Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cow Hill Race     29-Jun-2015 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:17:51100.0%
2 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:18:37104.3%
3 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:19:16107.9%
4 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:19:21108.4%
5 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:19:24108.7%
6 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:19:25108.8%
7 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:20:23114.2%
8 Steven Burns Lochaber ACMJ0:21:01117.7%
9 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:21:07118.3%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:21:08118.4%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:21:33120.7%
12 Bruce Griffiths UnattachedM0:22:04123.6%
13 Adam Watson UnattachedM0:22:14124.6%
14 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:22:23125.4%
15 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:22:24125.5%
16 Sam Wood UnattachedM0:22:25125.6%
17 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM0:22:38126.8%
18 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:22:50127.9%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:22:59128.8%
20 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:23:01128.9%
21 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:23:34132.0%
22 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:23:37132.3%
23 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:23:40132.6%
24 Stephen Beard CarnethyM0:23:42132.8%
25 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:23:42132.8%
26 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:23:49133.4%
27 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:24:30137.3%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:24:52139.3%
29 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM500:24:55139.6%
30 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM500:25:21142.0%
31 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:25:31143.0%
32 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:26:16147.2%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:26:32148.6%
34 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:26:41149.5%
35 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM500:26:41149.5%
36 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:26:43149.7%
37 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:27:19153.0%
38 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:27:19153.0%
39 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:27:29154.0%
40 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:27:34154.4%
41 Ross Macmillan Lochaber Jog ScotlandM0:27:52156.1%
42 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF0:28:26159.3%
43 Martin Mcdermott Lochaber ACM400:28:52161.7%
44 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:28:56162.1%
45 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF0:29:13163.7%
46 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:29:43166.5%
47 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:30:03168.3%
48 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF0:30:10169.0%
49 Rebecca Masson Lochaber ACF0:30:13169.3%
50 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM600:30:31171.0%
51 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:31:37177.1%
52 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM400:32:16180.8%
53 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF400:32:59184.8%
54 Andrew Watson Lochaber ACM0:33:05185.3%
55 Helen Smith Lochaber Jog ScotlandF400:33:10185.8%
56 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM700:34:54195.5%
57 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF400:34:59196.0%
58 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF600:36:08202.4%
59 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:36:34204.9%
60 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM700:37:53212.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher