
68 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:43:30190.4%
69 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:43:30190.4%
70 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF401:43:30190.4%
71 Helen Smith Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:50:57204.1%
72 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM702:10:24239.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher