Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     15-Jul-2006 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:51:50100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM400:53:30103.2%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:53:42103.6%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:55:44107.5%
5 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM400:57:20110.6%
6 Billy Procter Helm Hill RunnersM400:58:57113.7%
7 Alistair Meikle Lochaber ACM0:59:08114.1%
8 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM1:00:01115.8%
9 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:00:15116.2%
10 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:00:57117.6%
11 John Maitland Lochaber ACM401:01:11118.0%
12 Kevin Delaney Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:01:33118.7%
13 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM401:02:07119.8%
14 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:02:31120.6%
15 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:04:02123.5%
16 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:05:05125.6%
17 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:06:09127.6%
18 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:07:56131.1%
19 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM401:09:38134.3%
20 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM401:12:08139.2%
21 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM1:12:05139.1%
22 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM401:13:07141.1%
23 Alastair MacPherson UnattachedM401:13:29141.8%
24 John Coghill UnattachedM1:14:16143.3%
25 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM401:14:33143.8%
26 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM401:15:17145.2%
27 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:02144.8%
28 Iain MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:16:55148.4%
29 Philip Johnston UnattachedM1:16:58148.5%
30 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM401:16:58148.5%
31 Neil Roberts Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:19:08152.7%
32 Mark Hazell Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:19:09152.7%
33 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:19:14152.9%
34 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM501:21:03156.4%
35 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:22:16158.7%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:23:32161.2%
37 Deborah MacDonald HBTF401:23:45161.6%
38 Frank Johnston UnattachedM401:25:29164.9%
39 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:26:07166.1%
40 Rob Roberts UnattachedM1:26:19166.5%
41 Chris Hatton HelsbyM501:26:24166.7%
42 Johnny Campbell UnattachedM1:26:45167.4%
43 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:27:09168.1%
44 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:28:26170.6%
45 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:28:03169.9%
46 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM1:28:41171.1%
47 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM401:28:47171.3%
48 Peter Larkin CosmicsM401:30:21174.3%
49 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:31:52177.2%
50 Scott Sneddon CarnethyM401:33:59181.3%
51 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:34:10181.7%
52 Jenny Newman Moray Road RunnersF1:38:34190.2%
53 Paul Davidson UnattachedM1:38:52190.7%
54 Neil McLean UnattachedM401:39:36192.2%
55 Willie Cowie UnattachedM401:39:36192.2%
56 Emily O`Leary UnattachedF1:46:04204.6%
57 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF501:46:48206.0%
58 John Finlayson UnattachedM401:56:33224.9%
59 Tony Warby UnattachedM502:00:49233.1%
60 Angela Goodman UnattachedF402:05:04241.3%
61 Matthew Diggle Dubai Creek StridersM402:05:28242.1%
62 Brian MacLeod UnattachedM2:08:52248.6%
63 Malcolm Mackenzie UnattachedM2:17:13264.7%
64 Peter Winterbourne UnattachedM2:17:13264.7%
65 Mark Abrahamson UnattachedM2:20:38271.3%
66 Darren Kearney UnattachedM2:21:55273.8%
67 DJ Daughtry UnattachedM2:22:22274.7%
68 John Lamont UnattachedM2:22:53275.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher