Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Nevis Race     30-Jun-2019 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM0:58:25100.0%
2 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:59:08101.2%
3 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM1:00:28103.5%
4 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:01:08104.7%
5 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM401:01:46105.7%
6 Lewis Fyfe Lochaber ACM1:02:23106.8%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM401:02:26106.9%
8 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:03:14108.2%
9 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM1:03:24108.5%
10 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM1:04:24110.2%
11 Bryan Simpson Lochaber ACM1:05:17111.8%
12 Alexander Macmillan UnattachedM1:05:44112.5%
13 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:06:12113.3%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:06:38114.1%
15 Simon Drysdale Lochaber ACM1:08:24117.1%
16 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM1:09:08118.3%
17 Alfie Bentley Lochaber ACM1:09:15118.5%
18 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:09:56119.7%
19 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM1:10:20120.4%
20 Liam Jordan Lochaber ACM1:10:29120.7%
21 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:10:32120.7%
22 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:10:35120.8%
23 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:10:37120.9%
24 Peter Wilson Lochaber ACM1:10:55121.4%
25 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM1:10:57121.5%
26 Matthew Bradley Lochaber ACM1:11:27122.3%
27 Jim Bacon UnattachedM501:11:35122.5%
28 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:11:44122.8%
29 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:12:06123.4%
30 Adam Malloy UnattachedM1:12:11123.6%
31 Iain Munro Cairngorm RunnersM1:12:16123.7%
32 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:12:48124.6%
33 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM501:13:59126.6%
34 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM501:14:16127.1%
35 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:14:42127.9%
36 Pete Conway Lochaber ACM1:14:48128.0%
37 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:15:19128.9%
38 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF401:15:21129.0%
39 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF401:15:54129.9%
40 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:16:16130.6%
41 Angus Cameron Lochaber ACM1:17:15132.2%
42 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM501:18:09133.8%
43 Lisette Walter Lochaber ACF1:18:12133.9%
44 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM501:18:41134.7%
45 Colin Langan Cumbernauld AACM1:18:48134.9%
46 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:18:58135.2%
47 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF1:19:57136.9%
48 Craig McGougan Lochaber ACM1:20:02137.0%
49 Amy Disher Lochaber ACF1:20:12137.3%
50 Brian MacLeod Isle of Mull Cycle ClubM501:20:28137.7%
51 Davie Graham UnattachedM501:20:41138.1%
52 Paul Mackay Lochaber ACM1:21:05138.8%
53 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM601:22:35141.4%
54 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF401:22:59142.1%
55 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:24:50145.2%
56 Kenneth McIntyre Lochaber ACM501:24:58145.4%
57 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF401:25:12145.8%
58 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM501:25:24146.2%
59 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:25:30146.4%
60 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM501:25:41146.7%
61 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:27:39150.0%
62 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:27:49150.3%
63 Nix Forster Lochaber ACF501:30:21154.7%
64 David Macgillivary Lochaber ACM501:30:31155.0%
65 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM601:32:50158.9%
66 Thomas Lynch UnattachedM401:35:16163.1%
67 Ros Evans WesterlandsM601:40:46172.5%
68 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:43:52177.8%
69 Shelley Macgillivary Lochaber ACF501:44:35179.0%
70 Megan Williams Derwent Valley Running ClubF1:45:19180.3%
71 Stewart Cattanach UnattachedM1:48:28185.7%
72 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF501:48:40186.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher