Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     12-Jul-2017 139 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kristian Jones Dundee HawkhillM0:47:45100.0%
2 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:28103.6%
3 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:51:34108.0%
4 Jonathan Crickmore Dark PeakM0:53:00111.0%
5 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:53:14111.5%
6 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:34114.3%
7 Rory Abernethy St Andrews UniversityM0:54:43114.6%
8 Donald Naylor HBTM400:55:07115.4%
9 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:55:13115.6%
10 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:56:15117.8%
11 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:56:24118.1%
12 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:56:24118.1%
13 Mark Purkis HBTM0:56:50119.0%
14 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:36120.6%
15 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:57:41120.8%
16 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM400:58:14122.0%
17 Vivian Scott UnattachedM0:58:19122.1%
18 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:59:12124.0%
19 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:59:17124.2%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:59:24124.4%
21 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM1:00:30126.7%
22 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:00:40127.1%
23 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:53127.5%
24 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM501:00:55127.6%
25 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:00:57127.6%
26 Mark Johnston CarnethyM401:01:20128.4%
27 Lewis Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM1:01:44129.3%
28 David Riach WesterlandsM501:01:59129.8%
29 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM401:03:01132.0%
30 Daniel Smith PH RacingM1:03:25132.8%
31 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:04:01134.1%
32 Pete Curtis CarnethyM1:04:02134.1%
33 Hollie Orr Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:04:05134.2%
34 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:04:07134.3%
35 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:04:20134.7%
36 Charlotte Watson UnattachedF1:04:23134.8%
37 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM501:04:45135.6%
38 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM401:05:10136.5%
39 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:28137.1%
40 James Thomson UnattachedM1:06:21139.0%
41 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:06:25139.1%
42 Michael Sweeney UnattachedM1:07:29141.3%
43 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM501:07:33141.5%
44 Bob Warnock Wee County HarriersM501:07:44141.8%
45 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM401:07:45141.9%
46 Richard Fielding UnattachedM401:07:51142.1%
47 Dave Begbie UnattachedM1:07:52142.1%
48 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:09142.7%
49 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:17143.0%
50 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:35143.6%
51 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM501:08:44143.9%
52 David Cowan Fife ACM501:08:49144.1%
53 Ali Black CarnethyM1:09:09144.8%
54 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:09:32145.6%
55 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:09:49146.2%
56 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:09:55146.4%
57 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM401:10:22147.4%
58 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:10:28147.6%
59 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:10:31147.7%
60 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:10:33147.7%
61 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:10:53148.4%
62 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM501:11:23149.5%
63 Tom Smith Bowland Fell RunnersM501:11:26149.6%
64 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:11:31149.8%
65 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:11:33149.8%
66 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM501:11:36149.9%
67 Billy Webster Kinross Road RunnersM401:11:43150.2%
68 Liam Riggans UnattachedM1:11:44150.2%
69 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:12:01150.8%
70 John MacPherson Fife ACM1:12:51152.6%
71 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:57152.8%
72 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM1:13:00152.9%
73 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:13:06153.1%
74 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:13:12153.3%
75 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:13:25153.8%
76 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM401:13:41154.3%
77 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM401:14:44156.5%
78 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:14:44156.5%
79 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:14:54156.9%
80 Jamie Brown HBTM1:15:03157.2%
81 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF401:15:14157.6%
82 Ian Poolman Fife ACM401:16:31160.2%
83 Hazel Dean Central ACF501:16:33160.3%
84 Paul Hammond Falkland Trail RunnersM1:16:41160.6%
85 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:16:44160.7%
86 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:16:48160.8%
87 Michael Page UnattachedM1:16:50160.9%
88 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF1:16:52161.0%
89 Maya Hernes WesterlandsF1:16:56161.1%
90 Jerry Addison Kirkintilloch OlympiansM501:16:59161.2%
91 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:17:02161.3%
92 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:17:50163.0%
93 Chris Furse WesterlandsM401:17:53163.1%
94 Allan Gall Central ACM601:18:01163.4%
95 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:18:13163.8%
96 John Murray Garscube HarriersM401:18:29164.4%
97 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF501:18:31164.4%
98 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:18:49165.1%
99 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF401:19:13165.9%
100 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF1:19:24166.3%
101 Bryony Harding Shettleston HarriersF1:19:33166.6%
102 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:20:01167.6%
103 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF501:20:16168.1%
104 John Beveridge UnattachedM401:20:24168.4%
105 Anthony Luxton Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:59169.6%
106 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:21:10170.0%
107 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:21:47171.3%
108 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:21:53171.5%
109 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:21:54171.5%
110 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF401:21:55171.6%
111 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF1:21:56171.6%
112 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF401:22:04171.9%
113 Caroline Friel UnattachedF1:22:08172.0%
114 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM601:22:59173.8%
115 Jonty Haywood UnattachedM1:23:07174.1%
116 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:23:45175.4%
117 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:24:35177.1%
118 Kirsty Milton-Muir UnattachedF1:25:02178.1%
119 Brert Haywood UnattachedM1:26:46181.7%
120 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF1:27:30183.2%
121 Robbie McKenzie Wee County HarriersM501:27:39183.6%
122 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM1:28:29185.3%
123 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM501:28:46185.9%
124 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM401:29:33187.5%
125 Ross Anderson UnattachedM1:31:29191.6%
126 Stewart Nisbet Kinross Road RunnersM401:31:57192.6%
127 Fiona Nisbet Kinross Road RunnersF401:32:41194.1%
128 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM1:32:51194.5%
129 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:33:30195.8%
130 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF501:35:56200.9%
131 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM401:36:11201.4%
132 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:37:18203.8%
133 Amelia Shoemark UnattachedF1:37:31204.2%
134 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF601:38:49206.9%
135 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF1:41:09211.8%
136 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM501:46:39223.4%
137 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM801:52:13235.0%
138 Lyn Beveridge Kinross Road RunnersF401:54:06239.0%
139 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF401:54:07239.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher