Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     26-Jul-2014 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:06:51100.0%
2 Dan Gay HBTM2:09:41102.2%
3 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM2:12:55104.8%
4 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM2:15:07106.5%
5 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:18:20109.1%
6 Sula Gay HBTF2:20:02110.4%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:20:04110.4%
8 Brian Marshall HELPM402:24:07113.6%
9 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF2:24:16113.7%
10 James Callender WesterlandsM2:24:48114.2%
11 David Weir Forres HarriersM502:27:39116.4%
12 Toby Cushion Keswick ACM2:27:49116.5%
13 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:29:04117.5%
14 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:30:31118.7%
15 Paul Murdoch Keith & District AACM2:33:02120.6%
16 Luis Marcos Silvestre Atletismo Sur EsteM402:35:00122.2%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:37:11123.9%
18 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF2:37:26124.1%
19 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM2:37:30124.2%
20 Johannes Petersen BASOCM2:37:35124.2%
21 Carl Bedson GlossopdaleM402:38:20124.8%
22 Scott Harrison UnattachedM402:38:32125.0%
23 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM2:39:40125.9%
24 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM402:39:58126.1%
25 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:41:09127.0%
26 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM402:41:15127.1%
27 Simon Pearce CosmicsM2:41:53127.6%
28 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:43:37129.0%
29 Nick Rennie UnattachedM502:44:34129.7%
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM502:45:05130.1%
31 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF502:45:34130.5%
32 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:46:52131.5%
33 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:47:46132.3%
34 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:48:35132.9%
35 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:49:06133.3%
36 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM2:49:06133.3%
37 Colin Baird UnattachedM2:49:22133.5%
38 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:50:13134.2%
39 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM2:50:47134.6%
40 Tim Culshaw GlossopdaleM2:50:52134.7%
41 Mark Stockton CosmicsM2:54:11137.3%
42 Michael Bareford HBTM402:56:18139.0%
43 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:56:22139.0%
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:58:25140.7%
45 David Milne UnattachedM2:58:57141.1%
46 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM503:00:49142.5%
47 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM503:03:16144.5%
48 Zoe Barton GlossopdaleF3:03:43144.8%
49 Jeffrey Stephen UnattachedM503:05:19146.1%
50 Peter Ward UnattachedM3:05:28146.2%
51 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:09:29149.4%
52 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM3:09:35149.5%
53 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF3:10:17150.0%
54 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM403:11:47151.2%
55 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM503:13:24152.5%
56 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM503:13:42152.7%
57 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM503:14:14153.1%
58 Christopher Clarke Biggleswade ACM603:16:53155.2%
59 Gerald Evans Moray Road RunnersM503:17:12155.5%
60 Lydia Davis Moray Road RunnersF403:18:58156.9%
61 Mike Brian UnattachedM403:19:26157.2%
62 Ally Robertson CarnethyM3:22:14159.4%
63 Val Brunton WesterlandsF403:22:56160.0%
64 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM603:25:05161.7%
65 Jill Stephen HBTF3:31:27166.7%
66 Jose Miguel Ruiz SpainM403:31:30166.7%
67 Sarah Ward CosmicsF403:33:30168.3%
68 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:42:41175.5%
69 Neil Laing Moray Road RunnersM503:47:07179.0%
70 Alasdair Edmond Dhahran RRM3:49:37181.0%
71 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:51:37182.6%
72 Andrew Low UnattachedM404:13:29199.8%
73 John McInally WesterlandsM504:20:58205.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher