Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cow Hill Race     15-Jul-2013 65 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:17:28100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:19:00108.8%
3 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:19:07109.4%
4 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:19:26111.3%
5 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:19:48113.4%
6 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM0:19:48113.4%
7 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:19:56114.1%
8 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:20:09115.4%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:20:19116.3%
10 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:20:24116.8%
11 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:20:46118.9%
12 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:21:22122.3%
13 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:21:25122.6%
14 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:21:41124.1%
15 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:22:10126.9%
16 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM400:22:17127.6%
17 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:22:19127.8%
18 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:22:30128.8%
19 Mike Taylor HBTM0:22:51130.8%
20 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:22:53131.0%
21 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM0:22:57131.4%
22 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:23:06132.3%
23 Stuart Reid Lochaber ACM0:23:08132.4%
24 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM0:23:14133.0%
25 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM400:23:18133.4%
26 David Munro Lochaber ACM400:23:46136.1%
27 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:23:52136.6%
28 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:24:16138.9%
29 Nick Charlton RCS CyclesM400:24:23139.6%
30 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:24:33140.6%
31 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:24:37140.9%
32 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:24:39141.1%
33 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:25:08143.9%
34 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:25:18144.8%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:25:21145.1%
36 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:25:22145.2%
37 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:25:50147.9%
38 Elaine Smith Lochaber ACF0:26:12150.0%
39 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:26:24151.1%
40 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:26:37152.4%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:26:39152.6%
42 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:26:50153.6%
43 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF400:27:12155.7%
44 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF0:27:15156.0%
45 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:19156.4%
46 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:27:40158.4%
47 Andrew McHale Jog ScotlandM400:28:21162.3%
48 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM600:28:29163.1%
49 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF0:29:33169.2%
50 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:29:44170.2%
51 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:29:51170.9%
52 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF400:30:25174.1%
53 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF500:31:12178.6%
54 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF400:31:36180.9%
55 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF0:31:36180.9%
56 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:31:43181.6%
57 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM600:32:09184.1%
58 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM500:32:38186.8%
59 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM700:32:52188.2%
60 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:33:15190.4%
61 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:34:09195.5%
62 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF400:34:40198.5%
63 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM700:35:46204.8%
64 June Watt Lochaber ACF500:35:49205.1%
65 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:40:20230.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher