Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Largo Law Race     11-Aug-2007 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Russell Fife ACM0:45:58100.0%
2 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:48:12104.9%
3 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM0:48:18105.1%
4 Lewis Millar Central ACM0:48:25105.3%
5 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:48:49106.2%
6 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:49:08106.9%
7 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:50:44110.4%
8 Roger Rees Fife ACM0:51:03111.1%
9 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:51:14111.5%
10 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:51:19111.6%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:51:37112.3%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:51:39112.4%
13 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM400:51:54112.9%
14 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:52:23114.0%
15 Bill Smith Fife ACM0:52:43114.7%
16 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:54:16118.1%
17 Ian Johnston Carnegie HarriersM400:54:29118.5%
18 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM400:54:47119.2%
19 John Kay Fife ACM400:55:19120.3%
20 Andrew Howett CarnethyM0:55:35120.9%
21 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:55:39121.1%
22 Sarah Legge Fife ACF350:55:41121.1%
23 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:56:08122.1%
24 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM0:56:31123.0%
25 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:57:04124.1%
26 Colin Brown Fife ACM400:57:21124.8%
27 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:57:31125.1%
28 Richard Shaw Fife ACM500:57:49125.8%
29 Fiona Lothian Fife ACF350:58:04126.3%
30 James Baillie Fife ACM400:58:06126.4%
31 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:58:38127.6%
32 Ryan McIntosh Fife ACMJ0:58:51128.0%
33 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:59:03128.5%
34 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM400:59:11128.8%
35 Liam Hutson Fife ACMJ0:59:26129.3%
36 Halina Rees Fife ACFJ0:59:32129.5%
37 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM501:01:07133.0%
38 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:27133.7%
39 Niall Wilson Carnegie HarriersM1:01:29133.8%
40 Bob Allison Fife ACM501:02:06135.1%
41 Chris Clark Keswick ACM501:02:43136.4%
42 Graeme Robb Kinross Road RunnersM401:04:04139.4%
43 Martin Farrally Fife ACM601:04:06139.4%
44 John Myerscough Kinross Road RunnersM501:04:14139.7%
45 David Norrie Fife ACM501:04:15139.8%
46 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM601:04:18139.9%
47 Anthony Robinson Dundee HawkhillM1:04:33140.4%
48 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF451:05:05141.6%
49 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:05:36142.7%
50 Alan Meiklejohn Fife ACM601:05:39142.8%
51 Kim McGregor Fife ACF451:05:52143.3%
52 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF1:07:36147.1%
53 Alison McPherson UnattachedF451:08:45149.6%
54 Martin Hutson Fife ACM401:09:04150.3%
55 David Donald UnattachedM501:10:09152.6%
56 Eric Nachman Fife ACM501:12:49158.4%
57 Andreas Hoeener UnattachedM1:17:15168.1%
58 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:19:16172.4%
59 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM601:23:48182.3%
60 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF351:28:32192.6%
61 Jacqui Murray Anster HaddiesF451:28:32192.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher