Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     28-Jul-2007 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM2:07:20100.0%
2 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:10:36102.6%
3 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:12:12103.8%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM2:13:05104.5%
5 Jason Williamson CosmicsM2:16:43107.4%
6 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:17:56108.3%
7 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM402:19:02109.2%
8 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM402:20:34110.4%
9 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM402:24:06113.2%
10 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:25:10114.0%
11 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:26:11114.8%
12 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM402:28:52116.9%
13 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:29:08117.1%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:30:17118.0%
15 Richard Lang CosmicsM2:30:45118.4%
16 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM2:32:36119.8%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:36:28122.9%
18 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:37:16123.5%
19 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM402:38:51124.8%
20 Colin Hutt UnattachedM402:39:58125.6%
21 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM2:40:14125.8%
22 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM2:43:04128.1%
23 Kenny Forster Spectrum StridersM402:44:13129.0%
24 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland Fell RunnersM2:45:04129.6%
25 Adrian Hodges Forres HarriersM2:45:45130.2%
26 Bill Watson HELPM402:46:11130.5%
27 Jim Hall BadenochM502:47:24131.5%
28 Neil Jaffrey Metro AberdeenM2:48:07132.0%
29 Hilary Holding CarnethyF2:48:42132.5%
30 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM402:50:01133.5%
31 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF402:50:05133.6%
32 Rob Coles CosmicsM502:50:09133.6%
33 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM502:50:26133.8%
34 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM402:50:48134.1%
35 Gavin Rennie Reading RRM402:52:19135.3%
36 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM502:53:14136.0%
37 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:53:36136.3%
38 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM402:53:42136.4%
39 Mathias Fuchs Adler Goslar (Germany)M2:54:32137.1%
40 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM2:56:37138.7%
41 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM402:57:22139.3%
42 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM502:58:26140.1%
43 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:58:48140.4%
44 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM403:01:04142.2%
45 Lois Noble CosmicsF403:03:34144.2%
46 Sarah Evans UnattachedF3:12:54151.5%
47 Sam Morrison Forres HarriersM503:13:36152.0%
48 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:13:49152.2%
49 Martin Archibald Moray Firth TriM403:15:18153.4%
50 Christopher Clarke Biggleswade ACM503:16:11154.1%
51 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:16:47154.5%
52 Robert Gallagher Moray Firth TriM403:26:42162.3%
53 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM503:27:51163.2%
54 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM403:28:18163.6%
55 Brian MacDonald UnattachedM403:31:38166.2%
56 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF3:35:26169.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher