Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     06-Jul-2013 98 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:45:57100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:55:30120.8%
3 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:55:35121.0%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:56:17122.5%
5 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:56:29122.9%
6 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:56:42123.4%
7 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:57:18124.7%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:57:53126.0%
9 Stephen Cameron UnattachedM0:58:09126.6%
10 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:58:43127.8%
11 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:59:03128.5%
12 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:59:05128.6%
13 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:59:08128.7%
14 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:59:12128.8%
15 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM1:00:00130.6%
16 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:01:24133.6%
17 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:02:21135.7%
18 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:02:44136.5%
19 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:04:38140.7%
20 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:22142.3%
21 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:05:34142.7%
22 Ben Wear UnattachedM1:07:00145.8%
23 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:04146.0%
24 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM501:07:24146.7%
25 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:07:29146.9%
26 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:07:40147.3%
27 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:47147.5%
28 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:08:03148.1%
29 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:09:10150.5%
30 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:10:45154.0%
31 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:01154.6%
32 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:12:10157.1%
33 Chris MacNab UnattachedM1:12:23157.5%
34 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:12:24157.6%
35 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:13:13159.3%
36 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM501:14:20161.8%
37 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM601:17:34168.8%
38 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:17:54169.5%
39 Andrew Neison UnattachedM1:18:15170.3%
40 Robert Holding UnattachedM401:18:32170.9%
41 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:18:38171.1%
42 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:55171.7%
43 Tom Healy Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:19:00171.9%
44 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:19:03172.0%
45 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:19:03172.0%
46 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM501:19:22172.7%
47 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM1:19:29173.0%
48 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:19:52173.8%
49 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM1:20:04174.2%
50 Andrew McPherson UnattachedM401:20:21174.9%
51 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:21:02176.4%
52 Tom Casteels UnattachedM1:21:13176.8%
53 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF401:21:49178.1%
54 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:21:58178.4%
55 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:22:23179.3%
56 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:23:35181.9%
57 Michael Beveridge UnattachedM1:23:42182.2%
58 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM501:24:13183.3%
59 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF1:24:38184.2%
60 Jim Mahon UnattachedM401:24:39184.2%
61 Jock Calcutt UnattachedM501:24:41184.3%
62 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:24:57184.9%
63 Ian Blakemore Eryri HarriersM501:25:25185.9%
64 Chris James Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:25:29186.0%
65 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM501:26:19187.8%
66 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:26:24188.0%
67 Robert MacQueen UnattachedM1:28:01191.5%
68 Pavlos Kowtou UnattachedM1:28:32192.7%
69 Keith Noble UnattachedM501:30:09196.2%
70 Tom Atkinson UnattachedM1:30:10196.2%
71 Simon Bate Tinto Hill RunnersM1:30:47197.6%
72 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:31:02198.1%
73 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:31:22198.8%
74 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM401:32:05200.4%
75 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM601:32:33201.4%
76 Misha Stoop UnattachedM1:32:52202.1%
77 Daniel Van Buintenen UnattachedM1:35:11207.1%
78 Joe Kelly UnattachedM1:38:07213.5%
79 Emma Baker HBTF401:39:07215.7%
80 Richard Tait AmblesideM601:40:05217.8%
81 Jenny Grant East SutherlandF1:40:41219.1%
82 Gven Fankampen UnattachedM1:44:10226.7%
83 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM401:44:21227.1%
84 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:44:23227.2%
85 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:45:36229.8%
86 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF1:45:49230.3%
87 Julian Megicks Wee Grumpy RunnersM501:46:20231.4%
88 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF1:46:59232.8%
89 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:47:00232.9%
90 Richard Gilson Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:47:55234.9%
91 Dick Wall HBTM501:53:27246.9%
92 Kris Broeckhoven UnattachedM1:54:19248.8%
93 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM701:55:45251.9%
94 Chris Hatton HelsbyM601:57:45256.3%
95 Gus Williams Carnegie HarriersM401:59:19259.7%
96 Sean McNulty UnattachedM401:59:22259.8%
97 Robert Blommert UnattachedM502:10:21283.7%
98 Iain Hardie UnattachedM2:12:34288.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher