Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     09-Jul-2011 101 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:51:54100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:54:21104.7%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:54:58105.9%
4 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM0:55:40107.3%
5 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:55:46107.5%
6 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:57:14110.3%
7 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:58:23112.5%
8 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:59:46115.2%
9 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:09115.9%
10 Kenny Macpherson Tyne Bridge HarriersM401:00:45117.1%
11 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:02:56121.3%
12 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:18123.9%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:04:23124.1%
14 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:05:21125.9%
15 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:05:57127.1%
16 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:06:21127.8%
17 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM401:06:33128.2%
18 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM1:08:07131.2%
19 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:08:21131.7%
20 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCMU231:09:07133.2%
21 Bill Dallas CosmicsM401:09:14133.4%
22 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:11:54138.5%
23 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU231:12:17139.3%
24 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:12:37139.9%
25 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM401:13:49142.2%
26 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:14:00142.6%
27 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:14:17143.1%
28 Nick Butterworth UnattachedM501:14:42143.9%
29 John Smith UnattachedM1:15:43145.9%
30 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:15:55146.3%
31 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM601:16:27147.3%
32 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedMU231:16:51148.1%
33 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:17:00148.4%
34 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:17:06148.6%
35 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:17:10148.7%
36 John Macbeath UnattachedM1:17:25149.2%
37 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:17:46149.8%
38 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:17:54150.1%
39 Robert MacAskill UnattachedM1:17:55150.1%
40 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM401:18:05150.4%
41 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM401:18:14150.7%
42 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:18:44151.7%
43 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:18:49151.9%
44 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:19:04152.3%
45 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:19:39153.5%
46 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:19:51153.9%
47 Tom Nevett RGS GuildfordMU231:20:16154.7%
48 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM501:20:52155.8%
49 Ewan Thomson UnattachedMU231:21:00156.1%
50 Sarah Ward CosmicsF1:21:02156.1%
51 James Findlay UnattachedM1:21:17156.6%
52 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:21:48157.6%
53 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM601:22:43159.4%
54 Will Harkness UnattachedM1:23:07160.1%
55 Neil Earnshaw UnattachedM1:23:27160.8%
56 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM401:23:27160.8%
57 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:23:37161.1%
58 Alastair MacLeod UnattachedM401:23:49161.5%
59 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:24:04162.0%
60 Andrew Walker CosmicsM501:24:08162.1%
61 Kaare Andersen UnattachedM1:24:31162.8%
62 Nicholas Riddell Watlington RunnersMU231:25:02163.8%
63 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:25:58165.6%
64 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:26:03165.8%
65 Norman Gillies UnattachedM1:26:46167.2%
66 Keith Rawlinson UnattachedM1:28:07169.8%
67 Liz Campbell UnattachedF1:29:29172.4%
68 Neil Flack UnattachedM401:31:41176.7%
69 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM401:32:07177.5%
70 Duncan Hampshire RGS GuildfordMU231:32:19177.9%
71 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:32:28178.2%
72 John Riddell Watlington RunnersM401:32:34178.4%
73 Jock Calcutt UnattachedM501:34:13181.5%
74 Clare O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:34:14181.6%
75 Laura Barbour Lochaber ACF1:34:48182.7%
76 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:35:18183.6%
77 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:36:14185.4%
78 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:37:34188.0%
79 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:38:29189.8%
80 Richard Ross UnattachedM1:40:27193.5%
81 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:41:40195.9%
82 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:48:31209.1%
83 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:49:02210.1%
84 Iain Hill UnattachedM1:50:59213.8%
85 Dick Wall HBTM501:52:54217.5%
86 Rachel Macrae Wee Grumpy RunnersF1:54:17220.2%
87 Fiona Macdonald Wee Grumpy RunnersF401:54:18220.2%
88 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:56:53225.2%
89 Liam Cheek RGS GuildfordMU231:57:01225.5%
90 Nathaniel Arronson RGS GuildfordMU231:57:01225.5%
91 Douglas White RGS GuildfordMU231:59:31230.3%
92 Ben Dickinson RGS GuildfordMU231:59:34230.4%
93 Ann Gillies UnattachedF402:07:37245.9%
94 Kevan Gray UnattachedM2:08:04246.8%
95 Sam Bidwell UnattachedM2:15:58262.0%
96 Paul McGroarty UnattachedM2:16:23262.8%
97 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM2:18:23266.6%
98 Hugo Carnegie-Brown UnattachedMU232:22:26274.4%
99 Sam Hall RGS GuildfordMU232:29:54288.8%
100 William Grassick RGS GuildfordMU232:30:05289.2%
101 Tony Warby UnattachedM502:33:43296.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher