Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     25-Jul-2009 86 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM1:56:55100.0%
2 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:02:09104.5%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:03:34105.7%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM2:05:24107.3%
5 Alec Keith HBTM402:06:40108.3%
6 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:07:25109.0%
7 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:10:01111.2%
8 Jason Williamson CosmicsM2:10:23111.5%
9 Rob Brookes CosmicsM2:11:06112.1%
10 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:13:41114.3%
11 David Riach WesterlandsM402:14:55115.4%
12 David Weir Forres HarriersM402:16:25116.7%
13 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM402:17:05117.2%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:18:11118.2%
15 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM2:20:56120.5%
16 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM2:24:29123.6%
17 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:24:41123.7%
18 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM2:25:07124.1%
19 Neil Speight Highland Hill RunnersM402:25:41124.6%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM2:26:15125.1%
21 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM2:27:08125.8%
22 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM2:27:32126.2%
23 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:28:05126.7%
24 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:28:08126.7%
25 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell RunnersM502:28:26127.0%
26 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:29:04127.5%
27 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:30:52129.0%
28 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:31:44129.8%
29 Richard Lang CosmicsM402:31:52129.9%
30 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM2:32:24130.3%
31 Megan Mowbray HBTF2:33:09131.0%
32 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:33:38131.4%
33 Alastair Watt UnattachedM502:35:20132.9%
34 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:35:27133.0%
35 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:35:42133.2%
36 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM402:35:59133.4%
37 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM402:36:57134.2%
38 Geoff Hodges Cheshire Hill RacersM502:37:00134.3%
39 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:38:28135.5%
40 Simon Pearce CosmicsM2:38:53135.9%
41 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:39:31136.4%
42 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:39:57136.8%
43 Matt Brettle CosmicsM2:40:08137.0%
44 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland Fell RunnersM2:40:32137.3%
45 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:41:05137.8%
46 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:44:26140.6%
47 Gareth Yardley CosmicsM402:45:55141.9%
48 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:45:59142.0%
49 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM502:46:19142.3%
50 Sandy Duncan UnattachedM402:46:46142.6%
51 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:47:51143.6%
52 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF2:48:22144.0%
53 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM2:48:42144.3%
54 John Kay Fife ACM502:50:31145.8%
55 Mark Brain Forres HarriersM402:53:19148.2%
56 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF402:54:05148.9%
57 Andrew Cunningham UnattachedM402:54:30149.3%
58 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF402:57:27151.8%
59 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM602:57:37151.9%
60 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM402:57:46152.0%
61 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM2:57:58152.2%
62 Jacqui O`Donovan Fleet Feet TriathletesF2:58:31152.7%
63 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM2:59:00153.1%
64 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF2:59:44153.7%
65 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:00:14154.2%
66 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF3:01:09154.9%
67 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM503:01:18155.1%
68 Alex Strachan Deeside RunnersM3:02:09155.8%
69 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:05:44158.9%
70 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM603:09:39162.2%
71 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:10:07162.6%
72 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM3:10:26162.9%
73 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM3:10:58163.3%
74 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:11:34163.8%
75 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:14:28166.3%
76 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF403:18:12169.5%
77 Graham Jones UnattachedM403:20:15171.3%
78 Bruce Crawford Grampian PoliceM3:22:23173.1%
79 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:23:45174.3%
80 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:24:46175.1%
81 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF3:24:50175.2%
82 Simon Macdonald UnattachedM503:38:29186.9%
83 Robin Smithurst Black Combe RunnersM503:50:59197.6%
84 Ross Priday UnattachedM3:56:28202.3%
85 Katie Parkin CosmicsF3:57:16202.9%
86 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM504:02:00207.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher