Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     14-Jul-2010 94 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:17100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:21100.1%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:54:03103.4%
4 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:54:08103.5%
5 Dan Gay HBTM0:54:47104.8%
6 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM0:55:32106.2%
7 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:55:48106.7%
8 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:56:52108.8%
9 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:08111.2%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:58:09111.2%
11 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:58:20111.6%
12 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:58:51112.6%
13 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:58:56112.7%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:00:25115.6%
15 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:00:30115.7%
16 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:01116.7%
17 Will Hensman Central ACM1:01:05116.8%
18 Graham Nash CarnethyM1:01:19117.3%
19 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:01:20117.3%
20 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:01:40117.9%
21 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:01:46118.1%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:02:06118.8%
23 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:02:18119.2%
24 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:02:18119.2%
25 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM1:02:42119.9%
26 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:04:04122.5%
27 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:04:35123.5%
28 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:04:41123.7%
29 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:04:55124.2%
30 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri ClubM401:05:00124.3%
31 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:05:04124.5%
32 David Berrill LothianM1:05:11124.7%
33 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM1:05:16124.8%
34 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:05:23125.1%
35 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM401:06:32127.3%
36 Dominic Ketley CarnethyM1:06:52127.9%
37 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:06:52127.9%
38 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF1:06:53127.9%
39 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:07:08128.4%
40 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:07:49129.7%
41 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:07:56129.9%
42 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM1:08:03130.2%
43 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:08:08130.3%
44 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:08:33131.1%
45 John Malcolm LothianM1:09:32133.0%
46 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:34133.1%
47 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:09:35133.1%
48 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:09:37133.2%
49 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:09:50133.6%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:09:51133.6%
51 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM401:10:52135.5%
52 Chris Davidson UnattachedM1:11:34136.9%
53 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:12:10138.0%
54 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:13:02139.7%
55 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:13:39140.9%
56 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:13:48141.2%
57 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:13:58141.5%
58 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:14:01141.6%
59 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:14:05141.7%
60 David Braden UnattachedM1:14:39142.8%
61 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:15:00143.4%
62 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:15:11143.8%
63 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:15:51145.1%
64 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:03145.5%
65 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:16:04145.5%
66 Martin Doherty UnattachedM401:16:06145.6%
67 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM401:16:08145.6%
68 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF1:16:39146.6%
69 Matt Richardson LothianM401:16:40146.6%
70 Gerry Malloy UnattachedM1:17:00147.3%
71 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:17:05147.4%
72 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:17:18147.8%
73 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:19:25151.9%
74 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:19:42152.4%
75 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:20:05153.2%
76 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM401:20:30154.0%
77 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF1:20:49154.6%
78 Sam Thomson Maryhill HarriersM1:20:53154.7%
79 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:54154.7%
80 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM401:21:33156.0%
81 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:21:37156.1%
82 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:22:00156.8%
83 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:22:09157.1%
84 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloM1:22:24157.6%
85 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:23:38160.0%
86 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM1:24:49162.2%
87 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF1:25:10162.9%
88 D Henderson UnattachedM401:29:33171.3%
89 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:30:02172.2%
90 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF1:30:46173.6%
91 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:30:57174.0%
92 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:36:49185.2%
93 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:39:37190.5%
94 James Wright HBTM501:44:31199.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher