Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     16-Jul-2008 134 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:27100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:27100.0%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:51:32104.2%
4 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:52:47106.7%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:53:29108.2%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:30108.2%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:54:17109.8%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:54:25110.0%
9 David Riach WesterlandsM400:54:40110.5%
10 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:23112.0%
11 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM0:55:26112.1%
12 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:57:34116.4%
13 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:57:39116.6%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:57:43116.7%
15 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:57:43116.7%
16 Andrew Tullie Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:58:23118.1%
17 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:27118.2%
18 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:59:04119.4%
19 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:59:22120.1%
20 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:59:27120.2%
21 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:59:33120.4%
22 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM0:59:38120.6%
23 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:59:40120.7%
24 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:59:43120.8%
25 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM0:59:44120.8%
26 Roy Paterson Kinross Road RunnersM400:59:51121.0%
27 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:20122.0%
28 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM1:00:27122.2%
29 Simon Triger WesterlandsM1:00:51123.1%
30 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:23124.1%
31 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:26124.2%
32 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:01:36124.6%
33 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:48125.0%
34 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:01:58125.3%
35 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:01:59125.3%
36 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:02:07125.6%
37 Paul Browne UnattachedM1:02:10125.7%
38 Daryl Philip HBTM1:02:12125.8%
39 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:02:18126.0%
40 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:02:21126.1%
41 Paul Manson HBTM1:02:23126.2%
42 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:02:33126.5%
43 Will Hensman Central ACM1:02:35126.6%
44 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:02:39126.7%
45 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:03:15127.9%
46 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM1:03:30128.4%
47 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:03:39128.7%
48 Derek Paton CarnethyM1:03:46129.0%
49 Russell Stout CarnethyM1:03:49129.1%
50 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM401:04:00129.4%
51 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:04:07129.7%
52 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM1:04:16130.0%
53 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:04:20130.1%
54 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:04:27130.3%
55 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:37130.7%
56 Richard Bush CarnethyM401:04:41130.8%
57 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:04:43130.9%
58 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:04:45130.9%
59 Hazel Dean Central ACF401:04:48131.0%
60 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:04:56131.3%
61 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM1:05:03131.5%
62 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM1:05:06131.6%
63 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:05:21132.2%
64 Stephen Crawford Kinross Road RunnersM401:05:37132.7%
65 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:05:50133.1%
66 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:05:51133.2%
67 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM401:06:09133.8%
68 Brian Mears Lomond Hill RunnersM401:06:11133.8%
69 Matt Richardson LothianM401:06:21134.2%
70 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM401:07:10135.8%
71 Kate McKinnon Carnegie HarriersF1:07:31136.5%
72 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:07:36136.7%
73 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM401:07:59137.5%
74 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:09:01139.6%
75 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:05139.7%
76 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:09:07139.8%
77 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:09:08139.8%
78 Stephen Pearson Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:09:08139.8%
79 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM501:09:21140.2%
80 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:09:38140.8%
81 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM501:09:41140.9%
82 Mike Cudahy UnattachedM1:09:44141.0%
83 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM401:10:01141.6%
84 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:10:01141.6%
85 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:10:10141.9%
86 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM1:10:39142.9%
87 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:10:46143.1%
88 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM501:11:13144.0%
89 Jamie Brown HBTM1:11:48145.2%
90 Runner SeventyEight UnattachedM1:12:02145.7%
91 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:12:08145.9%
92 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:33146.7%
93 Aidan Grisewood UnattachedM1:12:41147.0%
94 Rose Nicholson HBTF1:13:53149.4%
95 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM1:14:05149.8%
96 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:14:08149.9%
97 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:14:34150.8%
98 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM1:14:39151.0%
99 Graeme Robb Kinross Road RunnersM401:14:48151.3%
100 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:51151.4%
101 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:14:55151.5%
102 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF501:14:57151.6%
103 John McKendrick STAGM1:14:59151.6%
104 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM401:15:43153.1%
105 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM1:16:07153.9%
106 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM1:16:33154.8%
107 Andrew MacGillivray Bridport RunnersM1:16:47155.3%
108 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM401:17:28156.7%
109 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF401:17:42157.1%
110 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:17:48157.3%
111 Rosalind Hussey Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:17:57157.6%
112 Angus Beyts UnattachedM501:17:58157.7%
113 James Small Carnegie HarriersM401:18:25158.6%
114 Jackie McGuire Central ACF1:18:33158.8%
115 Peter Walker CarnethyM401:18:39159.0%
116 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM401:18:46159.3%
117 Charlotte Fortune Linlithgow HarriersF1:18:59159.7%
118 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM1:19:09160.1%
119 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF1:20:23162.6%
120 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:21:25164.6%
121 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:21:32164.9%
122 Jane Anderson UnattachedF1:22:19166.5%
123 Richard Brown CarnethyM401:22:19166.5%
124 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:23:03167.9%
125 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:39169.2%
126 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF1:23:41169.2%
127 Stephanie Mackie WesterlandsF1:23:53169.6%
128 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF1:28:41179.3%
129 Dick Wall HBTM501:30:09182.3%
130 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF501:31:52185.8%
131 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:34:09190.4%
132 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM601:35:23192.9%
133 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:39:07200.4%
134 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:43:41209.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher