Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     03-Jul-2016 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:53:47100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:57:14106.4%
3 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:58:22108.5%
4 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:58:42109.1%
5 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:00:46113.0%
6 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:02:28116.1%
7 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:04:35120.1%
8 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:04:44120.4%
9 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM1:05:15121.3%
10 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:05:36122.0%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:06:34123.8%
12 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:06:48124.2%
13 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:07:00124.6%
14 Bryan Simpson Lochaber ACM1:08:07126.7%
15 Lizzie Ingham UnattachedF1:08:10126.7%
16 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:09:18128.9%
17 Alan MacLeod Lochaber ACM401:12:22134.6%
18 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:12:33134.9%
19 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:14:26138.4%
20 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM1:14:34138.6%
21 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM501:14:41138.9%
22 Gabriele Bucciarello Edinburgh ACM1:16:14141.7%
23 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:16:37142.5%
24 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:19:06147.1%
25 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:19:44148.2%
26 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:20:42150.0%
27 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:21:12151.0%
28 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:21:53152.2%
29 Paul MacGillvray Lochaber ACM1:23:06154.5%
30 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF501:25:38159.2%
31 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:26:31160.9%
32 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF401:26:56161.6%
33 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:27:14162.2%
34 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM501:27:19162.3%
35 Jim Hall BadenochM601:30:45168.7%
36 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:32:29172.0%
37 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:32:52172.7%
38 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM401:34:06175.0%
39 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:34:28175.6%
40 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF401:37:11180.7%
41 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF401:38:20182.8%
42 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF401:40:14186.4%
43 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:41:07188.0%
44 Lyn MacTavish Lochaber ACF401:44:17193.9%
45 Tessa Ramsden UnattachedF1:46:26197.9%
46 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:46:41198.4%
47 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:50:54206.2%
48 Joanna Connell Lomond Hill RunnersF401:59:39222.5%
49 Mark Chase UnattachedM401:59:41222.5%
50 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:59:46222.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher