Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     07-Jul-2018 199 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:44:22100.0%
2 Ted Mason Wharfedale HarriersM0:47:54108.0%
3 Lachlan Oates Shettleston HarriersM0:48:06108.4%
4 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:48:20108.9%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:40109.7%
6 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:49:38111.9%
7 Tom Simpson AmblesideM0:52:47119.0%
8 James Tullie Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:04119.6%
9 Alec Keith HBTM500:53:31120.6%
10 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:54:13122.2%
11 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:54:26122.7%
12 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM500:54:43123.3%
13 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:07124.2%
14 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM400:55:27125.0%
15 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:55:47125.7%
16 Rob Brookes CosmicsM400:55:52125.9%
17 Jill Stephen HBTF0:56:09126.6%
18 Brian Marshall HELPM400:56:15126.8%
19 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:56:52128.2%
20 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:57:02128.5%
21 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:57:32129.7%
22 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:57:32129.7%
23 James Callender WesterlandsM0:57:44130.1%
24 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM0:58:17131.4%
25 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:58:51132.6%
26 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:59:06133.2%
27 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:59:20133.7%
28 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:59:27134.0%
29 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM501:00:17135.9%
30 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:00:39136.7%
31 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:00:47137.0%
32 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:01:00137.5%
33 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM601:01:28138.5%
34 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:01:30138.6%
35 Andrew Barr Forres HarriersM1:01:31138.7%
36 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM501:01:48139.3%
37 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:02:24140.6%
38 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:02:36141.1%
39 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM501:02:40141.2%
40 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:02:45141.4%
41 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:02:53141.7%
42 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:02:54141.8%
43 Peter Melville UnattachedM1:02:56141.8%
44 Donald Macphie UnattachedM401:03:15142.6%
45 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM1:03:20142.7%
46 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:03:29143.1%
47 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM1:04:12144.7%
48 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:04:42145.8%
49 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:04:54146.3%
50 Matthew Heger Lochaber ACM1:05:06146.7%
51 Gareth Duncan UnattachedM1:05:27147.5%
52 Scott Seefeldt Keith & District AACM1:05:35147.8%
53 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:05:36147.9%
54 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:05:37147.9%
55 Chris Busby CarnethyM1:05:40148.0%
56 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:05:46148.2%
57 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:06:03148.9%
58 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:06:22149.6%
59 Gilles Contier Lochaber ACM501:06:27149.8%
60 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM601:06:31149.9%
61 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:06:45150.5%
62 Yan Valentine Lochaber ACM401:07:02151.1%
63 John Coghill UnattachedM1:07:20151.8%
64 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM1:07:37152.4%
65 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:07:51152.9%
66 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:08:00153.3%
67 Crisdean Macrae UnattachedM1:08:15153.8%
68 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:08:35154.6%
69 Iain MacDonald Forres HarriersM501:08:39154.7%
70 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM401:08:47155.0%
71 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:08:48155.1%
72 Kenneth O'Brien UnattachedM1:08:53155.3%
73 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:08:54155.3%
74 Tom Barker UnattachedM1:09:10155.9%
75 Robert Hall-Mcnair UnattachedM401:09:23156.4%
76 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:09:32156.7%
77 Rachel Normand CarnethyF1:09:33156.8%
78 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:09:35156.8%
79 Matt Deamer UnattachedM1:09:41157.1%
80 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:10:14158.3%
81 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:10:17158.4%
82 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:10:21158.6%
83 Ben Spence UnattachedM1:10:41159.3%
84 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF1:10:46159.5%
85 Clive Coffey NIMRAM501:10:50159.7%
86 Remik Strzyzewski UnattachedM1:10:51159.7%
87 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM601:10:58160.0%
88 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:11:06160.3%
89 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:11:29161.1%
90 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:11:35161.3%
91 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM501:11:38161.5%
92 Will Normand CarnethyM1:12:49164.1%
93 Ross MacGachey UnattachedM1:13:10164.9%
94 John Ryan CarnethyM1:13:41166.1%
95 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF501:13:42166.1%
96 Stephen Murchison UnattachedM1:13:47166.3%
97 David Jamieson Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:14:00166.8%
98 Lee O'Connor Dundee HawkhillM401:14:03166.9%
99 Alastair Combe UnattachedM401:14:12167.2%
100 Richard Morris UnattachedM1:14:56168.9%
101 Lee Howell UnattachedM1:14:57168.9%
102 James Mann UnattachedM1:15:37170.4%
103 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:15:46170.8%
104 Andrew MacDonald UnattachedM1:15:48170.8%
105 Bruce Elliot UnattachedM401:15:50170.9%
106 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:16:25172.2%
107 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:16:51173.2%
108 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:16:55173.4%
109 Jean Mclennan Dunoon Hill RunnersF501:17:14174.1%
110 Colin MacTavish Lochaber ACM601:17:32174.8%
111 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF401:17:40175.1%
112 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM501:17:57175.7%
113 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:17:58175.7%
114 Richard Chatburn Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:16176.4%
115 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:18:23176.7%
116 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:18:36177.2%
117 Jamie Hamilton UnattachedM1:19:01178.1%
118 Ally MacLeod UnattachedM501:19:11178.5%
119 Sarah Sutton UnattachedF1:19:25179.0%
120 Douglas Milligan SolwayM701:19:58180.2%
121 Sean Walker CarnethyM401:20:09180.7%
122 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF1:20:16180.9%
123 Ian Stewart Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:20:42181.9%
124 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM601:21:10182.9%
125 Lucy Mallinson Wharfedale HarriersF1:21:23183.4%
126 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF401:21:43184.2%
127 David Hall UnattachedM1:22:07185.1%
128 Chloe Valentine Lochaber ACF401:22:17185.5%
129 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:22:33186.1%
130 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:22:36186.2%
131 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM701:23:07187.3%
132 Bryony Fearnley UnattachedF1:23:20187.8%
133 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:23:32188.3%
134 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:24:25190.3%
135 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:24:38190.8%
136 Cheryl McIntyre UnattachedF1:25:39193.1%
137 Ewan Murray UnattachedM1:25:56193.7%
138 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:26:06194.1%
139 Alasdair MacSween UnattachedM501:26:13194.3%
140 Michael Milner UnattachedM1:26:20194.6%
141 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:26:38195.3%
142 Ross Nicolson UnattachedM1:26:42195.4%
143 Nicholas Riddell Watlington RunnersM1:26:56195.9%
144 Helen Cassidy NIMRAF401:27:27197.1%
145 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:27:49197.9%
146 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:27:49197.9%
147 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM601:28:27199.4%
148 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:28:30199.5%
149 Lesley Malarkey Keswick ACF601:28:35199.7%
150 Tay McCluskie UnattachedM1:28:36199.7%
151 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:28:57200.5%
152 Morten Hansen Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:28:59200.6%
153 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:29:12201.1%
154 Iain MacGilp UnattachedM1:29:21201.4%
155 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM501:29:33201.8%
156 Alexander Tindall PlocktonM1:30:23203.7%
157 Jeremy Mackin UnattachedM501:30:41204.4%
158 Kate Tuer UnattachedF1:30:48204.7%
159 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:30:51204.8%
160 Lindsay Wilson Fife ACF1:31:29206.2%
161 Katherine Kirk ESOCF501:31:35206.4%
162 Katie May Metro AberdeenF1:31:57207.3%
163 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:32:00207.4%
164 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM701:33:05209.8%
165 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:34:32213.1%
166 Gordon MacPhie UnattachedM1:35:39215.6%
167 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:36:46218.1%
168 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:36:48218.2%
169 Alan Campbell UnattachedM601:38:11221.3%
170 Harry Martin UnattachedM1:38:12221.3%
171 John Riddell Watlington RunnersM501:38:26221.9%
172 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM501:39:29224.2%
173 Ninian Christie UnattachedM401:40:01225.4%
174 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF501:40:53227.4%
175 Elinor Young UnattachedF1:41:00227.6%
176 Hamish Riddell Watlington RunnersM1:42:35231.2%
177 John McSorley UnattachedM1:44:49236.3%
178 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM701:45:15237.2%
179 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM601:46:40240.4%
180 Matthew Soanes Watlington RunnersM1:48:20244.2%
181 David Manson UnattachedM1:49:05245.9%
182 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM501:50:34249.2%
183 Lisa Poole UnattachedF1:51:19250.9%
184 Patrick Sanchez UnattachedM1:51:23251.1%
185 Liz Brookes CosmicsF401:52:23253.3%
186 Tom Batchelor Watlington RunnersM1:54:49258.8%
187 Richard Ross UnattachedM2:00:50272.4%
188 Gareth Rosi UnattachedM2:00:50272.4%
189 Andrew Pattie UnattachedM2:00:55272.5%
190 Sarah Jane MacDonald UnattachedF2:01:58274.9%
191 Donald Macdonald UnattachedM402:01:58274.9%
192 Ian Macleod UnattachedM502:03:48279.0%
193 Luca Cachza UnattachedM2:08:49290.3%
194 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:17:38310.2%
195 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF602:29:59338.1%
196 Lluka Yohznni UnattachedF2:38:04356.3%
197 Zach Bartold UnattachedM2:43:55369.5%
198 Joanne Wallaston Saltwell HarriersF402:46:18374.8%
199 Andrew Swanston Saltwell HarriersM502:46:19374.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher