Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     05-Jul-2008 80 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:49:39100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM400:51:04102.9%
3 Kenny Riddle Highland Hill RunnersM400:54:29109.7%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:55:06111.0%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:55:30111.8%
6 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:57:24115.6%
7 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:58:57118.7%
8 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:59:36120.0%
9 Rob Brookes CosmicsM1:00:08121.1%
10 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:01:28123.8%
11 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:01:37124.1%
12 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:01:48124.5%
13 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:01:54124.7%
14 Gilles Contier Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:01:57124.8%
15 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM1:02:07125.1%
16 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:02:23125.6%
17 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:02:43126.3%
18 Kevin Delaney Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:03:13127.3%
19 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM401:05:13131.4%
20 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:06:20133.6%
21 Ricky Inglis UnattachedM1:06:57134.8%
22 Nick Butterworth UnattachedM401:10:30142.0%
23 Alasdair O`Donnaghaile UnattachedM1:10:58142.9%
24 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:11:01143.0%
25 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM1:11:32144.1%
26 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:11:54144.8%
27 Tom Harley HELPM501:12:02145.1%
28 Gareth Williams Cybi StridersM1:12:16145.6%
29 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM401:12:22145.8%
30 Bruce Manning CosmicsM501:12:54146.8%
31 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:13:54148.8%
32 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM501:14:19149.7%
33 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM401:14:29150.0%
34 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:15:42152.5%
35 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM1:16:31154.1%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:16:55154.9%
37 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:17:11155.5%
38 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:17:13155.5%
39 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM401:18:54158.9%
40 Craig Murphy VP GlasgowM1:19:34160.3%
41 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:20:07161.4%
42 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM1:20:27162.0%
43 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM501:22:06165.4%
44 Robert McCluskie UnattachedM401:22:24166.0%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:22:26166.0%
46 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM501:22:47166.7%
47 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF401:23:14167.6%
48 Monty Halls UnattachedM401:23:26168.0%
49 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:24:30170.2%
50 Murdo McIvor UnattachedM1:25:10171.5%
51 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF1:26:35174.4%
52 Carroll O`Dolan UnattachedM401:27:00175.2%
53 Keith Noble UnattachedM401:28:03177.3%
54 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:28:04177.4%
55 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF1:28:13177.7%
56 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:30:07181.5%
57 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:30:15181.8%
58 David Stayt Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:30:59183.2%
59 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:32:57187.2%
60 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:35:56193.2%
61 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF401:37:18196.0%
62 Jenny Body CosmicsF1:37:55197.2%
63 Donald Maclean UnattachedM401:38:05197.5%
64 Neil Maclean UnattachedM401:38:05197.5%
65 Billy Gibson UnattachedM1:38:06197.6%
66 Liz Brookes CarnethyF1:40:21202.1%
67 Jamie Paterson UnattachedMJ1:41:15203.9%
68 Neil Nicolson UnattachedM1:46:17214.1%
69 Bernard Jarvis UnattachedM601:49:16220.1%
70 Chris Edwards UnattachedM1:56:41235.0%
71 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:59:16240.2%
72 Peter O`Donnaghaile UnattachedM402:03:22248.5%
73 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF2:04:45251.3%
74 Virginia Gifford UnattachedF2:10:35263.0%
75 Jonah Jones UnattachedM402:10:59263.8%
76 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF502:17:44277.4%
77 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF402:17:44277.4%
78 Pauline Buchanan UnattachedF2:19:15280.5%
79 Brian MacLeod UnattachedM2:32:16306.7%
80 Tony Warby UnattachedM502:32:52307.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher