Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     18-Jul-2007 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Gay HBTM0:52:41100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:53:20101.2%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:54:25103.3%
4 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:44103.9%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:54:46104.0%
6 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:55:15104.9%
7 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:56:00106.3%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:56:02106.4%
9 Jamie Thin HBTM400:56:08106.5%
10 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:56:26107.1%
11 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:56:39107.5%
12 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:57:21108.9%
13 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:57:38109.4%
14 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:57:54109.9%
15 Grant Baillie East KilbrideM0:58:18110.7%
16 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:58:20110.7%
17 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:58:30111.0%
18 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM400:58:33111.1%
19 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:59:38113.2%
20 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:51113.6%
21 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:00:20114.5%
22 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:00:23114.6%
23 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:01:25116.6%
24 Tom Smith WesterlandsM1:01:51117.4%
25 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:10118.0%
26 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:02:32118.7%
27 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM1:02:38118.9%
28 Simon Triger WesterlandsM1:02:50119.3%
29 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:02:55119.4%
30 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM1:02:55119.4%
31 Megan Mowbray HBTF1:03:00119.6%
32 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:03:01119.6%
33 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM1:04:08121.7%
34 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM401:04:10121.8%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:04:20122.1%
36 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM401:04:28122.4%
37 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F1:04:38122.7%
38 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:04:45122.9%
39 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:58123.3%
40 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM1:05:13123.8%
41 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:05:36124.5%
42 Rupert Nash HBTM1:05:38124.6%
43 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF1:06:11125.6%
44 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM401:06:12125.7%
45 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:06:14125.7%
46 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM1:06:21125.9%
47 Jim Hall BadenochM501:06:27126.1%
48 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM1:07:25128.0%
49 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM1:07:27128.0%
50 Keith Anderson UnattachedM1:07:44128.6%
51 Alan Scott UnattachedM1:08:25129.9%
52 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM1:08:28130.0%
53 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:08:39130.3%
54 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:08:46130.5%
55 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:08:51130.7%
56 Oliver Ellerton UnattachedM1:09:00131.0%
57 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF401:09:23131.7%
58 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:09:45132.4%
59 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:09:54132.7%
60 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:11:12135.1%
61 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:11:35135.9%
62 Tim Trevail UnattachedM1:11:46136.2%
63 Richard Hill WesterlandsM1:12:02136.7%
64 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM401:12:10137.0%
65 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM501:12:19137.3%
66 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:12:41138.0%
67 Matt Richardson LothianM1:13:00138.6%
68 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:13:02138.6%
69 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM501:13:04138.7%
70 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM1:13:14139.0%
71 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:13:22139.3%
72 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:13:33139.6%
73 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:14:08140.7%
74 Chris Henty CarnethyM1:14:12140.8%
75 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:15:18142.9%
76 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:15:22143.1%
77 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM501:15:31143.3%
78 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:15:33143.4%
79 Kelly Baillie East KilbrideF1:15:34143.4%
80 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM501:15:40143.6%
81 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:04144.4%
82 Jamie Brown HBTM1:16:55146.0%
83 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:17:06146.3%
84 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM401:17:28147.0%
85 Gordon Dykes UnattachedM401:18:18148.6%
86 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF401:18:33149.1%
87 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:19:08150.2%
88 Joanne Thin CarnethyF401:19:12150.3%
89 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF401:19:25150.7%
90 Carol Goodall WesterlandsF1:20:05152.0%
91 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:20:13152.3%
92 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM1:21:30154.7%
93 Donald Smith WesterlandsM401:22:00155.6%
94 Paul Browne Penicuik HarriersM1:22:03155.7%
95 Chris Browne UnattachedM1:22:03155.7%
96 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:42158.9%
97 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM1:23:54159.3%
98 David Luber UnattachedM1:25:19161.9%
99 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM501:25:43162.7%
100 Mike Browne Penicuik HarriersM501:28:11167.4%
101 Charlotte Foster UnattachedF1:31:34173.8%
102 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:31:53174.4%
103 Jan Thompson UnattachedM1:37:00184.1%
104 Andrew MacGillivray Bridport RunnersM1:37:03184.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher