Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     15-Jul-2009 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:50:38100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:52104.4%
3 Dan Gay HBTM0:54:59108.6%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:50110.3%
5 Mark Harris Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:30111.6%
6 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:10112.9%
7 Roy Paterson Kinross Road RunnersM500:57:20113.2%
8 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:57:25113.4%
9 Ross McLennan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:57:27113.5%
10 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:57:57114.5%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:58:02114.6%
12 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:58:25115.4%
13 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:58:28115.5%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:58:45116.0%
15 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:59:32117.6%
16 Stephen Winter ShettlestonM0:59:41117.9%
17 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:59:58118.4%
18 Ewan Taylor Perth Road RunnersM1:00:02118.6%
19 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:00:13118.9%
20 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:37119.7%
21 Iona Robertson ShettlestonF1:01:02120.5%
22 Donald Evans WesterlandsM1:01:07120.7%
23 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:01:08120.7%
24 John Kay Fife ACM501:01:13120.9%
25 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:46122.0%
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:02:09122.7%
27 Sula Gay HBTF1:02:31123.5%
28 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:02:35123.6%
29 Robert Hendry UnattachedM401:02:40123.8%
30 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM1:02:57124.3%
31 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:02:58124.4%
32 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:03:02124.5%
33 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:03:04124.6%
34 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM1:03:06124.6%
35 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:38125.7%
36 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:03:38125.7%
37 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:03:50126.1%
38 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersM1:04:07126.6%
39 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM401:04:29127.4%
40 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:11128.7%
41 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:05:12128.8%
42 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:05:13128.8%
43 Rupert Nash HBTM1:05:19129.0%
44 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM401:05:20129.0%
45 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM1:05:32129.4%
46 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:05:32129.4%
47 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:06:00130.3%
48 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:06:08130.6%
49 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:06:49132.0%
50 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:06:53132.1%
51 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:07:10132.7%
52 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM1:07:15132.8%
53 Keith Mathieson UnattachedM1:07:16132.9%
54 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:07:17132.9%
55 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:07:17132.9%
56 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:07:18132.9%
57 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM401:07:19132.9%
58 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:08:02134.4%
59 Alan Manson UnattachedM401:08:42135.7%
60 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:08:45135.8%
61 Tom Ross Fife ACM601:08:48135.9%
62 Judith Turner UnattachedF1:09:42137.7%
63 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM401:09:43137.7%
64 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM1:10:14138.7%
65 Tommy Begley Irvine ACM1:10:48139.8%
66 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:10:49139.9%
67 William Shouldice UnattachedM1:10:52140.0%
68 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM1:11:21140.9%
69 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:11:35141.4%
70 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:11:49141.8%
71 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:11:50141.9%
72 Stuart Smith UnattachedM1:11:51141.9%
73 Jamie Brown HBTM1:11:52141.9%
74 Nick Forrester Bellahouston RRM1:11:54142.0%
75 John Denovan WesterlandsM1:11:55142.0%
76 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:11:57142.1%
77 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM501:12:07142.4%
78 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:08142.5%
79 Robert Adams UnattachedM1:12:32143.3%
80 Hollie Orr Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:13:09144.5%
81 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM501:13:13144.6%
82 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF1:13:20144.8%
83 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:13:22144.9%
84 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:13:42145.6%
85 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM1:13:59146.1%
86 John Malcolm LothianM1:14:09146.4%
87 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:14:11146.5%
88 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:14:15146.6%
89 Andrew Mott WesterlandsM1:14:35147.3%
90 Simon Fagan UnattachedM1:14:36147.3%
91 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:14:40147.5%
92 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:14:42147.5%
93 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM1:14:46147.7%
94 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:15:05148.3%
95 Pauline Wright Bellahouston RRF1:15:20148.8%
96 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF401:15:35149.3%
97 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF1:15:52149.8%
98 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:12150.5%
99 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:17:08152.3%
100 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:18:56155.9%
101 Jonathan Wardman UnattachedM1:19:36157.2%
102 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM401:20:51159.7%
103 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:20:52159.7%
104 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM1:21:19160.6%
105 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:21:39161.3%
106 Jackie McGuire Bellahouston RRF401:21:45161.5%
107 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF1:21:50161.6%
108 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM1:23:22164.6%
109 Jane Grundy Northumberland FRF401:23:45165.4%
110 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:24:59167.8%
111 Chris Hughes UnattachedM1:27:43173.2%
112 Martin Brown Penicuik HarriersM401:28:35175.0%
113 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:28:39175.1%
114 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF1:30:36178.9%
115 David Johnstone UnattachedM1:32:22182.4%
116 Wendy Conway UnattachedF1:32:39183.0%
117 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:33:58185.6%
118 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:35:22188.3%
119 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:35:46189.1%
120 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM601:40:47199.0%
121 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:41:47201.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher