Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     09-Jul-2016 108 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:47:17100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:56:40119.8%
3 Alec Keith HBTM500:58:07122.9%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:58:59124.7%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:59:17125.4%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:59:42126.3%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:00:15127.4%
8 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM501:01:45130.6%
9 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:02:46132.7%
10 Donald Macphie UnattachedM1:03:31134.3%
11 Manuel Zeller CarnethyM1:03:38134.6%
12 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:48134.9%
13 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:04:32136.5%
14 Damian Gielty UnattachedM1:05:10137.8%
15 Jonathan Hardman Cheshire Hill RacersM1:05:55139.4%
16 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:06:22140.4%
17 Tay McCluskie UnattachedM1:07:00141.7%
18 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:07:20142.4%
19 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:07:21142.4%
20 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:07:39143.1%
21 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM501:08:01143.8%
22 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:09:31147.0%
23 John Coghill UnattachedM1:09:37147.2%
24 Fraser Stewart Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:09:41147.4%
25 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:48147.6%
26 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM501:09:53147.8%
27 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:10:05148.2%
28 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:10:29149.1%
29 Niall McKelvie UnattachedM401:11:02150.2%
30 Markus Mertens Lochaber ACM401:11:08150.4%
31 Jack Ward UnattachedM1:11:26151.1%
32 Graham Maclennan Inverness HarriersM401:11:51152.0%
33 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:12:14152.8%
34 Stephen Murchison UnattachedM1:12:35153.5%
35 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:12:58154.3%
36 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM501:13:01154.4%
37 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:13:29155.4%
38 Neil Burrows Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:13:47156.0%
39 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:13:59156.5%
40 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:14:08156.8%
41 Shane Gielty UnattachedM1:14:11156.9%
42 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:14:11156.9%
43 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:14:21157.2%
44 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:15:21159.4%
45 Ben Wear UnattachedM401:15:36159.9%
46 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:52160.5%
47 Chris James Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:16:03160.8%
48 Stephen Gildea Fusion TriathlonM401:16:56162.7%
49 Sergi Cinca Morros UnattachedM401:18:11165.4%
50 Matt Barratt UnattachedM1:18:25165.8%
51 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:39166.3%
52 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM401:19:53168.9%
53 Robert MacNeil Lochaber Jog ScotlandM1:20:11169.6%
54 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM1:20:25170.1%
55 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:20:36170.5%
56 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:20:50171.0%
57 Colin MacPhee UnattachedM1:22:17174.0%
58 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:22:54175.3%
59 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:22:57175.4%
60 Kirsty Yoxon UnattachedF1:23:04175.7%
61 Ross MacGachey UnattachedM1:23:24176.4%
62 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:23:34176.7%
63 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF401:23:37176.8%
64 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:23:53177.4%
65 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:24:01177.7%
66 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM1:24:42179.1%
67 Sarah Sutton UnattachedF1:24:51179.5%
68 Callum Robertson UnattachedM1:25:36181.0%
69 Neil Gray UnattachedM1:25:43181.3%
70 Craig Ball UnattachedM401:26:40183.3%
71 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:26:53183.8%
72 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:28:53188.0%
73 Morten Hansen Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:30:13190.8%
74 Scott Maclucas-Peyton UnattachedM401:30:25191.2%
75 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:30:33191.5%
76 Keith Noble UnattachedM501:30:35191.6%
77 Neall Inglis UnattachedM1:31:10192.8%
78 Alan MacRae Wee Grumpy RunnersM401:31:21193.2%
79 Nick Butterworth UnattachedM501:31:29193.5%
80 Maggie Davies Fraserburgh RCF1:31:34193.7%
81 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM501:31:34193.7%
82 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM501:31:43194.0%
83 Annette Bednosky UnattachedF401:37:04205.3%
84 Cheryl McIntyre UnattachedF1:37:30206.2%
85 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:39:48211.1%
86 Marina Gordon UnattachedF401:41:19214.3%
87 Ally MacLeod UnattachedM501:41:20214.3%
88 Katherine Kirk ESOCF401:41:21214.3%
89 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:41:40215.0%
90 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:44:11220.3%
91 Neill Campbell UnattachedM1:45:25222.9%
92 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM601:45:32223.2%
93 Keir Henderson UnattachedM1:47:20227.0%
94 Peter McMaster UnattachedM1:47:30227.4%
95 Holly Deary UnattachedF1:49:44232.1%
96 Brian Urquhart UnattachedM601:52:09237.2%
97 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:52:22237.6%
98 Alasdair MacSween Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:56:45246.9%
99 Ali Wilson UnattachedM1:56:45246.9%
100 Andy O`Grady Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:57:47249.1%
101 Murray Anderson UnattachedM401:59:16252.2%
102 Kevin Morris UnattachedM402:02:14258.5%
103 Arriayn Leighton UnattachedF2:04:27263.2%
104 Sheryl Innes Highland Hill RunnersF2:14:15283.9%
105 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:14:17284.0%
106 Scott Innes Highland Hill RunnersM2:14:18284.0%
107 Samuel Henderson UnattachedM2:17:57291.8%
108 Callum Matheson UnattachedM2:44:46348.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher