Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill     14-Apr-2018 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM0:27:46100.0%
2 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:28:23102.2%
3 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACM0:29:01104.5%
4 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:36113.8%
5 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:32:32117.2%
6 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:32:40117.6%
7 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM0:33:17119.9%
8 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:33:52122.0%
9 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:34:06122.8%
10 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:34:11123.1%
11 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM400:34:32124.4%
12 Christoff Du Plessis Lochaber ACM0:35:05126.4%
13 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM0:35:34128.1%
14 Ben Wallace Lochaber ACM0:35:46128.8%
15 Matthew Hagar Lochaber ACM0:36:06130.0%
16 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:36:21130.9%
17 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:35131.8%
18 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:36131.8%
19 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:37:24134.7%
20 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:37:43135.8%
21 Lisette Walter Lochaber ACF0:38:26138.4%
22 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM500:39:33142.4%
23 Stevie Martin UnattachedM0:39:42143.0%
24 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM400:39:45143.2%
25 Alex Maughan UnattachedM0:39:46143.2%
26 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:40:19145.2%
27 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:40:58147.5%
28 Martin Neilson Falkland Trail RunnersM0:41:09148.2%
29 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:41:21148.9%
30 Stephen Hall UnattachedM400:41:21148.9%
31 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:41:36149.8%
32 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:41:40150.1%
33 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:41:41150.1%
34 Steven Forteith UnattachedM0:41:49150.6%
35 Rachel Crewesmith UnattachedF0:43:33156.8%
36 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:44:08158.9%
37 George Doubleday Arran RunnersM0:45:37164.3%
38 Tom Mcnally Stockport HarriersM500:45:42164.6%
39 Marianne Mckay Greenock GlenparkF400:46:05166.0%
40 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:46:30167.5%
41 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM400:46:43168.2%
42 Craig Mitchell Vegan RunnersM400:49:04176.7%
43 Paula Laidler Blyth RCF0:49:13177.3%
44 Catriona MacLean Lochaber ACF400:49:52179.6%
45 Ailie Howat Lochaber ACF0:50:06180.4%
46 Kevin Broadfoot Forth Valley OrienteersM0:50:53183.3%
47 Rebecca Fulton UnattachedF400:52:38189.6%
48 Peter Kalra UnattachedM500:52:52190.4%
49 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM600:54:16195.4%
50 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:54:58198.0%
51 Charlotte Brooks UnattachedF400:56:21202.9%
52 Robert Brooks UnattachedM400:56:22203.0%
53 William Mackintosh UnattachedM601:00:45218.8%
54 Oliver Deschenes UnattachedM401:03:11227.6%
55 Felix Deschenes UnattachedM1:03:12227.6%
56 Laura Cumming UnattachedF1:09:02248.6%
57 Michelle Obrian UnattachedF1:37:48352.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher