Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     26-Jul-2008 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell RunnersM2:08:02100.0%
2 David Riach WesterlandsM402:11:14102.5%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM2:11:47102.9%
4 Alec Keith HBTM402:15:30105.8%
5 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM402:18:55108.5%
6 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM2:22:07111.0%
7 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:24:49113.1%
8 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:25:09113.4%
9 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:26:00114.0%
10 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:28:17115.8%
11 Geoff Simpson HBTM402:28:35116.1%
12 Paul Neild Bowland Fell RunnersM2:28:50116.2%
13 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM402:28:55116.3%
14 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:31:10118.1%
15 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM2:32:58119.5%
16 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:33:09119.6%
17 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM2:33:31119.9%
18 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM2:33:37120.0%
19 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:37:09122.7%
20 Colin Hutt UnattachedM402:37:16122.8%
21 Richard Lang CosmicsM402:37:46123.2%
22 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM2:38:00123.4%
23 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:39:33124.6%
24 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM2:40:26125.3%
25 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM2:41:01125.8%
26 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM402:44:13128.3%
27 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:44:18128.3%
28 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM402:44:55128.8%
29 Eddie Balfour HELPM2:45:22129.2%
30 Eddie Harwood Moravian OrienteersM502:45:46129.5%
31 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:46:55130.4%
32 Ally Noble UnattachedM402:49:06132.1%
33 Keith Adams WesterlandsM502:51:19133.8%
34 Finlay Smith HELPM402:51:34134.0%
35 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF 2:51:52134.2%
36 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM602:52:31134.7%
37 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF2:52:43134.9%
38 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:54:03135.9%
39 Mathias Fuchs Adler Goslar (Germany)M2:55:24137.0%
40 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM2:56:47138.1%
41 Lois Noble CosmicsF402:58:42139.6%
42 Chris Standish Calder ValleyM2:59:37140.3%
43 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM503:00:09140.7%
44 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:01:18141.6%
45 Tom Harley HELPM503:01:36141.8%
46 Rupert Williams CosmicsM403:01:51142.0%
47 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:05:33144.9%
48 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:07:59146.8%
49 Lydia Davis Moray Road RunnersF3:08:26147.2%
50 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:08:48147.5%
51 Graham Jones UnattachedM403:09:03147.7%
52 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM503:09:47148.2%
53 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:10:23148.7%
54 Michael Bradley Garioch Road RunnersM403:14:08151.6%
55 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:15:09152.4%
56 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:16:49153.7%
57 Paul Newlands UnattachedM403:22:35158.2%
58 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF3:22:36158.2%
59 Ian McManus Irvine RCM603:30:37164.5%
60 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM3:31:47165.4%
61 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF3:32:17165.8%
62 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:40:33172.3%
63 Jim Taylor Fife ACM503:42:12173.5%
64 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF403:44:14175.1%
65 Colin Reid CosmicsM403:46:49177.2%
66 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:01:06188.3%
67 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM504:03:49190.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher