Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     13-Jul-2011 127 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:31100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:52:56104.8%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:53:09105.2%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:54:27107.8%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:55:17109.4%
6 Adam Taylor Dark PeakM0:56:03111.0%
7 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:17111.4%
8 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:56:46112.4%
9 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:57:04113.0%
10 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:57:15113.3%
11 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:20113.5%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:58:21115.5%
13 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:58:29115.8%
14 Julian Warman HBTM400:58:50116.5%
15 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:59:14117.3%
16 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:59:15117.3%
17 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:59:16117.3%
18 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:59:16117.3%
19 David Berrill LothianM1:00:15119.3%
20 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF1:00:17119.3%
21 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:00:27119.7%
22 David Fulton HBTM1:00:28119.7%
23 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:00:54120.6%
24 Alasdair Miller WesterlandsM1:01:04120.9%
25 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM1:01:30121.7%
26 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:01:47122.3%
27 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:02:26123.6%
28 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:02:37124.0%
29 Ian McMillan PortobelloM401:02:44124.2%
30 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:52124.4%
31 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:03:00124.7%
32 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:03:01124.7%
33 Mike Wild HBTM1:03:16125.2%
34 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:03:57126.6%
35 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:00126.7%
36 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:04:04126.8%
37 John Malcolm LothianM1:04:39128.0%
38 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:04:40128.0%
39 John Hammond CarnethyM1:04:49128.3%
40 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:24129.5%
41 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:05:50130.3%
42 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM401:06:03130.7%
43 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:06:30131.6%
44 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM1:06:41132.0%
45 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:06:41132.0%
46 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:47136.2%
47 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:08:52136.3%
48 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:58136.5%
49 Mark Roberts HBTM1:09:21137.3%
50 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:09:35137.7%
51 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:09:39137.9%
52 Simon Harrison HBTM1:09:45138.1%
53 Paul Nash CarnethyM1:09:48138.2%
54 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:09:50138.2%
55 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:10:00138.6%
56 Ciaran McDonald WesterlandsM1:10:00138.6%
57 Colin Reid Carnegie HarriersM401:10:02138.6%
58 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:10:34139.7%
59 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:10:49140.2%
60 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:10:53140.3%
61 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:10:55140.4%
62 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:11:13141.0%
63 David Cowan Fife ACM401:11:14141.0%
64 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF501:11:28141.5%
65 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:28141.5%
66 Jamie Brown HBTM1:11:44142.0%
67 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:11:51142.2%
68 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:12:06142.7%
69 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:16143.1%
70 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:12:34143.6%
71 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:12:54144.3%
72 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:12:57144.4%
73 Unknown Runner UnknownM1:13:02144.6%
74 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:13:02144.6%
75 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:13:10144.8%
76 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:13:20145.2%
77 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:13:33145.6%
78 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:13:54146.3%
79 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:13:55146.3%
80 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:13:55146.3%
81 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:13:57146.4%
82 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:14:24147.3%
83 Kenneth Telfer Kinross Road RunnersM1:14:27147.4%
84 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:14:29147.4%
85 Colin Muir CarnethyM1:14:32147.5%
86 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:14:33147.6%
87 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:15:12148.9%
88 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF401:15:23149.2%
89 John Gilhooly Bellahouston HarriersM501:15:44149.9%
90 Brian Landers Lomond Hill RunnersM401:16:11150.8%
91 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:14150.9%
92 Eamon Quigley IMRAM1:16:18151.0%
93 Caroline Millins WesterlandsF1:16:40151.8%
94 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:16:50152.1%
95 Jason Irving Dundee HawkhillM401:16:52152.2%
96 Mary Hunter PortobelloF401:17:02152.5%
97 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:17:13152.9%
98 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:17:27153.3%
99 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:17:37153.6%
100 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM601:18:21155.1%
101 Ian Cadman UnattachedM601:18:58156.3%
102 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:19:06156.6%
103 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:19:13156.8%
104 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM501:19:51158.1%
105 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF1:20:43159.8%
106 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:20:45159.8%
107 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:21:10160.7%
108 Kirsty Chambers HBTF1:22:15162.8%
109 Fraser Hogg UnattachedM1:23:45165.8%
110 John Baxter Central ACM401:24:33167.4%
111 Carolyn Whitten WesterlandsF1:24:50167.9%
112 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF1:26:38171.5%
113 Abby White HBTF1:30:41179.5%
114 Alex McGuire Fife ACM501:30:51179.8%
115 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:30:51179.8%
116 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:15180.6%
117 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:31:32181.2%
118 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM401:31:44181.6%
119 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF1:31:45181.6%
120 Marc O`Dalaigh UnattachedM1:36:38191.3%
121 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:38:52195.7%
122 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:39:15196.5%
123 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:40:10198.3%
124 Isla Reid UnattachedF1:40:45199.4%
125 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloM1:40:46199.5%
126 Neil Sweeney UnattachedM1:40:56199.8%
127 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:50:04217.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher