Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     18-Jul-2009 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:49:27100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:58103.1%
3 Alec Keith HBTM400:51:24103.9%
4 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:51:46104.7%
5 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:54:57111.1%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:55:08111.5%
7 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:55:48112.8%
8 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:56:02113.3%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:56:35114.4%
10 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:58:40118.6%
11 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:58:50119.0%
12 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:00:13121.8%
13 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:01:07123.6%
14 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:01:27124.3%
15 Colin Brash Girvan AACM401:02:17126.0%
16 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM1:02:22126.1%
17 David Patton CorstorphineM1:03:02127.5%
18 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM401:03:17128.0%
19 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:04:07129.7%
20 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM1:04:46131.0%
21 Gilles Contier Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:05:06131.6%
22 DJ MacAuley UnattachedM1:05:21132.2%
23 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:05:27132.4%
24 John Maitland Lochaber ACM401:06:33134.6%
25 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM401:06:51135.2%
26 Mike Lates UnattachedM401:07:35136.7%
27 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:07:37136.7%
28 Kevin Delaney Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:07:47137.1%
29 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:07:56137.4%
30 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:09:09139.8%
31 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:10:21142.3%
32 Ben Wear UnattachedM1:10:56143.4%
33 Alec Davidson Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:10:57143.5%
34 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM1:11:03143.7%
35 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM401:11:16144.1%
36 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM501:11:35144.8%
37 David Buckden UnattachedM1:11:42145.0%
38 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM1:12:05145.8%
39 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM401:12:15146.1%
40 Grant Watkins UnattachedM401:12:23146.4%
41 Andy Millard CarnethyM1:12:26146.5%
42 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM501:12:49147.3%
43 Iain Newcombe Wimbledon WindmilersM1:14:15150.2%
44 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM401:14:31150.7%
45 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:14:37150.9%
46 Stewart Urquart UnattachedM1:14:50151.3%
47 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:15:01151.7%
48 Angus Davidson CarnethyM1:15:04151.8%
49 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:15:09152.0%
50 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:15:52153.4%
51 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:15:59153.7%
52 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:16:03153.8%
53 Mike Winn UnattachedM1:16:05153.9%
54 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:16:29154.7%
55 Iain Macdonald Lochaber ACM401:16:55155.5%
56 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM401:17:21156.4%
57 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:18:09158.0%
58 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM401:18:17158.3%
59 Ian Smith Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:21158.4%
60 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:19:39161.1%
61 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:19:51161.5%
62 Donny Nicolson UnattachedM1:20:05161.9%
63 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:20:57163.7%
64 Bruce Manning CosmicsM501:20:58163.7%
65 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:21:58165.8%
66 Cathy Slimon BadenochF1:22:16166.4%
67 Scott Morrison UnattachedM1:22:49167.5%
68 Ewan MacDonald UnattachedM1:23:05168.0%
69 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:23:24168.7%
70 Neil Earnshaw UnattachedM1:23:55169.7%
71 Deborah MacDonald HBTF401:24:35171.0%
72 Chris Oliver HBTM601:24:46171.4%
73 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:24:51171.6%
74 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM401:24:59171.9%
75 Chris Lates UnattachedM601:25:08172.2%
76 Michael Beveridge UnattachedM1:25:17172.5%
77 Richard McAvoy UnattachedM1:25:20172.6%
78 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM501:25:24172.7%
79 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:25:28172.8%
80 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM1:26:25174.8%
81 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM601:26:33175.0%
82 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:26:39175.2%
83 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:27:06176.1%
84 Billy Shanks UnattachedM1:27:54177.8%
85 Unknown Runner3 UnattachedM1:27:58177.9%
86 Anne-Marie MacRae UnattachedF1:27:59177.9%
87 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM1:28:29178.9%
88 Rod Campbell Staffs MoorlandsM601:28:34179.1%
89 Peter Larkin CosmicsM401:28:38179.2%
90 David Kay UnattachedM1:28:45179.5%
91 Katie Padgham Bellahouston RRF1:28:56179.8%
92 Linda Johnston UnattachedF401:30:31183.0%
93 Jackie McGuire Central ACF401:31:33185.1%
94 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF1:31:43185.5%
95 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:32:33187.2%
96 Helen Urquart UnattachedF401:33:23188.8%
97 Ritchie Kane UnattachedM401:34:53191.9%
98 Roger Gifford UnattachedM401:34:58192.0%
99 Keith Noble UnattachedM501:35:10192.5%
100 Gilles Contier Lochaber ACM601:35:44193.6%
101 Scott Williamson CorstorphineM1:36:34195.3%
102 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:36:35195.3%
103 Chris Hatton HelsbyM501:38:54200.0%
104 Kerry Stevenson UnattachedF1:39:13200.6%
105 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:39:32201.3%
106 Scott Anderson Highland Hill RunnersM1:41:04204.4%
107 Mitchell Partidge UnattachedM401:41:09204.6%
108 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM401:41:45205.8%
109 Billy Gibson UnattachedM1:51:53226.3%
110 Sara Gerrard Deeside RunnersF1:56:55236.4%
111 Tony Worby UnattachedM502:17:01277.1%
112 Virginia Gifford UnattachedF2:17:21277.8%
113 Sarah Sonley UnattachedF2:17:22277.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher