Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     30-Jul-2016 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:04:08100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:04:48100.5%
3 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM2:04:50100.6%
4 Donald Naylor HBTM402:11:27105.9%
5 Rob Brookes CosmicsM2:12:11106.5%
6 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM402:19:29112.4%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:21:06113.7%
8 Brian Marshall HELPM402:21:59114.4%
9 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM2:24:06116.1%
10 Geoff Simpson HBTM502:25:09116.9%
11 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM2:25:30117.2%
12 Joep van der Zanden CosmicsM2:26:04117.7%
13 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:26:52118.3%
14 Steven Fallon CarnethyM502:26:57118.4%
15 Helen Gertig Inverness HarriersF2:27:19118.7%
16 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM402:27:59119.2%
17 Andrew Barr Forres HarriersM2:29:34120.5%
18 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF2:29:48120.7%
19 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:29:55120.8%
20 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:30:47121.5%
21 Jill Stephen HBTF2:30:54121.6%
22 Craig Freshwater HBTM2:32:59123.2%
23 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM2:35:47125.5%
24 John Malcolm LothianM2:35:58125.6%
25 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM402:36:05125.7%
26 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:39:41128.6%
27 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM402:40:04128.9%
28 Matthew Cordiner Aberdeen UniversityM2:40:28129.3%
29 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:40:44129.5%
30 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM2:41:06129.8%
31 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM402:41:16129.9%
32 Philip Kammer CosmicsM602:43:30131.7%
33 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM402:43:50132.0%
34 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM402:44:45132.7%
35 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM2:44:59132.9%
36 Malcolm Schofield Keith & District AACM2:47:01134.5%
37 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:48:04135.4%
38 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM602:50:16137.2%
39 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:51:03137.8%
40 Sandy Morrison UnattachedM2:51:52138.5%
41 Liam O`Laughlin UnattachedM402:52:44139.2%
42 David Clark CosmicsM402:53:06139.4%
43 Darren Main UnattachedM402:53:28139.7%
44 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM602:56:43142.4%
45 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM502:57:07142.7%
46 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:57:21142.9%
47 Duncan Davis CarnethyM402:57:27143.0%
48 Mark Swannell Bolton United HarriersM403:01:15146.0%
49 Dougie Combe UnattachedM403:01:57146.6%
50 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM3:05:48149.7%
51 Bob Barron Deveron HarriersM3:06:21150.1%
52 James McPherson UnattachedM3:07:52151.3%
53 Lesley Clark CosmicsF403:09:15152.5%
54 Blair Garrett Calder ValleyM3:09:38152.8%
55 Edward Crawford Aberdeen UniversityM3:12:15154.9%
56 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF3:13:41156.0%
57 Geddes Murray UnattachedM403:16:20158.2%
58 Rachel McCuaig Nairn Road RunnersF403:16:36158.4%
59 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:16:43158.5%
60 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:19:11160.5%
61 Alasdair Donnelly UnattachedM3:20:22161.4%
62 Nicola Jackson UnattachedF3:20:22161.4%
63 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF403:21:11162.1%
64 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM403:21:48162.6%
65 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM603:25:59165.9%
66 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF3:28:06167.6%
67 Douglas McCrorie UnattachedM403:32:01170.8%
68 Norman Cameron Dufftown Jog ScotlandM503:33:40172.1%
69 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:34:54173.1%
70 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:37:19175.1%
71 Diane Lawrence UnattachedF3:40:43177.8%
72 Tim Reid UnattachedM403:43:40180.2%
73 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF503:48:50184.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher