Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     11-Jul-2018 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie HBTM0:52:15100.0%
2 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:56:02107.2%
3 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:56:04107.3%
4 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:11107.5%
5 Dan Gay HBTM400:56:40108.5%
6 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:41108.5%
7 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:59:09113.2%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:00:21115.5%
9 Sam Wainwright UnattachedM1:00:37116.0%
10 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:02:22119.4%
11 Robin Downie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:02:31119.6%
12 John Malcolm CarnethyM1:02:42120.0%
13 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:03:21121.2%
14 Liam Riggans CarnethyM401:03:36121.7%
15 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM1:04:11122.8%
16 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:04:50124.1%
17 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:04:59124.4%
18 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM1:05:35125.5%
19 Ivor Normand HBTM501:05:45125.8%
20 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM401:06:16126.8%
21 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:06:17126.9%
22 Alex Welsh UnattachedM1:06:24127.1%
23 Unknown Runner UnattachedM1:07:45129.7%
24 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM1:07:48129.8%
25 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:09:46133.5%
26 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:09:56133.8%
27 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:09:58133.9%
28 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM1:09:59133.9%
29 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:10:43135.3%
30 Chris Huntley UnattachedM1:11:07136.1%
31 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:11:15136.4%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:11:57137.7%
33 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:12:04137.9%
34 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:12:16138.3%
35 Sam Gillies UnattachedM1:12:18138.4%
36 Jamie Brown HBTM1:13:00139.7%
37 Stuart Tolmie UnattachedM1:13:34140.8%
38 Ronnie Glen Perth Road RunnersM401:14:59143.5%
39 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM401:15:00143.5%
40 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:16:10145.8%
41 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:16:17146.0%
42 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:16:21146.1%
43 Ross Crawford UnattachedM1:16:30146.4%
44 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:16:59147.3%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:17:50149.0%
46 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM1:17:54149.1%
47 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:18:12149.7%
48 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF601:18:16149.8%
49 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:18:38150.5%
50 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF401:19:01151.2%
51 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM501:20:26153.9%
52 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:20:35154.2%
53 Allan Gall Central ACM601:20:42154.4%
54 Katherine Mitchell Glasgow Uni H&HF1:20:55154.9%
55 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:21:58156.9%
56 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM1:22:51158.6%
57 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:23:05159.0%
58 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM1:29:54172.1%
59 Lisa Aikman Perth Road RunnersF1:30:11172.6%
60 Robert Davidson Wee County HarriersM501:30:22173.0%
61 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF501:30:24173.0%
62 Derek Wilkie HBTM1:31:38175.4%
63 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:32:08176.3%
64 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM601:32:39177.3%
65 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:33:43179.4%
66 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:34:50181.5%
67 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM701:34:54181.6%
68 Paul Fowler Stirling Tri ClubM401:36:27184.6%
69 Stephanie Reid Perth Road RunnersF1:37:54187.4%
70 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM701:50:22211.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher