Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     04-Jul-2015 117 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:48:16100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:54:05112.1%
3 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:11112.3%
4 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:54:40113.3%
5 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:21114.7%
6 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM0:55:24114.8%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:55:53115.8%
8 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:56:46117.6%
9 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:59:41123.7%
10 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM1:00:07124.6%
11 Tay McCluskie UnattachedM1:01:21127.1%
12 Jack Ward UnattachedM1:01:55128.3%
13 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:02:27129.4%
14 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:02:53130.3%
15 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:03:01130.6%
16 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:03:20131.2%
17 John Perry Wharfedale HarriersM1:04:00132.6%
18 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:04:18133.2%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:04:26133.5%
20 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:04:34133.8%
21 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:58134.6%
22 Yan Valentine Lochaber ACM1:07:00138.8%
23 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM401:07:03138.9%
24 John Coghill UnattachedM1:07:10139.2%
25 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM401:08:22141.6%
26 Helen Gertig Inverness HarriersF1:08:26141.8%
27 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:09:32144.1%
28 Ricky Inglis UnattachedM1:09:35144.2%
29 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:10:28146.0%
30 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:10:34146.2%
31 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM401:10:55146.9%
32 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:11:12147.5%
33 Tarquin Meszaros UnattachedM1:12:14149.7%
34 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM501:12:50150.9%
35 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:13:14151.7%
36 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:13:24152.1%
37 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM401:13:25152.1%
38 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:13:29152.2%
39 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:40152.6%
40 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:14:20154.0%
41 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF401:14:22154.1%
42 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:14:53155.1%
43 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:11155.8%
44 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM1:15:19156.0%
45 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:15:29156.4%
46 Mike Dudley UnattachedM1:15:54157.3%
47 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:16:00157.5%
48 Gordon Neill UnattachedM1:16:34158.6%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:17:15160.0%
50 Robert McLaughlin UnattachedM1:17:55161.4%
51 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM501:17:56161.5%
52 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM1:18:51163.4%
53 Richard Betts UnattachedM1:18:55163.5%
54 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:18:59163.6%
55 Gordon Sinclair UnattachedM1:19:18164.3%
56 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:19:19164.3%
57 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM601:20:10166.1%
58 Angus MacSween UnattachedM1:20:43167.2%
59 Robert MacQueen UnattachedM1:21:02167.9%
60 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:21:48169.5%
61 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:22:49171.6%
62 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:23:17172.5%
63 Neil Gray UnattachedM1:24:21174.8%
64 Conor Bolas UnattachedM1:24:22174.8%
65 Simon Wallwork Wee Grumpy RunnersM1:24:58176.0%
66 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:25:28177.1%
67 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:25:31177.2%
68 Andy Dunkel UnattachedM401:25:36177.3%
69 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM1:26:18178.8%
70 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:26:36179.4%
71 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:26:53180.0%
72 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:27:11180.6%
73 Andy Brightmore UnattachedM401:27:19180.9%
74 Leighton Jones UnattachedM1:27:29181.3%
75 Alisdair James UnattachedM1:28:31183.4%
76 Chris James Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:28:32183.4%
77 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF1:28:40183.7%
78 Ruaraidh Mackenzie UnattachedM401:29:08184.7%
79 John Baxter Central ACM401:29:16184.9%
80 Lesley Campbell Wee Grumpy RunnersF401:29:17185.0%
81 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:29:37185.7%
82 Toby Aird Watlington RunnersM1:29:51186.2%
83 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:30:26187.4%
84 Rosel Tallach UnattachedF1:30:56188.4%
85 Calum Maclean UnattachedM1:31:25189.4%
86 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF1:31:43190.0%
87 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:32:06190.8%
88 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM401:32:24191.4%
89 Keith Noble UnattachedM501:32:33191.7%
90 Andrew Peat UnattachedM1:32:55192.5%
91 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF1:33:03192.8%
92 Debbie Valentine Lochaber ACF1:33:06192.9%
93 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:34:51196.5%
94 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM401:35:41198.2%
95 Patrick Senior UnattachedM1:37:14201.5%
96 Kevin MacDonald UnattachedM1:37:20201.7%
97 Robert Tallach UnattachedM401:38:14203.5%
98 Rachel Macrae Wee Grumpy RunnersF1:39:07205.4%
99 John Riddell Watlington RunnersM501:42:03211.4%
100 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM501:44:48217.1%
101 Paul McGroarty UnattachedM401:46:19220.3%
102 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:48:01223.8%
103 Benedict Bate CarnethyM601:50:03228.0%
104 Nicola Peat UnattachedF1:53:29235.1%
105 Jochen Stahnke UnattachedM1:54:46237.8%
106 Jonathan Watson UnattachedM1:56:15240.8%
107 Arriayn Leighton UnattachedF1:56:39241.7%
108 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:56:58242.3%
109 Chris Hatton HelsbyM601:58:44246.0%
110 Jonathan Troke UnattachedM402:00:08248.9%
111 Kenny Paterson UnattachedM602:02:49254.5%
112 Jorunn Voje NorwayF602:11:43272.9%
113 Bernt Blindheim NorwayM602:11:43272.9%
114 Eirik Voje NorwayM2:11:44272.9%
115 Sverre Voje NorwayM2:11:44272.9%
116 Harriet Riddell Watlington RunnersF2:13:43277.0%
117 Hamish Riddell Watlington RunnersM2:50:20352.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher