Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     02-Jul-2017 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:52:05100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:54:49105.2%
3 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:57:27110.3%
4 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:58:10111.7%
5 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:58:13111.8%
6 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:59:54115.0%
7 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:04:05123.0%
8 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:04:36124.0%
9 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM501:05:02124.9%
10 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM401:05:20125.4%
11 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:05:36126.0%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:06:04126.8%
13 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:06:40128.0%
14 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:06:44128.1%
15 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM1:06:58128.6%
16 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM501:07:32129.7%
17 Marcus Scott Lochaber ACM1:07:34129.7%
18 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM401:07:43130.0%
19 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM1:07:57130.5%
20 Bryan Simpson Lochaber ACM1:08:40131.8%
21 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:40131.8%
22 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:09:30133.4%
23 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:09:40133.8%
24 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM1:10:39135.6%
25 Andrew Shaw UnattachedM1:11:53138.0%
26 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:12:18138.8%
27 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:13:27141.0%
28 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:13:48141.7%
29 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:14:05142.2%
30 Stephen Macalister Lochaber ACM1:14:28143.0%
31 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM501:15:20144.6%
32 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:15:27144.9%
33 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:15:34145.1%
34 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:17:03147.9%
35 Ryan Stewart Lochaber ACM1:18:04149.9%
36 Liam Jordon Lochaber ACM1:18:28150.7%
37 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF1:18:46151.2%
38 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:18:48151.3%
39 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:20:00153.6%
40 Gareth Callaghan UnattachedM1:22:16158.0%
41 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:23:59161.2%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:24:37162.5%
43 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:24:42162.6%
44 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:24:43162.7%
45 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:24:52162.9%
46 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF1:25:32164.2%
47 Peter Carmichael UnattachedM1:25:52164.9%
48 Ian Johnson Lochaber ACM501:27:35168.2%
49 Jim Hall BadenochM601:27:53168.7%
50 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF401:28:12169.3%
51 John Orrell Blackburn HarriersM501:28:18169.5%
52 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:28:35170.1%
53 Tony Taylor Lochaber ACM401:30:48174.3%
54 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:31:16175.2%
55 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM501:31:26175.6%
56 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:31:38175.9%
57 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:32:19177.2%
58 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM1:33:18179.1%
59 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:36:49185.9%
60 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM601:39:13190.5%
61 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:41:29194.8%
62 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:41:58195.8%
63 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:43:31198.8%
64 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:44:22200.4%
65 Angie Carmichael Lochaber ACF1:45:28202.5%
66 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF401:46:32204.5%
67 Hannah Sutherland Lochaber ACF1:49:02209.3%
68 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM601:50:05211.4%
69 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:53:18217.5%
70 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF401:59:43229.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher