Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     10-Jul-2013 90 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:35100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:20103.4%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:55:24107.4%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:56:26109.4%
5 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:56:56110.4%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:57:11110.9%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:57:40111.8%
8 Dave Godfree Forth Valley OrienteersM0:57:44111.9%
9 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:12112.8%
10 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:58:30113.4%
11 Will Hensman Central ACM0:59:03114.5%
12 John Hammond CarnethyM0:59:12114.8%
13 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:45115.8%
14 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:59:47115.9%
15 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:59:48115.9%
16 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:16116.8%
17 James Traynor Carnegie HarriersM1:02:14120.6%
18 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:02:17120.7%
19 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:02:20120.8%
20 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:02:32121.2%
21 Peter Geddes UnattachedM1:03:57124.0%
22 David Cowan Fife ACM501:04:02124.1%
23 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:04:33125.1%
24 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:04:37125.3%
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:43125.5%
26 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:04:46125.6%
27 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:05:13126.4%
28 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:37127.2%
29 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:05:45127.5%
30 Mike Taylor HBTM1:06:17128.5%
31 James Bowden HBTM1:06:27128.8%
32 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:06:59129.9%
33 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:07:20130.5%
34 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:07:22130.6%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:07:25130.7%
36 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:07:36131.1%
37 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:07:54131.6%
38 Rui Sul Glasgow Tri ClubM1:08:17132.4%
39 Simon Harrison HBTM1:09:07134.0%
40 Martin Doherty UnattachedM401:09:11134.1%
41 John Fraser UnattachedM501:09:24134.5%
42 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM401:09:38135.0%
43 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:10:07135.9%
44 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:10:08136.0%
45 Frank McPartland HELPM501:10:18136.3%
46 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:10:43137.1%
47 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM501:10:53137.4%
48 Ben Cooling UnattachedM1:10:59137.6%
49 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:11:03137.7%
50 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:11:10138.0%
51 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:11:23138.4%
52 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:11:49139.2%
53 Andy Bell UnattachedM1:12:19140.2%
54 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:12:23140.3%
55 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:30140.5%
56 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:12:39140.8%
57 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM501:12:41140.9%
58 Ivor Normand HBTM401:13:28142.4%
59 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:13:57143.4%
60 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:14:15143.9%
61 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:14:32144.5%
62 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:14:34144.6%
63 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:16:56149.1%
64 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM1:17:14149.7%
65 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM601:17:16149.8%
66 Jon Newton UnattachedM401:17:24150.0%
67 Peter Gardner HBTM1:17:31150.3%
68 Michael Grant HBTM1:17:41150.6%
69 George Douglas WesterlandsM1:18:20151.9%
70 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF1:18:24152.0%
71 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:18:27152.1%
72 Mehan Monas UnattachedM1:18:42152.6%
73 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:44152.6%
74 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:19:20153.8%
75 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:19:34154.2%
76 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF401:19:58155.0%
77 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:20:46156.6%
78 William Urquhart UnattachedM401:21:01157.1%
79 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersM1:24:17163.4%
80 William Gillan UnattachedM501:24:38164.1%
81 Duzand Alexaue UnattachedM1:25:45166.2%
82 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:31:28177.3%
83 Lucy McNee Ochil Hill RunnersF401:34:06182.4%
84 Caroline Strain Wee County HarriersF401:37:13188.5%
85 Kirsty McKay Wee County HarriersM1:37:13188.5%
86 Alasdair MacKenzie UnattachedM1:38:43191.4%
87 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:39:48193.5%
88 Jen Sheridan WesterlandsF1:39:52193.6%
89 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF1:39:55193.7%
90 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:46:11205.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher