Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     29-Jul-2006 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:03:08100.0%
2 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM402:03:27100.3%
3 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM2:04:42101.3%
4 Alec Keith HBTM402:07:39103.7%
5 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM2:09:39105.3%
6 Terry Christie Peterhead Running ClubM2:11:28106.8%
7 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:11:29106.8%
8 Carl Pryce CosmicsM402:17:08111.4%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM402:19:11113.0%
10 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM2:19:38113.4%
11 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM2:20:55114.4%
12 Steve Reeve Moray Road RunnersM402:21:19114.8%
13 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:22:11115.5%
14 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM2:23:25116.5%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM2:23:40116.7%
16 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM402:25:01117.8%
17 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM402:25:07117.9%
18 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM402:25:40118.3%
19 Adrian Pottinger Highland Hill RunnersM2:25:56118.5%
20 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:25:56118.5%
21 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:26:06118.7%
22 Colin Hutt UnattachedM2:26:07118.7%
23 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM402:26:32119.0%
24 Rob Staples Grampian OrienteersM2:32:15123.6%
25 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM2:32:49124.1%
26 Raymond Farquhar Moray Road RunnersM502:33:34124.7%
27 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM2:36:44127.3%
28 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM402:37:03127.5%
29 Rob Coles CosmicsM502:39:07129.2%
30 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM2:39:42129.7%
31 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF2:40:30130.3%
32 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM402:40:46130.6%
33 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM502:41:45131.4%
34 Dave Calder WesterlandsM402:43:44133.0%
35 Rab Murray The DarksideM402:46:19135.1%
36 Sam Morrison Forres HarriersM502:46:20135.1%
37 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM502:49:21137.5%
38 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM502:49:59138.0%
39 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM502:51:29139.3%
40 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:51:51139.6%
41 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF2:54:16141.5%
42 Kenny Forster Spectrum StridersM402:56:09143.1%
43 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM402:56:40143.5%
44 Noddy Knowles Moray Road RunnersM402:57:28144.1%
45 Colin Reid CosmicsM3:00:23146.5%
46 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM403:00:46146.8%
47 Gerald Evans Moray Road RunnersM503:02:55148.6%
48 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM403:03:12148.8%
49 Lois Noble CosmicsF403:04:11149.6%
50 Muffy Calder WesterlandsF403:06:24151.4%
51 Rob Irvine CosmicsM403:07:03151.9%
52 Craig MacKay UnattachedM3:07:10152.0%
53 John Diffey Cairngorm RunnersM503:08:20153.0%
54 Les Shaw UnattachedM3:12:36156.4%
55 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM403:18:35161.3%
56 Andrew Allan UnattachedM3:19:28162.0%
57 Peter Moreton Stubbington Green ACM503:20:18162.7%
58 Ewen Stewart UnattachedM3:24:38166.2%
59 Paul Smith UnattachedM403:28:06169.0%
60 Ray Aiken Keith & District AACM503:28:21169.2%
61 Malcolm Christie Elgin AACM403:29:41170.3%
62 Kevin MacDonald UnattachedM3:38:07177.1%
63 Phil Turner Perth Road RunnersM503:47:20184.6%
64 Jane Gill UnattachedF4:02:15196.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher