Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     16-Jul-2005 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:48:44100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:51:33105.8%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:52:58108.7%
4 Alec Keith HBTM400:53:18109.4%
5 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:53:35110.0%
6 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:53:54110.6%
7 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:54:11111.2%
8 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:57:04117.1%
9 Giles Hardingham CarnethyM0:57:23117.7%
10 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:59:35122.3%
11 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:00:45124.7%
12 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:14125.6%
13 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:01:17125.8%
14 John Maitland Lochaber ACM401:01:23126.0%
15 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:01:24126.0%
16 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:01:26126.1%
17 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:01:33126.3%
18 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM401:02:00127.2%
19 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM1:02:18127.8%
20 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:02:48128.9%
21 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:02:53129.0%
22 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:03:02129.3%
23 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:03:03129.4%
24 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:03:07129.5%
25 Klemens Huemer UnattachedM1:03:55131.2%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:04:02131.4%
27 Don Reid WesterlandsM401:04:24132.1%
28 Colin Eades LothianM1:05:12133.8%
29 Alan Cope UnattachedM1:06:08135.7%
30 Nick Lancaster Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:06:12135.8%
31 Tom Harley HELPM401:06:48137.1%
32 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:15138.0%
33 Alastair MacPherson UnattachedM401:07:02137.6%
34 James Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:07:29138.5%
35 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:07:48139.1%
36 Grant Watkins UnattachedM501:08:16140.1%
37 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:09:08141.9%
38 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:09:19142.2%
39 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM501:09:37142.9%
40 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM501:10:00143.6%
41 Nick Butterworth UnattachedM501:10:15144.2%
42 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:11:35146.9%
43 Donald Smith WesterlandsM501:12:16148.3%
44 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:12:48149.4%
45 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM1:13:05150.0%
46 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM401:13:10150.1%
47 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM401:13:28150.8%
48 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:13:46151.4%
49 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM401:13:48151.4%
50 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:15:11154.3%
51 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM1:16:40157.3%
52 Graeme Finlay UnattachedM1:17:59160.0%
53 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM401:18:32161.1%
54 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM401:18:39161.4%
55 Tom McCallum Lochaber ACM1:18:52161.8%
56 Neil Roberts Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:19:14162.6%
57 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF401:19:22162.9%
58 Deborah MacDonald HBTF401:20:04164.3%
59 Rob Roberts UnattachedM1:21:44167.7%
60 Jan Pospisil UnattachedM1:22:00168.3%
61 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM401:22:40169.6%
62 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:24:00172.4%
63 Philip Johnston UnattachedMJ1:24:18173.0%
64 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF401:25:07174.7%
65 Graeme Mckiggans UnattachedM1:26:15177.0%
66 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:27:45180.1%
67 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:27:46180.1%
68 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF1:28:21181.3%
69 Alastair MacLeod UnattachedMJ1:29:09182.9%
70 Alan Williams UnattachedM1:29:42184.1%
71 Frank Johnston UnattachedM501:29:49184.3%
72 Willie Cowie UnattachedM401:30:14185.2%
73 Chris Dibble UnattachedM1:31:46188.3%
74 John Coghill UnattachedMJ1:32:03188.9%
75 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF1:32:15189.3%
76 John Coon UnattachedM501:32:32189.9%
77 Scott Sneddon CarnethyM401:33:12191.2%
78 Michael Beveridge UnattachedM1:34:50194.6%
79 Malcolm Moir UnattachedMJ1:37:04199.2%
80 Karen Meikle CarnethyF401:38:02201.2%
81 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF1:38:03201.2%
82 Iain MacAuslan UnattachedM1:38:32202.2%
83 Douglas MacLeod UnattachedM1:38:43202.6%
84 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM501:40:05205.4%
85 Angela Goodman UnattachedF401:41:31208.3%
86 Lance Clutsom UnattachedM401:41:39208.6%
87 Douglas Strachan Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:41:56209.2%
88 Kevin Adam Fleet Feet TriathletesM401:46:05217.7%
89 Kenneth Wallace UnattachedM401:46:21218.2%
90 Angus McIver Stornoway ACM401:50:01225.8%
91 Brian MacLeod UnattachedM1:57:23240.9%
92 Keith Miller UnattachedM402:00:42247.7%
93 Paul Clarke UnattachedM2:10:18267.4%
94 Anne Griffiths CosmicsF502:11:26269.7%
95 Diana Jermison CosmicsF502:19:23286.0%
96 Mary Birse UnattachedF402:22:01291.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher