Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     14-Jul-2012 194 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:44:27100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:50:26113.5%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:02114.8%
4 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:51:55116.8%
5 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:52:20117.7%
6 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:52:30118.1%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:52:33118.2%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:52:44118.6%
9 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:26120.2%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:53:30120.4%
11 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM0:53:35120.5%
12 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:38120.7%
13 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM0:53:49121.1%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:54:55123.5%
15 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:55:28124.8%
16 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:55:35125.0%
17 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:55:38125.2%
18 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:55:52125.7%
19 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:56:06126.2%
20 Jack Ward UnattachedM0:57:07128.5%
21 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:57:26129.2%
22 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:57:39129.7%
23 Keith Ranicar UnattachedM0:57:43129.8%
24 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:57:56130.3%
25 James Sutton UnattachedM0:58:00130.5%
26 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:58:08130.8%
27 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:58:52132.4%
28 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:59:04132.9%
29 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:59:10133.1%
30 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM500:59:27133.7%
31 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:59:33134.0%
32 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:59:44134.4%
33 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:59:57134.9%
34 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:33136.2%
35 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:00:36136.3%
36 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:00:38136.4%
37 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:00:52136.9%
38 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:00:59137.2%
39 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:01:04137.4%
40 Chris Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM1:01:06137.5%
41 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:01:14137.8%
42 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:01:21138.0%
43 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:01:25138.2%
44 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:01:40138.7%
45 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:02:17140.1%
46 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:02:42141.1%
47 Claire Gordon HBTF1:02:54141.5%
48 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:03:02141.8%
49 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:03:09142.1%
50 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:03:34143.0%
51 Ben Wear UnattachedM1:03:55143.8%
52 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:04:12144.4%
53 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:04:45145.7%
54 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:05:10146.6%
55 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:05:29147.3%
56 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:05:30147.4%
57 Tay McCluskie UnattachedM1:05:39147.7%
58 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM501:05:51148.1%
59 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:05:54148.3%
60 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:06:24149.4%
61 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:06:28149.5%
62 James Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:06:37149.9%
63 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:06:46150.2%
64 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:06:55150.5%
65 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:06:59150.7%
66 Olly Fielden Cumberland Fell RunnersM401:07:18151.4%
67 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:39152.2%
68 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM501:07:42152.3%
69 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:07:53152.7%
70 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM401:07:53152.7%
71 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:08:01153.0%
72 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:08:04153.1%
73 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:08:10153.4%
74 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:08:16153.6%
75 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:08:22153.8%
76 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:08:30154.1%
77 Robert MacAskill UnattachedM1:08:41154.5%
78 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:09:09155.6%
79 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:09:14155.8%
80 Grant Rawlinson UnattachedM1:09:42156.8%
81 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM501:10:11157.9%
82 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:10:23158.3%
83 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:10:31158.6%
84 John Barrington UnattachedM1:10:44159.1%
85 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:10:45159.2%
86 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:10:49159.3%
87 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:10:58159.7%
88 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:10:59159.7%
89 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:11:11160.1%
90 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM501:11:22160.6%
91 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:11:33161.0%
92 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:53161.7%
93 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:12:00162.0%
94 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:00162.0%
95 Katharin Lenz UnattachedF1:12:02162.1%
96 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:12:02162.1%
97 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:12:06162.2%
98 Andy Millard CarnethyM401:12:08162.3%
99 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:12:10162.4%
100 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM501:12:13162.5%
101 Richard Whatley UnattachedM1:12:15162.5%
102 Chris MacNab UnattachedM401:12:39163.4%
103 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:13:04164.4%
104 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:13:11164.6%
105 Ally MacLeod UnattachedM401:13:27165.2%
106 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:13:28165.3%
107 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:13:56166.3%
108 Sandy Mackenzie UnattachedM401:13:57166.4%
109 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:14:09166.8%
110 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM601:14:26167.5%
111 Billy Shanks UnattachedM1:14:31167.6%
112 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM401:14:38167.9%
113 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:14:53168.5%
114 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:14:53168.5%
115 William Pikett Norham RCM401:15:07169.0%
116 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:15:07169.0%
117 Sarah Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCF1:15:14169.3%
118 Keith Rawlinson UnattachedM1:15:15169.3%
119 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:15:17169.4%
120 Jim Mahon UnattachedM401:15:24169.6%
121 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:15:24169.6%
122 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:15:26169.7%
123 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:03171.1%
124 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF1:16:08171.3%
125 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM401:16:12171.4%
126 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:16:25171.9%
127 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:16:54173.0%
128 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:16:55173.0%
129 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM501:16:57173.1%
130 Mike Brian UnattachedM1:17:11173.6%
131 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:17:23174.1%
132 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:17:36174.6%
133 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:17:58175.4%
134 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:18:36176.8%
135 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:18:50177.4%
136 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:19:03177.8%
137 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM501:19:08178.0%
138 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:19:14178.3%
139 Sophie MacDonald UnattachedF1:20:09180.3%
140 Andrick Rampun AberystwythM1:20:20180.7%
141 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:20:22180.8%
142 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:20:28181.0%
143 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:20:56182.1%
144 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:21:00182.2%
145 Henrik Brandt Aarhus 1900 DenmarkM401:21:01182.3%
146 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:21:06182.5%
147 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:21:12182.7%
148 Keith Noble UnattachedM501:21:30183.4%
149 Michael Stone CosmicsM401:21:42183.8%
150 Neil Robertson UnattachedM1:22:15185.0%
151 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:22:19185.2%
152 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM601:22:39185.9%
153 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:22:42186.1%
154 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:22:47186.2%
155 Alex Crossland Stonehaven RCM1:23:45188.4%
156 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:24:23189.8%
157 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:24:34190.3%
158 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:25:58193.4%
159 Graham Wilson UnattachedM401:26:31194.6%
160 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF1:26:38194.9%
161 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM501:26:49195.3%
162 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:28:24198.9%
163 David Francis Fife ACM601:28:48199.8%
164 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:30:42204.0%
165 Julian Megicks Wee Grumpy RunnersM501:32:59209.2%
166 Scott McGinn UnattachedM1:32:59209.2%
167 Tom Green UnattachedM1:34:37212.9%
168 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM401:35:58215.9%
169 Peter O`Donnaghaile UnattachedM501:37:19218.9%
170 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:38:55222.5%
171 Robert Milton Carnegie HarriersM401:38:59222.7%
172 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:39:10223.1%
173 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:39:42224.3%
174 Pippa Green UnattachedF1:39:46224.4%
175 Matthew Green UnattachedM1:39:46224.4%
176 Andrew Neison UnattachedM1:39:52224.7%
177 Carrie Craig HBTF1:42:45231.2%
178 Callum More CosmicsM501:43:45233.4%
179 Paul McGroarty UnattachedM1:43:50233.6%
180 Bruce Manning CosmicsM601:44:14234.5%
181 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:44:53236.0%
182 Dick Wall HBTM501:47:21241.5%
183 Andy O`Grady Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:48:46244.7%
184 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:49:20246.0%
185 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:51:02249.8%
186 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:52:44253.6%
187 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:57:57265.4%
188 Morag Macdonald UnattachedF501:58:32266.7%
189 David Baldie UnattachedM1:59:30268.8%
190 Anna Jemmett UnattachedF2:03:45278.4%
191 Richard Gilson Skye & Lochalsh RCM402:06:37284.9%
192 Sheila More UnattachedF502:07:57287.9%
193 Christine MacIver UnattachedF502:20:25315.9%
194 Karen Nicolson UnattachedF502:20:27316.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher